Join/Renew Now


Team USA at IAU 100 km World Cup

Team Standings

Year Location Men's Team Women's Team
2012 Seregno/Brianza, Italy 2nd Joseph Binder
Todd Braje
Andy Henshaw
Jon Olsen
David Riddle
Michael Wardian
1st Meghan Arbogast
Annette Bednosky
Cassie Scallon
Carolyn Smith
Pam Smith
Amy Sproston
2011 Winschoten, the Netherlands 1st Michael Wardian
Andy Henshaw
Joe Binder
Matt Woods
Chad Ricklefs
David Riddle
2nd Meghan Arbogast
Annette Bednosky
Devon Crosby-Helms
Carolyn Smith
Pam Smith
Amy Sproston
2010 Gibraltar 2nd Michael Wardian
Matt Woods
Joe Binder
Todd Braje
Chad Ricklefs
Chikara Omine
DNF Meghan Arbogast
Carolyn Smith
Melanie Fryer
2009 Torhout, Belgium 4th Michael  Wardian
Howard Nippert
Todd Braje
Chad Ricklefs
Adam Lint
1st Kami Semick
Carolyn Smith
Meghan Arbogast
Devon Crosby-Helms
Connie Gardner
2008 Tuscania, Italy 12th Michael Wardian
Adam Lint
Greg Crowther
Howard Nippert
Chad Ricklefs
2nd Kami Semick
Meghan Arboghast
Devon Crosby-Helms
Connie Gardner
Carolyn Smith
Julie Udchadon
2007 Winschoten, The Netherlands 3rd Howard Nippert
Greg Crowther
Chad Ricklefs
Robert Sweeney
4th Kami Semick
Devon Crosby-Helms
Julie Udchachon
Connie Gardner
Carolyn Smith
2006 Imjingak, Korea 7th Howard Nippert
Robert Sweeney
Patrick Russell
Phillip Kochik
4th Anne Riddle Lundblad
Kami Semick
Nikki Kimball
Julie Udchachon
Connie Gardner
Tania Pacev
2005 Hokkaido, Japan 4th Howard Nippert
Patrick Russell
Greg Crowther
Scott Creel
Mark Werner
1st Anne Riddle Lundblad
Nikki Kimball
Tania Pacev
Ann Heaslett
Anthea Schmid
2004 Winschoten, The Netherlands 8th Mark Warner
Jarrow Wahman
Jim Ramacier
Mike Buchanen
Dusty Olsen
Scott Creel
5th Laura Nelson
Mary Fagan
Siri Terjesen
Rena Schumann
Carolyn Smith
Lucy Carr
2003 Tainan County, Tawain 13th Howard Nippert
Dave Dehart
Bob Sweeney
Charles Hubbard
Dan Verrington
4th Nikki Kimball
Anne Riddle
Connie Gardner
Ann Heaslett
Tania Pacev
Laura Nelson
2002 Torhout, Belgium 8th Howard Nippert
Dan Verrington
Scott Eppelman
Mark Godale
Dave Dunham
Jim Garcia
3rd Tania Pacev
Anne Riddle
Ann Heaslett
Nikki Kimball
Daniele Cherniak
2001 Cleder, France 6th Rich Hanna
Howard Nippert
Jim Garcia
Bob Sweeney
Dave Dunham
Tom Johnson
4th Daniele Cherniak
Jennifer Devine-Pfeifer
Nikki Kimball
Anne Riddle
Chrissy Ferguson
Christy Cosgrove
2000 Winschoten, The Netherlands 2nd Dan Held
Howard Nippert
Jim Garcia
Kevin Setnes
Bob Sweeney
Mike Carlson
Mark Godale
3rd Deb Bollig
Luanne Park
Daniele Cherniak
Nancy Drach
Tracy Rose
Chrissy Ferguson
1999 Chavagnes En Paillers, France 9th Kevin Setnes
Mark Godale
Howard Nippert
Jim Garcia
Bob Sweeney
Brian Teason
6th Daniele Cherniak
Chrissy Ferguson
Janice Anderson
Susan Olsen
Holly Neault-Zinzow
Lisa Smith
1998 Nakamura City, Japan 4th Steve Szydlik
Jim Garcia
Brian Teason
Mark Godale
Tom Green
Mike Harrison
3rd Daniele Cherniak
Chrissy Duryea-Ferguson
Susan Olsen
Janet Runyan
Mo Bartley
Janice Anderson
1997 Winschoten, The Netherlands 7th Tom Johnson
Jim Garcia
Kevin McGovern
Mark Godale
Scott St. John
Kevin Setnes
6th Chrissy Duryea-Ferguson
Kris Clark-Setnes
Janice Anderson
Ellen McCurtin
Lorraine Gersitz
Jennifer Johnston
1996 Moscow, Russia 6th Kevin Setnes
Scott St. John
Mike Skopec
Jim Garcia
Mark Richtman
Steve Szydlik
4th Kris Clark-Setnes
Lorraine Gersitz
Janice Anderson
Jennifer Johnston
Theresa Daus-Weber
Daniele Cherniak
1995 Winschoten, The Netherlands 2nd Tom Johnson
Jim Garcia
Kevin Setnes
Steve Szydlik
Robert Perez
Clement Grum
1st Ann Trason
Donna Perkins
Chrissy Duryea
Jennifer Johnston
Suzie Lister
Ellen McCurtin
1994 Lake Saroma, Japan 3rd Tom Johnson
Rich Hanna
Bryan Hacker
Kevin Setnes
Brian Purcell
Clement Grum
5th Chrissy Duryea
Ellen McCurtin
Sue Ellen Trapp
Kris Clark-Setnes
Donna Perkins
Theresa Daus-Weber
1993 Tourhout, Belgium 5th Rae Clark
Sean Crom
Clement Grum
Bryan Hacker
Joe Perske
Kevin Setnes
3rd Kris Clark-Setnes
Ellen McCurtin
Sue Ellen Trapp
Lorraine Gersitz
Debbie Peebles
Daniele Cherniak
1992 Palamos, Spain 6th Sean Crom
Joe Perske
Kevin Setnes
Rae Clark
Joe Schieffer
Brian Purcell
4th Debbie Peebles
Sandra Kiddy
Sue Ellen Trapp
Lin Gentling
Sue Olsen
Sherry Popowski
1991 Faenza, Italy 4th Joe Schieffer
Charlie Trayer
Bill Clements
Hollis Lenderking
Rae Clark
5th Debbie Peebles
Daniele Cherniak
Susan Olsen
Lin Gentling
Janice Anderson
1990 Duluth, Minnesota 2nd Steve Warshawer
Robert Perez
Rae Clark
Charlie Trayer
2nd Ann Trason
Randi Bromka
Sandra Kiddy
Theresa Daus-Weber
Daniele Cherniak
Kathy D'Onofrio
1989 Paris, France
(not a World Cup event)
  Charlie Trayer    --
1988 Santander, Spain   Tom Zimmerman
Charlie Trayer
  Ann Trason
Kathy D'Onofrio
1987 Tourhout, Belgium   Charlie Trayer
John Coffey
Rae Clark
Tom Zimmerman
Barney Klecker
  Sandra Kiddy

 

Individual Medal Winners

Year

Men

Women

Gold Silver Bronze Gold Silver Bronze
2012 -- -- -- Amy Sproston -- --
2011 -- Michael Wardian Andrew Henshaw -- -- --
2010 -- -- Michael Wardian -- -- --
2009 -- -- -- Kami Semick -- --
2008 -- -- -- -- Kami Semick --
2007 -- -- -- -- -- --
2006 -- -- -- -- -- --
2005 -- -- -- -- Anne Riddle Lundblad --
2004 -- -- -- -- -- --
2003            
2002 -- -- -- -- -- --
2001 -- Rich Hanna -- -- -- --
2000 -- -- -- -- -- --
1999            
1998 -- -- -- -- -- --
1997            
1996            
1995 -- -- Tom Johnson Ann Trason -- --
1994 -- -- -- -- -- --
1993 -- -- -- -- -- --
1992 -- -- -- -- -- --
1991 -- -- -- -- -- --
1990 -- -- -- -- Ann Trason --
1989 -- -- -- -- -- --
1988 -- -- -- Ann Trason -- --
1987 -- -- -- -- -- --

 

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.