Join/Renew Now


USATF National Club Outdoor Track & Field Championships Records

As of 7/6/12

Men

Event Performance Name Affiliation Year
100m 10.19 Jeremy Bascom Central Park TC 2012
200m 20.54 Clement Campbell Executive TC 2006
400m 45.02 Lalonde Gordon Zenith Velocity 2012
800m 1:47.41 Jebreh Harris Knoxville TC 2001
1500m 3:51.49 Adian Walsh New York AC 2011
5000m 14:25.7 Paul Kezes Club Northwest 2003
10,000m 29:51.45 Bobby Reyes Boulder Express 2010
110m Hurdles 13.38 Jerome Miller Southwest Sprinters TC 2009
400m Hurdles 49.41 Adrian Findlay Executive TC 2007
3000m Steeplechase 8:54.94 Jack Kafel Universal Sole 2004
5000m Race Walk 20:34.13 Tim Seaman New York AC 2005
High Jump 2.22 m Montez Blair Garden State TC 2013
Pole Vault 5.40 m Jonathan Takahashi Sheffield Elite 2006
  5.40 m Giovanni Lanaro Cheetahs Int 2006
Long Jump 8.07 m Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 2004
Triple Jump 16.72 m Samyr Laine Greater Boston Track Club 2009
Shot Put 19.04 m Rhuben Williams Shore Athletic Club 2009
Discus Throw 62.76 m James Plummer Shore Athletic Club 2013
Hammer Throw 69.88 m Zack Riley Indiana Invaders 2004
Javelin Throw 76.31 m Kirt Thompson Indiana Invaders 2003
4x100m Relay 39.79 Executive Track Club 2006
4x400m Relay 3:07.92 New York Elite 2005
4x800m Relay 7:35.42 New York Elite 2005
Sprint Medley Relay (800m) 1:29.29 U.S. Elite International
(Mathieu, Tilley, Grossman, Peresta)
2007
Sprint Medley Relay (1600m) 3:22.29 Central Park TC (Nkrumah, Crichlow, Emrani, Oliver) 2011
Distance Medley Relay 10:01.13 Central Park TC (Norton, Hamilton, Spooner, Cantwell) 2011

Women

Event Performance Name Affiliation Date
100m 11.21 Nolle Graham LeMans TC 2003
200m 22.70 Crystal Cox North Carolina Elite 2002
400m 51.61 Aliann Pompey Shore AC 2007
800m 2:03.94 Neisha Bernard-Thomas U.S. Elite International 2007
1500m 4:13.79 Collette Liss Indiana Invaders 2001
5000m 16:11.07 Emily Field Luke's Locker 2006
10,000m 34:55.86 Claudia Copeland Club Northwest 2011
100m Hurdles 13.15 Antoinette Wilks New York Elite 2005
400m Hurdles 57.83 Michelle Burger Executive TC 2006
3000m Steeplechase 10:08.80 Dawn Cromer Pacers /Brooks 2007
5000m Race Walk 22:43.97 Maria Michta Walk USA 2013
High Jump 1.83 m Stacy-Ann Grant Shore Athletic Club 2001
Pole Vault 4.11 m Shannon Gallagher Indiana Invaders 2002
Long Jump 6.70 m Alice Falaiye Southwest Sprinters TC 2009
Triple Jump 13.92 m Ayanna Alexander Greater Boston TC 2009
Shot Put 16.27 m Zara Northover Central Park TC 2012
Discus Throw 48.78 m Sylvia Galarza Shore AC 2011
Hammer Throw 63.86 m Aubrey Baxter Team Nebraska 2012
Javelin Throw 54.99 m Kateema Riettie Central Park TC 2012
4x100m Relay 45.75 Executive Track Club
(Burger, Render, Dawkins, Robinson)
2006
4x400m Relay 3:42.66 Central Park TC (Jones, Bell, Robinson, Welsh) 2011
4x800m Relay 8:51.80 Greater Boston TC
(Powell, Lee, Occean, and Willard)
2006
Sprint Medley Relay (800m) 1:44.53 U.S. Elite International
(K. Thorpe, Moulds, T. Thorpe, Bernard-Thomas)
2007
Sprint Medley Relay (1600m) 3:54.28 Central Park TC (LaRose, Caddle, Evins, Mckenzie) 2013
Distance Medley Relay 11:06.56 Indiana Invaders
(French, Smith, Hein, Liss)
2004

 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.