Join/Renew Now

2013 USA Masters Long Distance Running Championships Club Grand Prix - Final Standings

2013 USA Masters Long Distance Running Championships Club Grand Prix - Team Standings
*As of 11/11/2013
Women 40+     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Atlanta Track Club   GA     10 10 10     10 40 4 1st $1,000
2 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY   8   8 6     1 23 4 2nd $500
3 St. Louis Track Club A   MO 10               10 1 3-tie x
3 Greater Lowell Road Runners   MA   10             10 1 3-tie x
3 Central Park Track Club - New Balance   NY           10     10 1 3-tie x
3 New Balance Tulsa   OK             10   10 1 3-tie x
7 St. Louis Track Club B   MO 8               8 1
7 Colonial Road Runners   VA     8           8 1
7 Willow Street Athletic Club   NY         8       8 1
7 Runners High Racing   NJ           8     8 1
7 Club Northwest   WA               8 8 1
12 Somerville Road Runners   MA   6             6 1
12 Garmin Runners   NJ           6     6 1
12 The Janes Elite Racing   CA               6 6 1
15 TNT International Racing Club   PA         5 0     5 2
15 Athena Track Club   PA           5     5 1
15 Bull City Track Club   NC               5 5 1
18 Greater Philadelphia Track Club   PA           4     4 1
18 Oiselle Running Club   WA               4 4 1
20 Lake Merritt Joggers & Striders   CA           3     3 1
20 Impala Racing Team   CA               3 3 1
22 South Jersey Athletic Club   NJ           2     2 1
24 Raritan Valley Road Runners   NJ           1     1 1
25 Philadelphia Masters   PA           0     0 1
25 Shore Athletic Club   NJ           0     0 1
25 Rose City Runners Club   NJ           0     0 1
25 Seattle Running Club   WA               0 0 1
25 Team Red Lizard   OR                    
  29 Total Teams                        
Women 50+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Athena Track Club   PA   10 10 10   10     40 4 1st $1,000
2 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY     6   8 4     18 3 2nd $500
3 St. Louis Track Club   MO 10               10 1 3-tie x
3 Willow Street Athletic Club   NY         10       10 1 3-tie x
3 Northport Running Club   NY             10   10 1 3-tie x
3 Impala Racing Team   CA               10 10 1 3-tie x
7 Greater Lowell Road Runners   MA   8             8 1
7 Colonial Road Runners   VA     8           8 1
7 Playmakers Elite/New Balance   MI       8         8 1
7 Shore Athletic Club   NJ           8     8 1
7 Team Red Lizard   OR               8 8 1
12 Cambridge Sports Union   MA   6             6 1
12 Syracuse Chargers Track Club   NY         6       6 1
12 Westchester Track Club   NY           6     6 1
15 Club Northwest   WA               6 6 1
15 Liberty Athletic Club   MA   5             5 1
15 Genesee Valley Harriers B   NY         5       5 1
15 North Jersey Masters Track & Field Club   NJ           5     5 1
15 The Finger Lakes Running Club   NY               5 5 1
20 Boise River Running Club   ID               4 4 1
21 Do Run Running Club   NJ           3     3 1
22 Raritan Valley Road Runners   NJ           2     2 1
23 Philadelphia Masters   PA           1     1 1
24 Sneaker Factory Running Club   NJ           0     0 1
24 Clifton Roadrunners Club   NJ           0     0 1
24 Morris County Striders   NJ           0     0 1
  26 Total Teams                        
Women 60+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY   8     10 10   10 38 4 1st $1,000
2 Playmakers Elite/New Balance   MI 10     10 6   10   36 4 2nd $500
3 Liberty Athletic Club   MA   10     8       18 2 3rd x
4 Colonial Road Runners   VA     10           10 1
5 Central Park Track Club New Balance   NY           8     8 1
5 Impala Racing Team   CA               8 8 1
7 Tri Valley Frontrunners   MA   6             6 1
7 Rose City Runners Club   NJ           6     6 1
9 Syracuse Chargers Track Club   NY         5       5 1
9 Clifton Roadrunners Club   NJ           5     5 1
11 Morris County Striders   NJ           4     4 1
  11 Total Teams                        
Women 70+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Colonial Road Runners   GA     10           10 1 1-tie x
1 Playmakers Elite/New Balance   MI         10       10 1 1-tie x
3 Checkers Athletic Club   NY         8       8 1 3rd x
                           
Women 80+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Morris County Striders   NJ           10     10 1 1st x
2 x                         x x
3                           x x
                           
Men 40+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Atlanta Track Club   GA 6   10   10 10 10 10 50 5/6 1st $1,000
2 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY       8 6 1     15 4 2nd $500
3 Boston Athletic Assn.   MA   8           6 14 2 3rd x
3 Garmin Runners   NJ         8 3     11 2
5 Santa Barbara Running and Racing   CA 10               10 1
5 Central Mass Striders   MA   10             10 1
5 Pittsburgh Pharoah Hounds   PA       10         10 1
8 St. Louis Track Club   MO 8               8 1
8 Colonial Road Runners   VA     8           8 1
8 Baltimore-Washington Athletic Club   MD           8     8 1
8 Tulsa Runner Racing   OK             8   8 1
8 Bowerman Athletic Club   OR              s; 8 8 1
13 Somerville Road Runners   MA   6             6 1
13 Eastern Buckeye Track Club   OH       6         6 1
13 Team Pearl Izumi - Mid-Atlantic   NJ           6     6 1
16 Columbia Track Club   MO 5               5 1
16 Whirlaway Racing Team   MA   5             5 1
16 Willow Street Athletic Club   NY         5       5 1
16 Greater Philadelphia Track Club   PA           5     5 1
16 Team Run'N Fun   MN               5 5 1
21 Missouri Running Company - Cape Girardeau   MO 4               4 1
21 Green Mountain Athletic Assn.   VT   4             4 1
21 TNT International Racing Club   PA         4 0     4 2
21 Central Park Track Club New Balance   NY           4     4 1
21 Boulder Running Club/adidas   CO               4 4 1
26 HFC Striders   MA   3             3 1
26 Garmin Runners B   NJ         3       3 1
26 West Valley Track Club   CA               3 3 1
29 Greater Springfield Harriers   MA   2             2 1
29 Westchester Track Club   NY           2     2 1
29 Club Northwest   WA               2 2 1
32 Greater Boston Track Club   MA   1             1 1
32 Cal Coast Track Club   CA               1 1 1
33 Greater Philadelphia Track Club B   PA           0     0 1
33 Sneaker Factory Running Club   NJ           0     0 1
33 Do Run Running Club   NJ           0     0 1
33 Greater Philadelphia Track Club C   PA           0     0 1
33 Seatle Running Club   WA               0 0 1
33 Asics Aggie Running Club   CA               0 0 1
33 Chattanooga Track Club   TN               0 0 1
33 Pheonix Free Soles   AR               0 0 1
33 Bowerman Athletic Club B   OR               0 0 1
33 NAC   OR               0 0 1
33 Spokane Distance Project   WA               0 0 1
33 Jamul Toads   CA               0 0 1
33 Central Oregon Running Klub   OR               0 0 1
33 Team GFR Salem   OR               0 0 1
33 Guerilla Running   WA               0 0 1
33 Jamil Toads B   CA               0 0 1
  48 Total Teams                        
Men 50+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY 8 4 6 6 10 8     38 5/7 1st $1,000
2 Atlanta Track Club   GA     5   8 5   1 19 4 2nd $500
3 HFC Striders   MA   6     6       12 2 x x
4 Shore Athletic Club   NJ     4   4 3     11 3 3rd $250
5 Greater Lowell Road Runners   MA   8           2 10 2
5 St. Louis Track Club   MO 10               10 1
5 Whirlaway Racing Team   MA   10             10 1
5 Baltimore Washington Athletic Club   MD     10           10 1
5 Pittsburgh Pharoah Hounds   PA       10         10 1
5 Greater Philadelphia Track Club   PA           10     10 1
5 Cal Coast Track Club   CA               10 10 1
12 Colonial Road Runners   VA     8           10 1
12 Steel City Track Club   PA       8         8 1
12 Club Northwest   WA               8 8 1
15 Pike Creek Valley Running Club   PA           6     6 1
16 Cambridge Sports Union   MA   5             5 1
16 Genesee Valley Harriers B   NY         5       5 1
16 Playmakers Elite/New Balance   MI               5 5 1
19 Greater Boston Track Club   MA   4             4 1
19 South Jersey Athletic Club   NJ           4     4 1
19 Bowerman Athletic Club   OR               4 4 1
22 Syracuse Track Club   NY         3       3 1
22 San Diego Track Club   CA               3 3 1
24 Genesee Valley Harriers C   NY         2       2 1
24 Raritan Valley Road Runners   NJ           2     2 1
26 Genesee Valley Harriers C   PA           1     1 1
27 North Jersey Masters Track & Field Club   NJ           0     0 1
27 Greater Philadelphia Track Club   PA           0     0 1
27 Do Run Running Club   NJ           0     0 1
27 Morris County Striders   NJ           0     0 1
27 Garmin Runners   NJ           0     0 1
27 Asics Aggie Running Club   CA               0 0 1
27 Club Northwest B   WA               0 0 1
27 Seattle Running CLub   WA               0 0 1
27 Central Oregon Running Klub   OR               0 0 1
  35 Total Teams                        
Men 60+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Ann Arbor Track Club   MI 8 5 8 10 10   10 10 48 5/6 1st $1,000
2 Atlanta Track Club   GA 10 10 10   8     8 46 5 2nd $500
3 Genesee Valley Harriers   NY   6 5 8 6 8   6 34 5/6 3rd $250
4 Shore Athletic Club   NJ     6   5 10     21 3
5 Cambridge Sports Union   MA   8             8 1
6 Steel City Track Club   PA       6         6 1
6 Greater Philadelphia Track Club   PA           6     6  
8 Raritan Valley Road Runners   NJ           5     5 1
8 Eastside Runners   WA               5 5 1
10 Colonial Road Runners   VA     4           4 1
10 Genesee Valley Harriers B   NY         4       4 1
10 South Jersey Athletic Club   NJ           4     4 1
13 Central Park Track Club New Balance   NY           3     3 1
14 Clifton Roadrunners Club   NJ           2     2 1
  14 Total Teams                        
Men 70+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Ann Arbor Track Club   MI 8 8 6 10 10   10   46 5/6 1st $1,000
2 Clifton Roadrunners Club A   NJ     10 8 8 10     36 4 2nd $500
3 Atlanta Track Club   GA 10   8   6 8     32 4 3rd $250
4 Shore Athletic Club   NJ         5 6     11 2
5 New England 65+ Running Club   MA   10             10 1
5 Central Oregon Running Klub   OR               10 10 1
7 North Shore Striders   MA   6             6 1
8 Clifton Roadrunners Club B   NJ     5           5 1
8 Philadelphia Masters   PA           5     5 1
10 Syracuse Chargers Track Club   NY         4       4 1
  10 Total Teams                        
Men 80+       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Best 5      
Place Club Assoc. ST USA XC 10km 8km 1 Mile 5km 5km XC 15 km Club XC Points # Events Final Place Prize Money
1 Boulder Road Runners   CO 10               10 1 1-tie x
1 Syracuse Chargers Track Club   NY         10       10 1 1-tie x
1 Central Jersey Road Runners Club   NJ           10     10 1 1-tie x
4 Belle Watling    NY         8       8 1

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx