Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 04-Baldwin Jets  'A'                                3:12.94q  5
     1) Bawn, Brandon 96                2) Copeland, Donterious 95
     3) Poole, Quintaveon 96            4) Poole, Antwaun 94
   1:37.077 (1:37.077)       2:25.800 (48.723)       3:12.937 (47.138)
  2 02-Trenton TC  'A'                                  3:14.17q  2
     1) Bailey, Xavier 95               2) Amonu, Chinedu 95
     3) Clemes, Zyaire 95               4) Griffith, Jermaine 95
   1:37.814 (1:37.814)       2:25.246 (47.432)       3:14.167 (48.922)
  3 06-Training Ground TC  'A'                          3:14.76q  5
     1) Wharton, Victor 95              2) Gaulden, Rashaan 95
     3) Martin, Justin 95               4) Stribling, Finis 95
   1:38.705 (1:38.705)       2:28.206 (49.502)       3:14.752 (46.547)
  4 16-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   3:15.30q  1
     1) Kiedy, Henry 95                 2) Freeman, Bernard 95
     3) Johnson, Marcell 95             4) Johnson, Marquavious 95
   1:37.578 (1:37.578)       2:26.692 (49.115)       3:15.296 (48.604)
  5 13-Seatown Express TC  'A'                          3:16.78q  3
     1) Chambers, Marcus 94             2) Clark, Tre'von 95
     3) Love, Wesley 95                 4) Myres, Jamala 94
   1:39.037 (1:39.037)       2:28.011 (48.975)       3:16.779 (48.768)
  6 04-Sprint Athletics TC  'A'                         3:17.49q  4
     1) Statham, Darius 95              2) Houser-Cross, Andre 95
     3) Nicholson, Cedric 95            4) Putmon, Devin 95
   1:41.470 (1:41.470)       2:30.174 (48.704)       3:17.487 (47.314)
  7 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                              3:17.52q  5
     1) Browder, James 95               2) Reese, Riak 94
     3) Palmer, Desmond 95              4) Herriman, William 95
   1:41.450 (1:41.450)       2:31.379 (49.930)       3:17.516 (46.137)
  8 04-Tachyon TC  'A'                                  3:17.56q  2
     1) Cooper, Marquise 96             2) Taylor, Jourdan 95
     3) Rhymer, Noel 96                 4) Swinton, Grant 95
   1:40.684 (1:40.684)       2:30.388 (49.704)       3:17.555 (47.167)
  9 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            3:17.80   2
     1) Allen, Darwin 94                2) Steptoe, James 95
     3) Lightener, Xavier 95            4) Hartley, Jaron 96
   1:41.280 (1:41.280)       2:29.166 (47.886)       3:17.793 (48.627)
 10 16-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           3:18.21   1
     1) Williams, Robert 96             2) Ware, Jalen 95
     3) Reid, Elijah 96                 4) Murray, Jamaree 96
   1:42.207 (1:42.207)       2:31.634 (49.427)       3:18.203 (46.570)
 11 03-Track Express TC  'A'                            3:18.88   6
     1) Hightower, John 96              2) Johnson, Tyamonee 96
     3) Preston, Marcelle 96            4) Smith, Michael 95
   1:40.510 (1:40.510)       2:28.881 (48.371)       3:18.878 (49.998)
 12 12-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                              3:19.33   5
     1) Henderson, Roderick 96          2) Sims, Caleb 95
     3) Summers, Malik 95               4) Woodard, LaMarques 96
   1:38.407 (1:38.407)       2:26.300 (47.894)       3:19.324 (53.024)
 13 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                            3:19.71   3
     1) Brown, Michael 95               2) Muse, Jamaad 95
     3) Owens, Jermaine 96              4) Wilson, Kwan 96
   1:41.486 (1:41.486)       2:29.037 (47.551)       3:19.702 (50.666)
 14 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                              3:19.77   2
     1) Martin, Jordan 96               2) Gabriel, Caleb 94
     3) Howard, Marquis 94              4) Lewis, Khairee 95
   1:41.106 (1:41.106)       2:31.167 (50.062)       3:19.768 (48.602)
 15 09-Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                        3:21.37   4
     1) Hale, Tyler 95                  2) Humphrey, Anthonio 96
     3) Richardson, Andra 95            4) Wilson, Alexander 95
   1:40.303 (1:40.303)       2:29.398 (49.095)       3:21.365 (51.967)
 16 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:21.66   3
     1) Davis, Donnell 94               2) Justin, Joseph 94
     3) Sims, Daylon 95                 4) Oakley III, James 96
   1:39.414 (1:39.414)       2:31.538 (52.124)       3:21.651 (50.114)
 17 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth T  'A'                 3:21.73   1
     1) Barfield, Devin 94              2) Bennett, Johnnie 96
     3) Barfield, Dennis 94             4) Spearman, Tyler 95
   1:40.643 (1:40.643)       2:31.081 (50.438)       3:21.724 (50.643)
 18 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      3:22.03   4
     1) Crawford, Alonzo 95             2) Hoyt, Jecory 95
     3) Murray, Kevon 94                4) Polley, William 95
   1:40.066 (1:40.066)       2:30.138 (50.073)       3:22.022 (51.884)
 19 06-Spar TC  'A'                                     3:22.10   5
     1) Boyd, Christopher 95            2) Fleming, Jalen 95
     3) Taylor, Anthony 94              4) Smith, Tyler 96
   1:40.127 (1:40.127)       2:31.347 (51.220)       3:22.091 (50.744)
 20 05-Elite Performance TC  'A'                        3:22.20   5
     1) Eriksen, Ian 96                 2) Hollis, Daquarius 96
     3) Sutherland, Blake 95            4) Thronson, Ty 95
   1:40.773 (1:40.773)       2:32.085 (51.313)       3:22.198 (50.114)
 21 03-5 Star Track And Field Prog  'A'                 3:22.56   4
     1) King, Xavier 96                 2) Collins, Xavier 95
     3) Middleton, Kadeem 96            4) Johnson, Za-meir 95
   1:42.037 (1:42.037)       2:34.023 (51.987)       3:22.557 (48.534)
 22 06-Track Unlimited  'A'                             3:24.94   3
     1) Baker, Tavon 95                 2) Cunningham, Fredrick 95
     3) Walker, Christopher 94          4) Williams, Corry 96
   1:43.556 (1:43.556)       2:35.307 (51.752)       3:24.931 (49.624)
 23 09-St Louis Lightning TC  'A'                       3:25.38   1
     1) Harris, Timothy 94              2) Pasley, Jarred 95
     3) Richardson, Carlis 94           4) Stallings, Raequan 96
   1:42.505 (1:42.505)       2:33.624 (51.120)       3:25.379 (51.755)
 24 02-Flower City TC  'A'                              3:25.73   2
     1) Garfield, Daekwan 96            2) Tshibangu, Raphael 95
     3) Hanna, Josh 95                  4) Harley, Terrance 95
   1:43.373 (1:43.373)       2:34.997 (51.625)       3:25.722 (50.725)
 25 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  3:26.19   4
     1) Dunham, Conor 95                2) Grider, Matt 95
     3) Manson, Jalil 94                4) Mogorovic, Lino 95
   1:41.729 (1:41.729)       2:33.378 (51.650)       3:26.181 (52.803)
 26 02-Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                    3:26.73   2
     1) Walker, Nigel 94                2) Rogers, Amir 95
     3) Ingraham, David 95              4) Noble, Carnell 96
   1:44.687 (1:44.687)       2:36.528 (51.842)       3:26.721 (50.194)
 27 16-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 3:26.75   6
     1) Boyce, Derrick 95               2) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
     3) Moore, Jalen 96                 4) Price, Russell 95
   1:45.244 (1:45.244)       2:37.537 (52.293)       3:26.745 (49.209)
 28 05-Toledo Alive TC  'A'                             3:27.00   3
     1) Murrey, Shawn 95                2) Lipkins, Michael 94
     3) Lowery, Brandon 96              4) Preston, Rashaan 95
   1:43.118 (1:43.118)       2:35.588 (52.471)       3:26.991 (51.403)
 29 08-40 Iowa Core Elite TC  'A'                       3:27.45   4
     1) Ejubovic, Nihad 95              2) Lowe, Corbin 96
     3) Neilsen, Carter 96              4) Rathje, Andre 96
   1:46.067 (1:46.067)       2:37.539 (51.472)       3:27.448 (49.910)
 30 06-Club Elite Of Birminghamint  'A'                 3:28.25   6
     1) Clarkson, Tremayne 95           2) Gray, Stanley 95
     3) Hurley, Shawn 95                4) Schalk, Maximilian 94
   1:44.387 (1:44.387)       2:37.934 (53.547)       3:28.245 (50.311)
 31 06-Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                         3:28.48   6
     1) Houston, Sharquez 96            2) Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96
     3) Prentiss, Marquis 95            4) Williams, Jalen 96
   1:40.985 (1:40.985)       2:33.141 (52.156)       3:28.476 (55.336)
 32 07-Legacy Runners AC  'A'                           3:28.55   4
     1) Abreu, Antonio 95               2) Payton, Imani 95
     3) Jordan, DeShaun 95              4) McGee, Terry 95
   1:46.129 (1:46.129)       2:38.551 (52.423)       3:28.541 (49.990)
 33 10-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  3:29.68   5
     1) Collins, Andre 95               2) Dungy, Scott 94
     3) Garey, Dominick 95              4) Jesel, Aaron 95
   1:46.676 (1:46.676)       2:40.322 (53.647)       3:29.677 (49.355)
 34 09-3d Elite Student Athletes  'A'                   3:32.78   6
     1) Bledsoe, Xavier 96              2) Taylor, Tyson 95
     3) McClain, Jermaine 96            4) Gibbs, Kaleb 96
   1:47.132 (1:47.132)       2:43.062 (55.930)       3:32.776 (49.715)
 35 10-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               3:33.53   3
     1) Anane-poku, Kwame 96            2) Bullitt, Andrew Ian 96
     3) Kaawaloa, Kili 96               4) Newton, Skylar 96
   1:46.108 (1:46.108)       2:38.993 (52.885)       3:33.525 (54.533)
 36 07-Windy City Hammers  'A'                          3:40.53   2
     1) Agurrie, Juan 96                2) Harriss, Lester 95
     3) Holloway, Tyler 96              4) Warren, Josh 94
   1:51.664 (1:51.664)       2:45.919 (54.256)       3:40.522 (54.603)
 -- 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                        DQ   1 Unsportsman Conduc
     1) Franz, Michael 94               2) Jones, Jalen 94
     3) Justice, Jamison 95             4) Tyler, Tarik 95
   1:40.832 (1:40.832)       2:28.760 (47.928)       3:20.706 (51.946)
 -- 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                   DQ   1 Unsportsman Conduct
     1) Latson, Joel 96                 2) Scott, Jo 95
     3) Smith, Darence 94               4) Stephen, Jamarco 95
   1:38.314 (1:38.314)       2:28.690 (50.377)       3:17.850 (49.160)
 -- 03-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                       DQ   6 Ineligible athlete
     1) Brown, Erick 95                 2) Williams, Devonte 95
     3) Griggs, Ricardo 95              4) Hayman, Joseph 95
   1:40.675 (1:40.675)       2:33.564 (52.890)       3:25.816 (52.252)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec