Join/Renew Now


USA Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships Records

As of 6/20/14
 

Men

Event Performance   Name (Affiliation) Location Date
100   10.08 Andre Cason (Texas A&M) Tallahassee 24-Jun-88
200   20.29 Clinton Davis (Penn HS) University Park 25-Jun-83
400   45.01 Jerome Young (Conn HS) Walnut 24-Jun-95
800   01:47.5 Casimir Loxsom (Penn State) Des Moines 25-Jun-10
1500   03:42.8 Tom Byers (Ohio TC) Gainesville 15-Jun-74
2000 Stpl   05:50.7 Brian Lenihan (Dartmouth) Towson 29-Jun-86
3000 Stpl   08:48.2 Henry Perez (SJ Delta JC) Knoxville 14-Jun-75
5,000   13:55.7 John Zishka (Ohio HS) Knoxville 17-Jun-80
10,000   29:11.2 Rudy Chapa (Indiana HS) Knoxville 13-Jun-75
    29:11.2 Eric Hulst (Calif HS) Knoxville 13-Jun-75
110 HH   13.33 Eddie Lovett (Florida) Eugene 24-Jun-11
400 IH   49.45 Belfred Clark (Knoxville TC) Los Angeles 24-Jun-84
10K Walk   42:50.2 Ben Shorey (Wisc.-Parkside) Stanford 21-Jun-02
HJ 2.27 7-5.25 Kevin Clements (Ill St) Columbus 11-Jun-89
PV 5.54 18-2 Nikita Kirilov (Georgia Tech) Bloomington 15-Jun-12
LJ 8.17 26-9.75 James Stallworth (Calif HS) Fresno 30-Jun-90
TJ 16.83 55-2.75 Will Claye (Oklahoma) Eugene 28-Jun-09
SP 19.67 64-6.5 Michael Carter (Metro Speedsters) Bloomington 1979
SP (6kg) 20.46 67-1.5 Jordan Clarke (Arizona State) Eugene 25-Jun-09
DT 58.14 190-9 Casey Malone (Arvada, CO) Delaware 28-Jun-96
DT (1.75kg) 63.01 206-9 Rodney Brown (LSU) Bloomington 17-Jun-12
HT 65.01 213-3 Jacob Freeman (Rhode Island HS) Denton 20-Jun-99
HT (6kg) 78.28 256-10 Conor McCullough (Princeton) Des Moines 25-Jun-10
JT 72.65 238-4 Joe Zimmerman (unattached) Des Moines 25-Jun-10
DEC   7599 Curtis Beach (Albuquerque TC) Eugene 26-Jun-09
Dec (Jr.)   8016 Kevin Lazas (Arkansas) Eugene 24-Jun-11



Women


Event Performance   Name (Affiliation) Location Date
100   11.11 Angela Williams (Calif HS) Edwardsville 26-Jun-98
200   22.73 Allyson Felix (adidas) Columbus 27-Jun-04
400   50.69 Sanya Richards (Florida HS) Stanford 22-Jun-02
800   02:03.1 Leann Warren (Oregon TC) Bloomington 24-Jun-79
1500   04:14.7 Mary Cain (New York HS) Bloomington 17-Jun-12
3000   09:16.2 Waverly Neer (unattached) Eugene 25-Jun-11
3000SC   10:15.3 Mel Lawrence (unattached) Indianapolis 24-Jun-06
5,000   16:10.6 Caitlin Chock (Calif HS) College Station 26-Jun-04
10,000   34:22.3 Carole Zajac (Villanova) Blaine 23-Jun-91
100 HH   55:12.0 Kristi Castlin (Virginia Tech) India 27-Jun-04
400 IH   55.63 Nicole Leach (UCLA) Indianapolis 24-Jun-06
10K Walk   50:24.5 Maria Michta (LIU-CW Post) Carson 25-Jun-05
HJ 1.9 6-2.75 Erin Aldrich (Dallas, TX) Delaware 28-Jun-96
PV 4.28 14-0.5 Shade Weygandt (Texas Tech) Des Moines 25-Jun-10
LJ 6.6 21-8 Tianna Madison (Tennessee) College Station 26-Jun-04
TJ 13.71 44-11.75 Brittany Daniels (Calif HS) College Station 27-Jun-04
SP 17.57 57-7.75 Laura Gerraughty (North Carolina) Stanford 22-Jun-02
DT 60.59 198-9 Shelbi Vaughan (Texas HS) Bloomington 15-Jun-12
HT 68.12 223-6 Shelby Ashe (Throw 1 Deep) Bloomington 16-Jun-12
JT 52.24 171-5 Karlee McQuillen (Penn State) Columbus 22-Jun-08
HEPT   5600 Ellanee Richardson (Washington St.) Denton 19-20Jun99


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.