Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03-Pwc Prince William County P  'A'                   41.02q  5
     1) Morgan, Ricky 95                2) Washington, Joshua 95
     3) Newsom, Elijah 96               4) Williams, Mustaq'eem 95
  2 12-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                         41.13q  6
     1) Burrell, Cameron 94             2) George, Aaron 95
     3) Sheffield, Cecil 96             4) Hall-Thompson, Elijah 94
  3 04-Jumpstart Athletics  'A'                           41.46q  3
     1) McBride, Adonius 96             2) Bacon, Jaylen 96
     3) Wilson, Darius 96               4) Lemmons, Bradford 96
  4 04-Major Impact TC  'A'                               41.64q  4
     1) Brown, William 94               2) Gunnz, Zachary 95
     3) Moore, Phillip 95               4) Thompson, Brandon 94
  5 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                                41.69q  4
     1) Gabriel, Caleb 94               2) Howard, Marquis 94
     3) Styles, Therius 96              4) Martin, Jordan 96
  6 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                        41.72q  3
     1) Barre', Mark 96                 2) Hoyt, Jecory 95
     3) Polley, William 95              4) Imagbe, Simon 95
  7 03-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                    41.72q  5
     1) Williams, Devonte 95            2) Griggs, Ricardo 95
     3) Hayman, Joseph 95               4) Johnson, Malik 96
  8 06-Training Ground TC  'A'                            41.74q  1
     1) Annoor, Radir 94                2) Booker, Phillip 94
     3) Hill, Treydonte 95              4) Wade, D'Montre 94
  9 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  41.95   4
     1) Sims, Daylon 95                 2) Carter, Andrew-Kwabena 95
     3) Bizzard, Christiron 95          4) Thomas, Joel 95
 10 04-Tachyon TC  'A'                                    42.04   6
     1) Agbi, Odion 95                  2) Collins, Travis 96
     3) Cooper, Marquise 96             4) Swinton, Grant 95
 11 02-Trenton TC  'A'                                    42.10   2
     1) Amonu, Chinedu 95               2) Clemes, Zyaire 95
     3) Griffith, Jermaine 95           4) Mitchell, Semei 96
 12 03-Citi Track Field  'A'                              42.11   6
     1) Peoples, Joshua 95              2) Crandell, Brian 94
     3) Knauff, Brian 95                4) Marsh, Justin 96
 13 12-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                42.11   5
     1) Woodard, LaMarques 96           2) Sims, Caleb 95
     3) Stewart, Nathan 96              4) Summers, Malik 95
 14 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                   42.15   2
     1) Straughter, Lamartrious 96      2) Tennion, Derrion 94
     3) Porter, Demarcus 96             4) Reynolds, Elijah 96
 15 02-Future Stars Athletics  'A'                        42.17   4
     1) McBride, Shaquere 95            2) Means, Jaelen 96
     3) Moody, Vincent 94               4) Rivera, Julius 95
 16 04-Sprint Athletics TC  'A'                           42.24   1
     1) Douglas, Keon 95                2) Houser-Cross, Andre 95
     3) Nicholson, Cedric 95            4) Statham, Darius 95
 17 06-Mississippi Heat TC  'A'                           42.24   2
     1) Williams, Jalen 96              2) Perryman, Ja'Darrius 96
     3) Prentiss, Marquis 95            4) Smith, Terrell 94
 18 06-Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                        42.33   3
     1) Taylor, Charles 95              2) Thurman, John 95
     3) McNair, Jayron 94               4) Shirley, Darius 94
 19 12-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'B'                         42.40   2
     1) Achelus, Exilien Julien 94      2) Houston, Tristian 96
     3) Gibbs, William 95               4) Platt, Christopher 96
 20 07-Legacy Runners AC  'A'                             42.49   6
     1) Abreu, Antonio 95               2) McGee, Terry 95
     3) Payton, Imani 95                4) Taylor, Victor 94
 21 16-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   42.57   1
     1) Tindall, Aaron 94               2) Crowder, Juwan 96
     3) Cunningham, Quashawn 96         4) Hancock, Christopher 96
 22 03-Track Express TC  'A'                              42.64   4
     1) Beatty, Justin 96               2) Whitaker, Antoine 94
     3) Preston, Marcelle 96            4) Smith, Michael 95
 23 02-Flower City TC  'A'                                42.73   3
     1) Akinniyi, Bamidele 95           2) Cathey, Kaishaun 94
     3) Garfield, Daekwan 96            4) Harley, Terrance 95
 24 06-Tri-City Striders  'A'                             42.80   3
     1) Durham, Eric 96                 2) Grier, Marquez 94
     3) Matthews, Xavier 95             4) Williams, Swanagan 96
 25 06-Chattanooga Jets TC  'A'                           42.84   1
     1) Keith, Jacob 96                 2) Merrell, Chase 95
     3) Taylor, Patrick 95              4) Yates, Kevin 95
 26 16-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        42.85   2
     1) Smith, Byron 95                 2) Sonnenberg, Deontre 96
     3) Howard, Deonte 94               4) Simpson, Kahlil 96
 27 07-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                              42.87   1
     1) Badua, Phoenix 95               2) Conde, Moussa 96
     3) Jones, Derrick 96               4) Wright, Jacob 95
 28 02-Next Level Athletics  'A'                          42.95   3
     1) Gray, Cameron 96                2) Williams, Drayvon 95
     3) Nicholson, Montae 95            4) Stallworth, Nicholas 96
 29 16-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   43.09   5
     1) Hart, Phillip 96                2) Houpe, Daryll 95
     3) Plunkett, Jamahl 96             4) Meite, Ibrahim 95
 30 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                              43.14   5
     1) Wilson, Kwan 96                 2) Feaster, William 96
     3) Muse, Jamaad 95                 4) Owens, Jermaine 96
 31 05-Toledo Alive TC  'A'                               43.23   1
     1) Freeman, James 95               2) Lipkins, Michael 94
     3) Murrey, Shawn 95                4) McGlown, DeMarkis 96
 32 09-St Louis Lightning TC  'A'                         43.41   2
     1) Upchurch, Devin 94              2) Pasley, Jarred 95
     3) Stallings, Raequan 96           4) Strong, Robert 94
 33 05-Elite Performance TC  'A'                          43.50   5
     1) Eriksen, Ian 96                 2) Hollis, Daquarius 96
     3) Smith, Danotiss 96              4) Wright, Myles 96
 34 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth T  'A'                   43.78   6
     1) Barfield, Devin 94              2) Bartels, Nick 95
     3) Bennett, Johnnie 96             4) Spearman, Tyler 95
 35 08-40 Iowa Core Elite TC  'A'                         43.83   4
     1) Ejubovic, Nihad 95              2) Lowe, Corbin 96
     3) Neilsen, Carter 96              4)
 36 01-Medgar Evers Cougars TC  'A'                       43.99   1
     1) Oni, Semasa 96                  2) Edwards, Moses 96
     3) Best, Rasheed 96                4) Jones, Keith 96
 37 10-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                    44.47   3
     1) Jesel, Aaron 95                 2) Dungy, Scott 94
     3) Collins, Andre 95               4) Guerrero, Andres 94
 38 08-Park Flyers Track Field Clu  'A'                   44.70   3
     1) Kruse, James 95                 2) Siebert, Trevor 96
     3) Watkins, Jayson 95              4) Ojika, Benjamin 95
 39 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                    44.88   2
     1) Van Nest, Lucas 95              2) Grider, Matt 95
     3) Miklosz, Dan 94                 4) Mogorovic, Lino 95
 40 09-3d Elite Student Athletes  'A'                     45.07   6
     1) Bledsoe, Xavier 96              2) McClain, Jermaine 96
     3) Gibbs, Kaleb 96                 4) Taylor, Tyson 95
 41 01-Metro Eagles Track Field Cl  'A'                   45.10   2
     1) Dakin, Bedan 95                 2) Garrick, Nicholas 96
     3) Lake, Jamarl 96                 4) Rose, Devin 96
 42 10-Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 45.84   4
     1) Anane-poku, Kwame 96            2) Bullitt, Andrew Ian 96
     3) Kaawaloa, Kili 96               4) Newton, Skylar 96
 -- 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                            DQ   6 Exch after zone 3
     1) Richardville, Patrick 95        2) Horn, Chris 96
     3) Lowe, Marcus 95                 4) McGee, Gerald 95
 -- 08-Tachyon Athletik  'A'                                 DQ   5 Exch after zone 3
     1) Stopak, Thomas 96               2) Dightman, Gregory 94
     3) Timmons, Craig 95               4) Zimmerman, Derek 95
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec