Join/Renew Now

Schedule & Results

Subject to change; last updated 3/18/13

**Awards ceremonies will take place approximately 60 minutes following the completion of each event. The awards tent is located just outside the main entrance to the stadium.**

Tuesday, June 25, 2013
8:00 Heptathlon 15-16G 17-18W day 1
100m Hurdles 15-16G 17-18W day 1
High Jump 15-16G 17-18W day 1
Shot Put 15-16G 17-18W day 1
200m 15-16G 17-18W day 1
8:30 Pentathlon 13-14G 13-14B final
100m Hurdles 13-14G 13-14B final
Shot Put 13-14G 13-14B final
High Jump 13-14G 13-14B final
Long Jump 13-14G 13-14B final
800m/1500m 13-14G 13-14B final
9:00 Decathlon 15-16B 17-18M day 1
100m 15-16B 17-18M day 1
Long Jump 15-16B 17-18M day 1
Shot Put 15-16B 17-18M day 1
High Jump 15-16B 17-18M day 1
400m 15-16B 17-18M day 1
10:00 2000m Steeplechase 15-16G 17-18W final
10:30 2000m Steeplechase 15-16B 17-18M final
11:00 3000m Race Walk 13-14G 13-14B final
12:00 p.m. 3000m Race Walk 15-16G 17-18W final
1:00 3000m Race Walk 15-16B 17-18M final
2:00 1500m Race Walk 9-10G 9-10B final
3:00 1500m Race Walk 11-12G 11-12B final
Wednesday, June 26, 2013
8:00 a.m. Decathlon 15-16B 17-18M final
110m Hurdles 15-16B 17-18M final
Discus Throw 15-16B 17-18M final
Pole Vault 15-16B 17-18M final
Javelin Throw 15-16B 17-18M final
1500m 15-16B 17-18M final
9:00 Pentathlon 11-12G 11-12B final
80m Hurdles 11-12G 11-12B final
Shot Put 11-12G 11-12B final
High Jump 11-12G 11-12B final
Long Jump 11-12G 11-12B final
800m/1500m 11-12G 11-12B final
10:00 4x800m Relay 11-12G 11-12B final
10:30 Heptathlon 15-16G 17-18W final
Long Jump 15-16G 17-18W final
Javelin Throw 15-16G 17-18W final
800m 15-16G 17-18W final
11:00 4x800m Relay 13-14G 13-14B final
12:00 p.m. 4x800m Relay 15-16G 15-16B final
1:00 4x800m Relay 17-18W 17-18M final
2:00 Triathlon 9-10G 9-10B final
Shot Put 9-10G 9-10B final
High Jump 9-10G 9-10B final
200m/400m 9-10G 9-10B final
Thursday, June 27, 2013
8:00 a.m. 3000m 17-18M final
Long Jump 15-16B final
Triple Jump 17-18M final
High Jump 13-14G final
High Jump 9-10G final
Shot Put 7-8G final
Discus Throw 11-12B final
Javelin Throw 11-12G final
8:30 a.m. 3000m 15-16B final
9:00 a.m. 800m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round
Pole Vault 13-14B final
11:00 a.m. Shot Put 7-8B final
Discus Throw 13-14B final
Javelin 9-10G final
11:30 a.m. 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round
12:00 p.m. Long Jump 7-8G final
Triple Jump 15-16G final
High Jump 17-18W final
High Jump 9-10B final
1:00 Pole Vault 13-14G final
2:00 Shot Put 13-14G final
Discus Throw 11-12G final
Javelin 11-12B final
2:30 4x400m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round *
3:00 Long Jump 7-8B final
Triple Jump 13-14B final
Friday, June 28, 2013
8:00 a.m. 100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round
Long Jump 9-10G final
Triple Jump 15-16B final
High Jump 13-14B final
Shot Put 17-18W final
Discus Throw 15-16G final
Javelin Throw 9-10B final
9:00 Pole Vault 15-16G final
11:00 1500m 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round
Shot Put 11-12G final
Discus Throw 15-16B final
Javelin Throw 7-8G final
12:00 p.m. Long Jump 9-10B final
Triple Jump 17-18W final
High Jump 15-16G final
12:15 400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round
1:00 Pole Vault 17-18W final
2:00 Shot Put 17-18M final
Discus Throw 17-18W final
Javelin Throw 7-8B final
3:00 Long Jump 11-12B final
Triple Jump 13-14G final
3:30 4x100m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st round *
Saturday, June 29, 2013
8:00 a.m. 400m Hurdles 15-16B 17-18M 1st round
Long Jump 17-18W final
Long Jump 15-16G final
High Jump 15-16B final
Shot Put 11-12B final
Discus Throw 17-18M final
Javelin Throw 13-14G final
8:30 400m Hurdles 15-16G 17-18W 1st round
9:00 200m Hurdles 13-14G 13-14B 1st round
9:00 Pole Vault 15-16B final
9:30 3000m 11-12G 11-12B final
10:30 3000m 13-14G 13-14B final
11:00 Shot Put 15-16B final
Discus Throw 13-14G final
Javelin Throw 17-18W final
11:30 3000m 15-16G 17-18W final
12:00 p.m. Long Jump 11-12G final
Long Jump 17-18M final
High Jump 11-12B final
12:30 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
1:00 110m Hurdles 15-16B 17-18M 1st round
1:30 100m Hurdles 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 17-18W 1st round
2:00 Shot Put 13-14B final
Hammer 15-16G final
Javelin Throw 17-18M final
2:45 80m Hurdles 11-12G 11-12B 1st round
3:15 800m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final **
4:15 4x100m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final **
Sunday, June 30, 2013
Coaches meeting at 7:15 am tomorrow in the awards area.
We will have a rolling schedule for both track events and field events.
Both Track & Field events will start at 8 am and we will roll through the scheduled events without stopping.
Track events as follows:
1. 4x100 finals all ages
2. 800 meters starting with youth
3. 100 meters all ages
Then we will follow the rest of Sundays schedule as planned
All field events should report at 8 am
Long Jump 13-14G final
Long Jump 13-14B final
High Jump 17-18M final
Shot Put 15-16G final
Hammer 17-18W final
Javelin 15-16B final
4x100m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
800m 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
Pole Vault 17-18M final
400m Hurdles 15-16B 17-18M final
400m Hurdles 15-16G 17-18W final
200m Hurdles 13-14G 13-14B final
1500m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B final
Hammer 17-18M final
Shot Put 9-10B final
Javelin 13-14B final
400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
1500m 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final
High Jump 11-12G final
110m Hurdles 15-16B 17-18M final
Hammer 15-16B final
100m Hurdles 15-16G 17-18W final
100m Hurdles 13-14B final
100m Hurdles 13-14G final
80m Hurdles 11-12G 11-12B final
Shot Put 9-10G final
Javelin 15-16G final
4x400m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M final

* = Entries were advanced to the final.

** = Events moved to Sunday due to weather

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx