Join/Renew Now


Masters Race Walker of the Year Age Group Awards

Year Age Men Women
2014 35-39 None  Erin Taylor-Talcott
40-44 None Susan Randall
45-49 David Swarts Michelle Heister
50-54 Dave Talcott  Rebecca Garson
55-59 Ian Whatley  Carol Bendall
60-64 Andrew Smith Debbie Topham
65-69 Max Walker S. Kay Carmines
70-74 Joel Dubow   Sandra Hults
75-79 Peter Bayer None
80-84 None  None
85-89 Jack Starr None
  90-94 Charles Boyle  
       
Year Age Men Women
2013 35-39 Omar Nash Susan Randall
40-44 Pablo Gomez Tammy Stevenson
45-49 Dave Swarts Rebecca Garson
50-54 Ian Whatley Teresa Vaill
55-59 Mark Green/Dave Couts Sandy DeNoon
60-64 Andrew Smith Marianne Martino
65-69 Leon Jasionowski Darlene Backlund
70-74 John Backlund None
75-79 None None
80-84 None None
85-89 William Moremen None
       
Year Age Men Women
2012 35-39 Omar Nash  
40-44 Tim Seaman Tammy Stevenson
45-49 Dave Swarts Teresa Vaill
50-54 Ray Sharp  
55-59 Mark Green Debbie Topham
60-64 Andrew Smith Marianne Martino
65-69 Christoph Schmid Panseluta Geer, Darlene Backlund
70-74 John Backlund  
75-79    
80-84 Max Green  
85-89    
       
Year Age Men Women
2011 35-39 Tim Seaman Susan Randall
40-44   Darla Graff
45-49 Dave Swarts Teresa Vaill
50-54 Dave Talcott Vicki Pritchard
55-59 Mark Green Debbie Topham
60-64 Christoph Schmid Marianne Martino
65-69 Leon Jasionowski Jolene Steigerwalt
70-74 John Backlund Louise Walters
75-79 Alan Poisner  
80-84 Jack Starr Ruth Ketron
85-89    
       
Year Age Men Women
2010 35-39 Tim Seaman Susan Armenta
40-44 John Soucheck Tamara Stevenson
45-49 Dave McGovern Teresa Vaill
50-54 Jonathan Matthews Maryanne Daniel
55-59 Bill Reed Debbie Topham
60-64 Christoph Schmid Marianne Martino
65-69 Leon Jasionowski Darlene Backlund
70-74 James Beckett Louise Walters
75-79 Jack Bray Shirley Dockstader
80-84 John 'Jack' Starr Claire Elkins
85-89 Charles Boyle Miriam Gordon
       
Year Age Men Women
2009 35-39 Tim Seaman Susan Randall
40-44 John Soucheck Becky Benjamin
45-49 Ray Sharp Teresa Vail
50-54 Jonathan Matthews Maryanne Daniel
55-59 Andy Smith Marianne Martino
60-64 Chris Schmid Darlene Backland
65-69 John Backland Jolene Steigerwalt
70-74 Paul Johnson Joyce Cutis
75-79 Jack Bray Shirley Dockstader
80-84 John Starr Miriam Gordon
85-89 Charles Boyle  

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2015 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.