Join/Renew Now


USA Outdoor Track & Field Champions

Women's High Jump

2017 1.99m/6-6.25 Vashti Cunningham Nike
2016 2.01m/6-7 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2015 1.91m/6-3.25 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2014 1.94m/6-4.25 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2013 2.04m/6-8.25 Brigetta Barrett U. of Arizona
2012 2.01m/6-7 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2011 1.95m/6-4.75 Brigetta Barrett Arizona
2010 2.05m/6-8.75 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2009 1.95m/6-4.75 Chaunte Howard Nike
2008 1.97m / 6-5.5 Chaunte Howard Nike
2007 1.89m / 6-2.25 Amy Acuff Asics
2006 2.01m / 6-7 Chaunte Howard Nike
2005 1.90m / 6-2.75 Amy Acuff Asics
2004 1.98m / 6-6 Tisha Waller Nike
2003 1.95m / 6-4.75 Amy Acuff Asics
2002 6-5 Tisha Waller Nike
2001 6-2 Amy Acuff Asics
2000 6-4 Karol Damon Unat-MO
1999 6-6.25 Tisha Waller Nike
1998 6-4.25 Tisha Waller Nat?s
1997 6-5 Amy Acuff UCLA
1996 6-4.75 Tisha Waller Goldwin TC
1995 6-4.75 Amy Acuff UCLA
1994 6-3.5 Angie Bradburn Unat-TX
1993 6-2.75 Tanya Hughes N Coast
1992 6-3.5 Tanya Hughes N Coast
1991 6-4.75 Yolanda Henry Mazda TC
1990 6-5 Yolanda Henry Mazda TC
1989 6-4 Jan Wohlschlag N Coast
1988 6-5.5 Jan Wohlschlag N Coast
1987 6-5 Coleen Sommer Mazda TC
1986 6-4 Louise Ritter Pac Coast
1985 6-3.25 Louise Ritter Pac Coast
1984 6-4 Pam Spencer Puma
1983 6-4 Louise Ritter Pac Coast
1982 6-4.75 Debbie Brill CANADA
1981 6-4.75 Pam Spencer LA Naturite
1980 6-4 Coleen Sommer S.DiegoSt
1979 6-4 Debbie Brill CANADA
1978 6-1.25 Louise Ritter Tx. Woman's
1977 6-1 Joni Huntley Pac Coast
1976 6-2 Joni Huntley Oregon St
1975 6-0 Joni Huntley Oregon TC
1974 6-0 Joni Huntley Oregon TC
1973 5-9 DeAnne Wilson LATC
1972 6-0.5 Audrey Reid Texas Woman's
1971 5-8 Linda Iddings Angels TC
1970 5-8 Sally Plihal Tyndall AC
1969 5-11 Eleanor Montgomery Tn St
1968 5-6 Theresa Thresher Unat
1967 5-6.25 Eleanor Montgomery Cl.Rec
1966 5-7 Eleanor Montgomery Cl.Rec
1965 5-7 Eleanor Montgomery Cl.Rec
1964 5-8 Eleanor Montgomery Cl.Rec
1963 5-8 Eleanor Montgomery Cl.Rec
1962 5-3 Kinuko Sutsumi JAPAN
1961 5-1 Lis Josefson Spartan AC
1960 5-5.25 Lis Josefson Spartan AC
1959 5-4 Lis Josefson Spartan AC
1958 5-2.5 Rose Robinson Unat
  5-2.5 Barbara Brown NY PAL
1957 4-10 Verneda Thomas Chicago CC
  4-10 Hazel Ulmer Chicago CC
  4-10 Neomia Rodgers Tuskegee
1956 5-4 Mildred McDaniel Tuskegee
1955 5-6.5 Mildred McDaniel Tuskegee
1954 5-0.25 Jeanette Cantrell Tuskegee
1953 5-1.5 Mildred McDaniel Tuskegee
1952 4-11.625 Marion Boos NY PAL
1951 4-9.75 Marion Boos NY PAL
1950 4-8.25 Dorothy Chisholm Tuskegee
1949 5-0 Gertrude Orr Tuskegee
1948 5-0 Alice Coachman Albany St
1947 5-1 Alice Coachman Albany St
1946 5-0 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1945 5-0 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1944 5-1.625 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1943 5-0 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1942 4-8 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1941 5-2.75 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1940 4-11 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1939 5-2 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1938 5-2 Margaret Bergmann PCAC
1937 4-11.5 Margaret Bergmann Unat
1936 5-2.5 Annette Rogers Ill. CWC
1935 4-11 Barbara Howe Boston Swm
1934 Not held
1933 5-3.25 Alice Arden Dragon Club
1932 5-3.188 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
  5-3.188 Babe Didrikson Emp. Cas.
1931 5-2 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1930 5-1 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1929 4-9.875 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1928 4-11.75 Mildred Wiley Boston Swm
1927 5-0.5 Catherine McGuire Unat
1926 4-11.25 Catherine McGuire Col. AC
1925 4-10 Elizabeth Stine Savage Sch
1924 Not held
1923 4-7.5 Catherine Wright Bridgeprt
1922- Not held

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.