Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyiwo, Matthew           96 07-Illinois            1:54.89Q  4
       55.980 (55.980)       1:54.890 (58.910)
  2 Hampton, Jeramey          96 04-Jackrabbi           1:55.32Q  1
       57.008 (57.008)       1:55.312 (58.304)
  3 Johnson, Michael          96 10-Ac San Elizarro     1:55.43Q  5
       56.927 (56.927)       1:55.428 (58.501)
  4 Kinsey, Gaines            94 12-Club Vaultitude     1:55.58Q  3
       56.557 (56.557)       1:55.577 (59.020)
  5 Jones, Charles            95 09-St Louis            1:55.69Q  2
       56.707 (56.707)       1:55.690 (58.983)
  6 Humphrey, Anthonio        96 09-Eastside            1:55.15q  4
       55.309 (55.309)       1:55.148 (59.839)
  7 McCloud, Paul             96 04-Titans TC           1:55.61q  3
       56.169 (56.169)       1:55.604 (59.435)
  8 Davis, Stanley            96 03-Norfolk R           1:55.88q  1
       56.901 (56.901)       1:55.872 (58.971)
  9 Higgins, Jedrek           96 04-New Horizon TC      1:56.11   5
       56.552 (56.552)       1:56.101 (59.549)
 10 Scott, Jo                 95 12-Texas Storm TC      1:56.18   4
       55.598 (55.598)     1:56.177 (1:00.579)
 11 Stowe, Steve              95 16-Tri-City            1:56.54   5
       57.274 (57.274)       1:56.532 (59.258)
 12 Carrington, Logan         95 12-Unattached          1:57.01   2
       56.731 (56.731)     1:57.001 (1:00.270)
 13 Yanez, Felipe             94 06-Unattached          1:57.16   5
       56.948 (56.948)     1:57.151 (1:00.203)
 14 Hastings, Ryan            96 16-Waxhaw TC           1:57.19   3
       56.175 (56.175)     1:57.181 (1:01.006)
 15 Jones, Alex               95 24-Unattached          1:57.35   5
       57.526 (57.526)       1:57.347 (59.821)
 16 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi  95 16-Charlotte           1:57.71   5
       57.187 (57.187)     1:57.707 (1:00.520)
 17 Talley, Dayshawn          95 06-Ussaa Hea           1:57.79   2
       56.934 (56.934)     1:57.790 (1:00.856)
 18 Vasquez, Emilio           96 10-Tucson Elite AC     1:57.89   4
       57.045 (57.045)     1:57.882 (1:00.837)
 19 Thronson, Ty              95 05-Elite Per           1:58.17   2
       57.695 (57.695)     1:58.164 (1:00.469)
 20 Kamau, Bryan              95 04-Tachyon TC          1:58.49   1
       57.968 (57.968)     1:58.486 (1:00.518)
 21 Chapman, Peyton           96 07-Southwest           1:58.94   3
       57.595 (57.595)     1:58.939 (1:01.344)
 22 Stephen, Taylor           95 09-Springfield TC      1:58.95   3
       56.519 (56.519)     1:58.943 (1:02.424)
 23 Hickman, Stephan          96 09-St Louis            1:59.68   1
       58.680 (58.680)     1:59.676 (1:00.996)
 24 Gangemi, John             94 45-Unattached          1:59.70   3
       55.923 (55.923)     1:59.696 (1:03.773)
 25 Poole, Quintaveon         96 04-Baldwin Jets        1:59.93   1
       58.124 (58.124)     1:59.925 (1:01.801)
 26 Thomas, Phillip           96 10-Fast Trax Troupe    2:00.07   4
       57.079 (57.079)     2:00.062 (1:02.983)
 27 Tshibangu, Raphael        95 02-Flower City TC      2:00.36   2
       57.189 (57.189)     2:00.357 (1:03.168)
 28 Conner, David             96 16-Jr Stride           2:00.59   2
       57.908 (57.908)     2:00.588 (1:02.680)
 29 Sievert, Tyler            96 05-Toledo Titans       2:00.95   4
       57.479 (57.479)     2:00.942 (1:03.463)
 30 Austin, Joshua            96 06-Mississip           2:01.52   5
       56.966 (56.966)     2:01.520 (1:04.554)
 31 LeTourneau, Ryan          96 03-Glenarden TC        2:01.98   2
       57.402 (57.402)     2:01.971 (1:04.569)
 32 Yang, David               95 16-Waxhaw TC           2:02.54   1
       57.523 (57.523)     2:02.531 (1:05.008)
 33 Carlton, Nigel            95 05-Northwest Tc Inc    2:02.60   5
       56.989 (56.989)     2:02.595 (1:05.606)
 34 Joseph, Gabriel           96 13-Speed Unlimited     2:02.79   5
       57.604 (57.604)     2:02.788 (1:05.184)
 35 Terchanik, Collin         96 02-Nehemiah TC         2:03.50   1
       58.497 (58.497)     2:03.493 (1:04.996)
 36 Brower, Jack              96 02-Unattached          2:04.14   4
       59.395 (59.395)     2:04.138 (1:04.743)
 37 Flores, Cristian          95 33-Unattached          2:04.22   5
       57.404 (57.404)     2:04.217 (1:06.813)
 38 Sanchez, Javier           96 46-Unattached          2:05.33   2
       58.032 (58.032)     2:05.329 (1:07.297)
 39 Poff, Nicholas            96 07-Trackmyspeed        2:05.51   4
       59.018 (59.018)     2:05.504 (1:06.486)
 40 Swarthout, Derek          95 02-Penfield AC         2:05.93   3
   1:00.346 (1:00.346)     2:05.924 (1:05.578)
 41 Perry, Kokeith            96 07-Southwest           2:06.15   5
       57.370 (57.370)     2:06.145 (1:08.775)
 42 Tuski, Michael            95 05-Elite Per           2:06.53   4
       58.784 (58.784)     2:06.527 (1:07.743)
 43 Hampton, Darrion          96 06-Mississip           2:09.06   2
   1:02.313 (1:02.313)     2:09.055 (1:06.742)
 44 Garrick, Nicholas         96 01-Metro Eag           2:11.48   1
       59.151 (59.151)     2:11.476 (1:12.325)
 45 Warren, Josh              94 07-Windy Cit           2:20.56   2
   1:03.562 (1:03.562)     2:20.552 (1:16.990)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec