Join/Renew Now


USA Indoor Track & Field Champions


Women's High Jump

2014 1.91m/6-3.25 Inika McPherson Unat
2013 1.89m/6-2.75 Inika McPherson Unat
2012 2.02m/6-7.5 Chaunté Lowe Nike
2011 1.86m/6-1.25 Epley Bullock RIADHA
2010 1.98m/6-6 Chaunte Lowe Nike
2009 1.90m/6-2.75 Amy Acuff Asics
2008 1.92m / 6-3.5 Amy Acuff Tri-Valley / Asics
2007 1.92m / 6-3.5 Amy Acuff Asics
2006 1.95m / 6-4.75 Chaunte Howard Nike
2005 1.88m / 6-2 Gwen Wentland Nike
2004 1.93m / 6-4 Amy Acuff Asics
2003 1.97m / 6-5.5 Tisha Waller Nike
2002 6-4 Tisha Waller UNA
2001 6-3.5 Amy Acuff Asics
2000 6-5 Tisha Waller Nike
1999 6-5 Tisha Waller Unat-GA
1998 6-7 Tisha Waller Unat-GA
1997 6-3.5 Angela Bradburn-Spangler PowerAde
1996 6-6.25 Tisha Waller Goldwin TC
1995 6-5 Gwen Wentland KsSt
1994 6-6 Angie Bradburn Unat-TX
1993 6-3.5 Yolanda Henry Unat-TX
1992 6-5 Angie Bradburn Unat-TX
1991 6-5 Yolanda Henry Mazda TC
1990 6-4 Jan Wohlschlag Nike Int
1989 6-5 Louise Ritter Mazda
1988 6-4 Louise Ritter Mazda
1987 6-3.5 Tamara Bykova URS
  6-1.5 4-Rita Graves Unat
1986 6-5.5 Debbie Brill PCC/CAN
1985 6-4.75 Coleen Sommer Ather TC
1984 6-6.75 Tamara Bykova URS
  6-2.25 2-Joni Huntley PacCC
1983 6-3.5 Louise Ritter Pac CC
1982 6-3.25 Coleen Sommer WAC
1981 6-1.25 Joni Huntley PacCC
1980 6-3 Louise Ritter Tex Woman
1979 6-1 Louise Ritter Tex Woman
1978 6-2 Debbie Brill PacCC/CAN
1977 6-0 Joni Huntley PacCC
1976 6-1 Julie White CAN
  6-0 2-Pam Spencer Sea Pac
1975 6-0 Joni Huntley Oregon St
1974 6-0 Joni Huntley Oregon TC
1973 5-8 Alice Pfaff UCTC
1972 5-8 Debbie van Kiekebelt Unat
1971 6-0.5 Sezana Hrepevnik YUG
  5-7 3-Sally Plihal Tyndall AC
1970 5-11 Debbie Brill CAN
1969 5-10 Eleanor Montgomery TennSt
1968 5-10.5 Eleanor Montgomery TennSt
1967 5-9 Eleanor Montgomery TennSt
1966 5-8 Eleanor Montgomery TennSt
1965 5-9 Iolanda Balas ROM
    2-Eleanor Montgomery CR
1964 5-5 Eleanor Montgomery ClRec
1963 5-5.5 Eleanor Montgomery ClRec
1962 5-2 Estelle Baskerville OTC
1961 5-4 Rose Robinson Unat
1960 5-3.5 Darlene Everhart CosTC
1959 5-0.5 Ann Marie Flynn GerAAC
1958 5-2.25 Ann Marie Flynn GerAAC
  5-2.25 Barbara Brown NY PAL
1957 5-2 Ann Marie Flynn GerAAC
1956 5-4 Mildred McDaniels Tusk
1955 5-2 Mildred McDaniels Tusk
1954 4-10.75 Barbara Mueller ChiCYO
1953 5-1.25 Marion Boos NY PAL
1952 5-0.75 Marion Boos NY PAL
1951 4-10.5 Marion Boos NY PAL
  4-10.5 Nancy Phillips GerAAC
1950 4-7 Marion Boos NY PAL
1949 4-7 Nancy Phillips GerAAC
1948 4-11.37 Emma Reed Tenn St
1947 Not held
1946 4-6.87 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1945 4-8 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1942-44 Not held
1941 5-1 Alice Coachman Tuskegee
1938-40 Not held
1937 4-9 Loretta Murphy Unat
1936 5-1.25 Annette Rogers IllWAC
1935 4-11.75 Alice Arden Dragon Club
1934 5-1 Alice Arden Dragon Club
1933 5-1 Annette Rogers Ill WAC
1932 5-1.75 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1931 5-3 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1930 5-3.5 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1929 5-3.12 Jean Shiley Meadowbrook
1928 4-10.62 Mildred Wiley Bos Swm
1927 4-9.37 Mildred Wiley Bos Swm
1926- Not held

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.