Join/Renew Now


USA Outdoor Track & Field Champions


Men's Long Jump

2017 8.49mw/27-10.25 Jarrion Lawson Asics
2016 8.59mw/2.9/28-2.25 Jeffery Henderson adidas
2015 8.68mw/3.7/28-5.75 Marquis Dendy Nike
2014 8.52mw/3.5/27-11.5 Jeffery Henderson Nike
2013 8.23m / 2.8/27-0 George Kitchens Jr Unattached
2012 8.33m / 27-4 Marquise Goodwin Texas
2011 8.33m / 27-4 Marquise Goodwin Texas
2010 8.37m / 1.9/27-05.50 Dwight Phillips Unattached
2009 8.57m / 2.2/28-1.50 Dwight Phillips Track Star App
2008 8.36m / 1.6 / 27-5.25 Trevell Quinley Unat
2007 8.36m / 2.3 / 27-5.25 Dwight Phillips Nike
2006 8.10m /-1.7 / 26-7 Brian Johnson Nike
2005 8.35m /-0.4 / 27-4.75 Miguel Pate Nike
2004 8.28m / 27-2 Dwight Phillips Nike
2003 8.24m / 26-11.75 Dwight Phillips Nike
2002 27-11.50 Savante Stringfellow Nike
2001 27-9.5w Savante Stringfellow Mississippi
2000 27-3.75 Melvin Lister Nike
1999 26-7.75w Kevin Dilworth adidas
1998 27-2 Roland McGhee Nike
1997 27-7.5 Joe Greene Goldwin TC
1996 27-6.5 Mike Powell Foot Locker
1995 28-0.75w Mike Powell Foot Locker
1994 28-5.75w Mike Powell Foot Locker
1993 28-0w Mike Powell Foot Locker
1992 28-3.5 Mike Powell Foot Locker
1991 28-4.25 Carl Lewis SMTC
1990 27-0.5 Mike Powell Foot Locker
1989 28-6.5 Larry Myricks Goldwin
1988 27-8.25 Eric Metcalf Texas
1987 28-4.5 Carl Lewis SMTC
1986 28-5.5w Carl Lewis SMTC
1985 28-0w Mike Conley Tr Amer
1984 27-1.75 Mike McRae BA Striders
1983 28-10.25 Carl Lewis SMTC
1982 27-10 Carl Lewis SMTC
1981 28-3.5 Carl Lewis Houston AC
1980 27-1.25w Larry Myricks Ath. Attic
1979 27-2w Larry Myricks Ath. Attic
1978 27-4w Arnie Robinson SDSGS
1977 27-0.5 Arnie Robinson MaccTC
1976 27-3.5 Arnie Robinson MaccTC
1975 26-5 Arnie Robinson Mickey's
1974 26-5.75 Bouncy Moore Unat-OR
1973 26-1 Randy Williams S. Calif
1972 26-5.75 Arnie Robinson US Army
1971 26-10.75w Arnie Robinson SDTC
1970 26-2.75w Bouncy Moore Oregon
1969 26-11 Bob Beamon Seafarers
1968 27-4 Bob Beamon Hous Strid
1967 26-0.75 Jerry Proctor Pasa AA
1966 26-3.25 Ralph Boston SC Strid
1965 26-3.5 Ralph Boston SC Strid
1964 26-7.5 Ralph Boston SC Strid
1963 26-10 Ralph Boston SC Strid
1962 26-6 Ralph Boston Unat-TN
1961 26-11.5 Ralph Boston Tenn St
1960 25-2 Henk Visser UCSB/HOL
1959 26-1.25 Greg Bell Ft. Wayne AC
1958 25-10.25 Ernie Shelby Kansas
1957 25-2.5 Ernie Shelby Unat-CA
1956 26-1.25 Ernie Shelby Pierce JC
1955 26-0.5 Greg Bell Unat-IN
1954 24-10.25 John Bennett Marquette
1953 25-10.75 George Brown US Army
1952 25-9 George Brown UCLA
1951 24-8.5 George Brown Circle AC
1950 25-9 James Holland N'western
1949 25-1.5 Gay Bryan Stanford
1948 25-4.5 Fred Johnson Mich St
1947 24-9.25 Willie Steele SD St
1946 24-0 Willie Steele SD St
1945 24-0.125 Herb Douglas Pitt
1944 23-3.5 William Lund Case WR
1943 24-4.625 Wm. Christopher Rice
1942 24-3.5 Billy Brown US Navy
1941 25-4.5 Billy Brown LSU
1940 25-1.125 Billy Brown LSU
1939 25-5.5w William Lacefield Unat-CA
1938 25-0.3 William Lacefield UCLA
1937 25-1.5 Kermit King Pitts. St
1936 26-3 Jesse Owens Ohio St
1935 26-3 Eulace Peacock Shore AC
1934 25-7.8 Jesse Owens Ohio St
1933 24-6.375 Jesse Owens Ohio HS
1932 25-3.375 Edward Gordon Iowa
1931 24-7 Al Bates Meadowbrook
1930 24-3.75 Al Bates Unat-PA
1929 24-4.25 Edward Gordon Iowa
1928 25-11.125 Ed Hamm Georgia Tech
1927 25-8.75 DeHart Hubbard Unat-OH
1926 25-2.5 DeHart Hubbard CenturyAC
1925 25-4.375w DeHart Hubbard Unat-OH
1924 24-0 DeHart Hubbard Michigan
1923 24-7.75 DeHart Hubbard Michigan
1922 24-5.125 DeHart Hubbard Unat-OH
1921 23-7.75 Ed Gourdin Harvard
1920 24-8 Sol Butler Dubuque
1919 22-7.25 Floyd Smart Chicago AA
1918 22-4 David Politzer Mohawk AC
1917 22-4.75 Joseph Irish Chicago AA
1916 23-2.5 Harry Worthington Bos.AA
1915 23-10w Harry Worthington Bos.AA
1914 23-2 Platt Adams NYAC
1913 22-0.75 Phil Stiles Chicago AA
1912 22-5.25 Platt Adams NYAC
1911 23-0.4 Platt Adams NYAC
1910 23-5.125 Frank Irons Chicago AA
1909 22-5 Frank Irons Chicago AA
1908 21-6.5 Platt Adams NYAC
1907 23-11 Daniel Kelly Oregon
1906 22-4.5 Meyer Prinstein IrishAAC
1905 22-10.25 Hugo Friend Chicago AA
1904 22-4.75 Meyer Prinstein IrishAAC
1903 22-2.5 Percival Molson CAN
  22-0 2-Meyer Prinstein IAAC
1902 21-5.5 Meyer Prinstein IAAC
1901 22-7 Harry McDonald NYAC
1900 22-0 Harry McDonald Knicker AC
1899 23-5 Alvin Kraenzlein Chi. AA
1898 23-7 Meyer Prinstein Syracuse
1897 21-10.5 Edward Bloss NYAC
1896 22-0 Edward Bloss NYAC
1895 22-2 Edward Bloss NYAC
1894 22-5 Eugene Goff New Jersey AC
1893 23-4.5 Charles Reber Pastime AC
1892 22-6.5 Eugene Goff Manhattan AC
1891 22-4.5 Charles Reber Pastime AC
1890 23-3.125 Alfred Copeland Man AC
1889 22-7.5 Malcolm Ford Staten Is.AC
1888 23-0 William Halpin Olympic AC
1888 23-1.75 Victor Schifferstein OlyAC
1887 22-3.5 Alexander Jordan NYAC
1886 22-0.75 Malcolm Ford Brooklyn AC
1885 21-6 Malcolm Ford NYAC
1884 20-1.5 Malcolm Ford NYAC
1883 21-7.5 Malcolm Ford NYAC
1882 21-5.75 John Jenkins NYAC
1881 21-4.75 John Voorhees Man AC
1880 21-4 John Voorhees Man AC
1879 19-6.75 Frank Kilpatrick NYAC
1878 18-9 Wm. Wilmer Short Hills AC
1877 18-9.5 Wm. Livingston Harlem AC
1876 17-4 Isaiah Frazier Yonkers Lyc
1875- Not held

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.