Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Topham, Rebekah           96 08-Cornhuske           2:12.25Q  4
   1:07.665 (1:07.665)     2:12.241 (1:04.576)
  2 Grove, Ellison            96 03-5 Star Tr           2:13.83Q  2
   1:04.685 (1:04.685)     2:13.830 (1:09.145)
  3 Hodnett, Tatyana          96 04-Quicksilv           2:13.94Q  1
   1:03.445 (1:03.445)     2:13.940 (1:10.495)
  4 Daugherty, Alexis         95 13-Seatown E           2:14.47Q  3
   1:04.115 (1:04.115)     2:14.467 (1:10.352)
  5 Quiring, Kelsey           96 57-Unattached          2:15.76Q  5
   1:05.992 (1:05.992)     2:15.751 (1:09.759)
  6 Oyetunde, Esther          95 10-Texas Heat TC       2:13.92q  4
   1:08.159 (1:08.159)     2:13.913 (1:05.754)
  7 White, Layla              95 16-Carolina            2:15.55q  1
   1:05.219 (1:05.219)     2:15.545 (1:10.326)
  8 Baker, Nashia             95 45-Unattached          2:16.08q  3
   1:05.285 (1:05.285)     2:16.073 (1:10.788)
  9 Baggett, Shianne          95 07-Chicago Striders    2:16.11   2
   1:05.331 (1:05.331)     2:16.107 (1:10.776)
 10 White, Ebony              96 03-5 Star Tr           2:16.85   1
   1:04.927 (1:04.927)     2:16.845 (1:11.918)
 11 Lyle, Veronica            96 06-Us Elite Jr S       2:17.52   5
   1:03.232 (1:03.232)     2:17.518 (1:14.286)
 12 Johnson, Zuwena           95 03-Glenarden TC        2:17.54   3
   1:05.913 (1:05.913)     2:17.534 (1:11.621)
 13 Baker, Malika             95 45-Unattached          2:17.66   4
   1:07.949 (1:07.949)     2:17.656 (1:09.707)
 14 Ebert, Brandee            95 06-Alabama Heat        2:17.74   2
   1:06.235 (1:06.235)     2:17.740 (1:11.505)
 15 McCuiston, Victoria       96 07-Fort Wayn           2:19.16   4
   1:08.096 (1:08.096)     2:19.152 (1:11.056)
 16 Prevot, Shaniece          95 12-Texas Faces         2:20.03   1
   1:04.624 (1:04.624)     2:20.022 (1:15.398)
 17 Martel, Alexandra         96 07-Trackmyspeed        2:20.13   3
   1:06.429 (1:06.429)     2:20.126 (1:13.697)
 18 Morrison, Tametris        94 16-Island Gl           2:20.93   2
   1:06.359 (1:06.359)     2:20.928 (1:14.569)
 19 Rhodes, Rachel            95 21-Unattached          2:22.03   3
   1:05.119 (1:05.119)     2:22.027 (1:16.908)
 20 Williams, Tyler           96 05-Pacesetters TC      2:22.11   5
   1:06.716 (1:06.716)     2:22.103 (1:15.387)
 21 Diaz, Ebonique            95 15-Las Vegas           2:22.95   5
   1:06.061 (1:06.061)     2:22.942 (1:16.881)
 22 Thompson, Rylee           95 06-Training            2:23.83   2
   1:06.601 (1:06.601)     2:23.827 (1:17.226)
 23 Nichols, Kayli            96 16-Hurdles First TC    2:24.30   5
   1:07.711 (1:07.711)     2:24.296 (1:16.585)
 24 Lane, Aaliyah             96 12-The Wings Tc Inc    2:24.87   4
   1:09.766 (1:09.766)     2:24.865 (1:15.099)
 25 Quinlan, Grace            95 09-Kc Flyers           2:25.79   1
   1:07.584 (1:07.584)     2:25.784 (1:18.200)
 26 McCall, Briana            95 12-Cl Athlet           2:26.91   5
   1:05.286 (1:05.286)     2:26.906 (1:21.620)
 27 Hough, Rachel             96 10-Speed T F           2:27.85   2
   1:07.455 (1:07.455)     2:27.850 (1:20.395)
 28 Fritsche, Paiton          95 09-Springfield TC      2:28.18   4
   1:12.699 (1:12.699)     2:28.174 (1:15.475)
 29 Key, Kayla                96 02-Ispeed TC           2:29.36   3
   1:09.673 (1:09.673)     2:29.358 (1:19.685)
 30 Williams, Yolonda         96 12-Cl Athlet           2:29.38   1
   1:08.817 (1:08.817)     2:29.376 (1:20.559)
 31 Loomis, Adele             96 09-Kansas Fl           2:29.47   1
   1:10.145 (1:10.145)     2:29.468 (1:19.323)
 32 Strong, Ja'Nesha          96 06-Spar TC             2:30.28   5
   1:09.349 (1:09.349)     2:30.280 (1:20.931)
 33 Carlin, Tessa             95 13-Xtreme Speed TC     2:30.66   3
   1:09.090 (1:09.090)     2:30.654 (1:21.564)
 34 Bryant, Cameron           96 05-Team Ohio Tc Inc    2:30.97   2
   1:08.642 (1:08.642)     2:30.970 (1:22.328)
 35 Bostrom, Katie            96 08-Team Nodak          2:32.09   2
   1:12.974 (1:12.974)     2:32.086 (1:19.112)
 36 DeRenzo, Maria            96 02-Midas TC            2:32.47   4
   1:12.603 (1:12.603)     2:32.466 (1:19.863)
 37 Allison, Brooklynn        96 15-Las Vegas           2:33.03   1
   1:08.908 (1:08.908)     2:33.024 (1:24.116)
 38 Vargo, Davy               96 18-Unattached          2:33.14   2
   1:12.484 (1:12.484)     2:33.135 (1:20.651)
 39 Shankland, Julia          96 13-Club Northwest      2:33.19   4
   1:13.556 (1:13.556)     2:33.187 (1:19.631)
 40 Rushford, Jacqueline      96 06-New Heigh           2:38.36   5
   1:10.219 (1:10.219)     2:38.360 (1:28.141)
 41 Holton, Kennedy           96 03-Glenarden TC        2:38.87   4
   1:15.798 (1:15.798)     2:38.869 (1:23.071)
 42 Pulley, Christyon         95 09-Cahokia TC          2:45.26   3
   1:10.254 (1:10.254)     2:45.254 (1:35.000)
 43 James, Nakia              95 15-Hawaiian            3:12.52   5
   1:26.035 (1:26.035)     3:12.518 (1:46.483)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec