Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x400 Meter Relay 7-8 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi
                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry
     JO Meet: J 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi
                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry
     JO Meet: J 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi
                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                5:01.51q  3
     1) Bell, Nicholas 05               2) Holmes, Senek 05
     3) Milliner-Jones, Jaden 05        4) Murray, Litarris 05
   2:30.306 (2:30.306)     3:44.932 (1:14.626)     5:01.505 (1:16.574)
  2 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            5:04.88q  4
     1) Chavis, Jackson 05              2) Page, Tristan 05
     3) Wedderburn, Koi 05              4) Williams, Maurice 05
   2:27.574 (2:27.574)     3:45.007 (1:17.434)     5:04.873 (1:19.866)
  3 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      5:08.23q  2
     1) Berry, Jacob 05                 2) Brown, Demanuel 05
     3) Charles, Elijah 05              4) Palomo, Da'John 05
   2:32.286 (2:32.286)     3:48.988 (1:16.702)     5:08.224 (1:19.236)
  4 04-Cougar Tc Inc  'A'                               5:10.54q  1
     1) Anderson, Austin 05             2) Anderson, Ayden 05
     3) Anderson, Kiymari 05            4) Jones, Colin 05
   2:34.560 (2:34.560)     3:55.594 (1:21.034)     5:10.537 (1:14.944)
  5 16-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          5:10.59q  1
     1) Kraft, Tristan 05               2) Wilson, Jordan 05
     3) McGee, Michael 05               4) Ritzie-Pouncey, Jahnaul 05
   2:32.397 (2:32.397)     3:55.585 (1:23.188)     5:10.581 (1:14.997)
  6 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                5:12.62q  2
     1) Jackson, Marc 05                2) Uphur, Cayden 05
     3) Burrough, Joshua 06             4) Ebron, Jamaar 05
   2:33.810 (2:33.810)     3:52.583 (1:18.773)     5:12.617 (1:20.035)
  7 09-Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                        5:14.62q  4
     1) Durham, Caden 06                2) Green, Elijah 06
     3) Howerton, Keith 05              4) Watts, Tom 06
   2:25.847 (2:25.847)     3:57.544 (1:31.698)     5:14.617 (1:17.073)
  8 15-Imani Speed City TC  'A'                         5:14.99q  2
     1) Brown, Takim 05                 2) Carnell, Tevin 06
     3) Duplessis, Tayvion 06           4) Pinkney, Ulysses 05
   2:33.452 (2:33.452)     3:57.982 (1:24.530)     5:14.990 (1:17.009)
  9 03-East End Lightning Tf Youth  'A'                 5:19.05   3
     1) Wyche, Kennard 05               2) Ferguson, Caron 05
     3) Stinson, Steven 05              4) Walker, Macari 05
   2:39.336 (2:39.336)     4:00.601 (1:21.266)     5:19.049 (1:18.449)
 10 12-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 5:20.83   3
     1) Bell, Aron 05                   2) Campbell, Dennis 06
     3) Graves, Reginald 05             4) Tubbs, Jeremiah 05
   2:41.645 (2:41.645)     3:58.480 (1:16.835)     5:20.822 (1:22.343)
 11 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                              5:21.57   1
     1) Hart, Christopher 06            2) Jones, Anthony 05
     3) Miller, Jaden 05                4) Timmons, C'Jay 05
   2:34.227 (2:34.227)     3:53.505 (1:19.278)     5:21.565 (1:28.061)
 12 04-Jackrabbit Track Field Clin  'A'                 5:21.81   1
     1) Carter, Methias 05              2) Gaffney, Chad 06
     3) Patterson, Jaiden 06            4) Washington, Christian 05
   2:33.107 (2:33.107)     3:49.693 (1:16.586)     5:21.807 (1:32.114)
 13 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            5:23.43   4
     1) Brantley, Steven 05             2) Coleman, Shane 05
     3) Gales, Izayah 05                4) Pearson, Quinton 05
   2:36.127 (2:36.127)     3:54.853 (1:18.727)     5:23.421 (1:28.568)
 14 10-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 5:26.94   3
     1) Davis, John 05                  2) Price, Aiden 05
     3) Barrett, Malec 06               4) Wiley, Martel 05
   2:42.880 (2:42.880)     4:12.309 (1:29.429)     5:26.934 (1:14.626)
 15 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                   5:33.15   2
     1) Auzenne, Jason 05               2) Campbell, RayAnthony 05
     3) Chatman, Javon 06               4) Dickey, Jurrion 05
   2:43.952 (2:43.952)     4:14.991 (1:31.040)     5:33.150 (1:18.159)
 16 03-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                  5:34.16   4
     1) Ashenafi, Nassor 06             2) Muhammad, Kaleem 05
     3) Henderson, Christopher 05       4) Muhammad, Ameer 05
   2:52.676 (2:52.676)     4:16.311 (1:23.636)     5:34.154 (1:17.843)
 17 03-Track Express TC  'A'                            5:36.71   2
     1) Bailey, Derrick 05              2) Shields, Wayne 06
     3) Gresham, Joshua 06              4) Harris, Tarik 06
   2:42.838 (2:42.838)     4:07.414 (1:24.576)     5:36.710 (1:29.296)
 18 16-Charlotte Heat TC  'A'                           5:50.26   4
     1) Black, Benjamin 06              2) Bullard, Christopher 06
     3) Haines, Samuel 05               4) Saunders, Savion 05
   2:47.745 (2:47.745)     4:13.242 (1:25.498)     5:50.253 (1:37.011)
 19 16-Track Xplosion  'B'                              5:51.20   1
     1) Clayton, Thomas 05              2) Purcell, Mason 06
     3) Russ, Michael 06                4) White, Ryan 05
   2:47.852 (2:47.852)     4:21.135 (1:33.283)     5:51.198 (1:30.064)
 20 03-Woodlawn Track Pack  'A'                         5:59.84   3
     1) Green, Jemmel 06                2) Hilson, Liam 05
     3) McNair, Antoine 06              4) Mitchell, William 05
   2:47.166 (2:47.166)     4:27.982 (1:40.817)     5:59.836 (1:31.854)
 21 06-Track Alabama  'A'                               6:08.90   3
     1) Morris, Jacques 05              2) Speer, Nycolas 05
     3) Watson, Kamyieus 05             4) Williams, Nicholas 06
   2:53.519 (2:53.519)     4:32.652 (1:39.134)     6:08.895 (1:36.243)
 22 06-Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                         6:10.21   4
     1) Harris, Morcellous 06           2) Higgins, Kylon 05
     3) Malone, Malik 05                4) Malone, Tyler 06
   3:04.367 (3:04.367)     4:37.453 (1:33.086)     6:10.205 (1:32.752)
 23 02-Penn Hills Eagles TC  'A'                        6:14.33   2
     1) Davis, Malick 06                2) Saunders, Jelani 05
     3) Soto, Deydon 06                 4) Taylor, Jermaine 05
   3:00.274 (3:00.274)     4:38.122 (1:37.848)     6:14.330 (1:36.208)
 24 06-Runt  'A'                                        6:28.18   4
     1) Brannon, Kingston 05            2) Clark, Gregory 05
     3) Spears, Damontray 05            4) Wilson, Jovan 05
   3:18.477 (3:18.477)     5:00.002 (1:41.526)     6:28.180 (1:28.179)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec