Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, C
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, C
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 04-Titans TC  'A'                                     42.16q  4
     1) Kwateng, Jonathan 97            2) Green, Tyler 98
     3) Abernathy, Micah 97             4) Spears, Tyson 98
  2 12-Texas Torch TC  'A'                                42.88q  4
     1) Dawn, Walter 97                 2) Keeling, Khaeos 97
     3) Blythe, Robert 97               4) Truvillion, Endon Emanuel 97
  3 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                        43.28q  2
     1) Jones, Broderick 98             2) Hubbard, Cameron 97
     3) Johnson, Dedric 97              4) Deadmon, Bryce 97
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  43.39q  4
     1) Bailey, Frank 97                2) Leonard, Jamal 97
     3) Willis, Maxwell 98              4) Hamilton, Justin 97
  5 12-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                  43.40q  3
     1) Woods, Daevon 97                2) Davis, David 97
     3) Andrews, Jostyn 97              4) Atkinson, Jared 97
  6 16-East Coast Track Field  'A'                        43.41q  1
     1) Batts, Lamel 97                 2) Lockett, Trekel 97
     3) Waters, Ke'Sean 97              4) Deroche, Caleb 97
  7 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                                43.42q  1
     1) Bonner, Ronald 97               2) Gray, Nicholas 97
     3) White, Theodore 97              4) Tolliver, Jayvonta 98
  8 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                                43.45q  2
     1) Adams, Bruce 97                 2) Taylor, Jaquell 97
     3) Chambers, Stephen 97            4) McPhail, David 97
  9 03-Track Express TC  'A'                              43.45   3
     1) Akil, Isaiah 97                 2) George, Jonathan 97
     3) Olumese, Ikpefua 97             4) Coleman, Antonio 97
 10 04-Titans TC  'B'                                     43.72   5
     1) Long, Bryan 97                  2) Hambrick, Jonathan 97
     3) Sharkey, Saije 98               4) Richardson, Mekhi 98
 11 06-Alabama Heat  'A'                                  43.78   3
     1) Jackson, Samuel 97              2) Burroughs, Jaelen 98
     3) Taylor, Ja'Quan 98              4) Gordon, Alvin 97
 12 04-Tachyon TC  'A'                                    43.81   3
     1) Adams, Etienne 98               2) Jones, Javon 98
     3) Douglas, Cameron 98             4) Frazier, Trevious 98
 13 12-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                  44.06   5
     1) Pugh, Lorenzo 97                2) Chambers, Trevin 97
     3) Marable, Tavian 97              4) Wesley, Victor 98
 14 04-Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         44.13   2
     1) Holts, Quintavious 97           2) Terrell, Trinton 97
     3) Pierce, Joshua 98               4) Hill, Keegan 98
 15 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                   44.14   2
     1) Crossley, Timothy 98            2) Crossley, Kierre 97
     3) Broussard, Miracle 97           4) Hawkins, Christopher 97
 16 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         44.44   2
     1) Reid, Novell 98                 2) Haynes, Tyus 97
     3) Gilbert, Greggory 98            4) Gust-Fuller, Ty 97
 17 02-Trenton TC  'A'                                    44.49   2
     1) Williams, Kamal 97              2) Smith, Malik 97
     3) Daniels, Kyle 97                4) Daniels, Marcus 97
 18 02-Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                      44.56   1
     1) Watts, Myles 97                 2) Smith, Anthony 98
     3) Butler, Justin 97               4) Moore, Tre'Maine 97
 19 16-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                   44.59   4
     1) Clontz, Anthony 97              2) Baker, DeAndre 97
     3) Wilson, Myles 97                4) Brown, Thomas Jeremiah 97
 20 06-Spar TC  'A'                                       44.81   5
     1) Parker, Juan 98                 2) Wells, JuWan 98
     3) Gatson, Kenterius 98            4) Robinson, Renard 97
 21 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                  44.95   4
     1) Cruz-Tapia, Jose Carlos 97      2) Masanja, Kayuza 97
     3) Addrey, Salim 97                4) Sorra, Justin 97
 22 02-First State Destroyers Trac  'A'                   44.96   1
     1) Mills, Michael 98               2) Clausell, Adonis 97
     3) Floyd, Kamau 98                 4) Warren, Austyn 97
 23 03-M180 Team Power TC  'A'                            44.97   5
     1) Kalu, Peter 97                  2) Bynoe, DaRaun 97
     3) Terry, Trenson 98               4) Ejeh, Martin 98
 24 10-Technical Precision Athleti  'A'                   45.01   5
     1) Bush, Juwan 97                  2) King, Nicholas 97
     3) Alvarado, Rene 98               4) Patterson, Eldridge 97
 25 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                   45.27   5
     1) Mays, Christion 98              2) Horta, Cristobal 98
     3) Phillips, Bradley 97            4) King, Kevin 97
 26 03-St Marys Striders  'A'                             45.43   5
     1) Courtney, Adriane 98            2) Blake, Kordell 98
     3) Tawiah, Casimir 97              4) Hicks, Allen 97
 27 07-Legacy Runners AC  'A'                             46.41   3
     1) Hardman, Michael 97             2) Alexander, Joshua 97
     3) Lindsey, Terrance 98            4) Troutman, Malak 97
 28 10-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                    46.95   1
     1) Jefferson, Malik 98             2) Hamlin, Dartez 97
     3) White, Demetrius 98             4) Thornton, Meshach 98
 29 08-40 Iowa Core Elite TC  'A'                         49.80   1
     1) Hawkins, Joshua 98              2) Young, Justice 98
     3) Clinton, Jared 97               4) Smith, Grayson 97
 -- 06-Chattanooga Jets TC  'A'                             DNF   3
     1) Patton, Myles 97                2) Trotter, Anthony 97
     3) Lowrance, Benjamin 97           4) Lewis, Jujuan 97
 -- 16-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                     DNF   4
     1) Jackson, Devon 98               2) Massenburg, Jermey 98
     3) Burton, Marquee 97              4) Beard, Tyri 97
 -- 02-Prime Time TC  'A'                                   DNF   1
     1) Crump, Linwood 98               2) Dorvil, Joshua 97
     3) Winslow, Colin 97               4) Williams, Zachary 98
 -- 03-Glenarden TC  'B'                                     DQ   1 Exch after zone 2
     1) Carr, Davel 97                  2) Walker, Darren 98
     3) Upshur, Chaz 97                 4) Leonard, Jaylon 98
 -- 10-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                                 DQ   2 Exch after zone 3
     1) Johnson, Samuel 97              2) Munoz, Matthew 98
     3) Gonzalez, Brian 98              4) Hutterer, Domenick 97
 -- 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                            DQ   4 Exch after zone 3
     1) Johnson, Jordan 97              2) Stephens, Bruce 97
     3) Turner, David 98                4) Anderson, Samuel 97
 -- 06-Ultimate Performance  'A'                             DQ   3 Exch before zone 3
     1) Thomas, Kristopher 98           2) Davis, Kenton 98
     3) Jefferson, Dominique 98         4) Watson, Trandell 97
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec