Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               3:48.62q  4
     1) Powell, Johnyce 97              2) Fleming, Jayla 97
     3) Holloway, Brianna 98            4) Jefferson, Anna 98
   1:52.478 (1:52.478)       2:50.071 (57.594)       3:48.612 (58.542)
  2 04-Tachyon TC  'A'                                  3:49.32q  2
     1) Abrams, Aliyah 97               2) Fuller, Alexandria 98
     3) Douglas, Serenity 98            4) Fagan, Venida 97
   1:56.623 (1:56.623)       2:53.848 (57.226)       3:49.314 (55.466)
  3 04-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                     3:49.95q  5
     1) Clyde, Kandice 97               2) Young, Tarah 98
     3) Williams, Jhari 97              4) Washington, Kiera 98
   1:56.001 (1:56.001)       2:54.271 (58.271)       3:49.949 (55.679)
  4 04-Greenville Jets TC  'A'                          3:52.84q  1
     1) Egbula, Riley 97                2) Heyward, Kelsey 97
     3) Mcgowan, Imani 97               4) Vance, Teeasiah 97
   1:57.231 (1:57.231)       2:54.699 (57.468)       3:52.833 (58.134)
  5 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      3:53.21q  3
     1) Cossey, Haley 97                2) Pollard, Jada 97
     3) Henderson, Eriana 97            4) Hollier, Kennedae 98
   1:56.241 (1:56.241)       2:54.708 (58.468)       3:53.208 (58.500)
  6 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            3:53.38q  2
     1) Aaron, Destiny 97               2) Leveston, Kianna 98
     3) Ford, Shania 98                 4) DeBoise, Zaahira 97
   1:57.007 (1:57.007)       2:55.295 (58.288)       3:53.372 (58.078)
  7 03-Track Express TC  'A'                            3:55.19q  3
     1) Williams, Taylor 97             2) Johnson, T'Reyah 98
     3) Solomon, Chanel 98              4) Ward, Samaria 98
   1:59.220 (1:59.220)       2:57.564 (58.344)       3:55.187 (57.623)
  8 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      3:55.31q  4
     1) Amadu, Rahmat 97                2) Davis, Morgan 98
     3) Thomas, Charity 98              4) Sample, Essance 98
   1:56.229 (1:56.229)       2:55.939 (59.710)       3:55.308 (59.370)
  9 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            3:55.72   2
     1) Oaks, Alexis 98                 2) Emanuel, Brittni 98
     3) Campbell, Daphney 97            4) Jacobs, Angelica 97
   1:58.054 (1:58.054)       2:56.667 (58.614)       3:55.720 (59.054)
 10 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:56.15   1
     1) Jenkins, Taylor 97              2) Laurent, Lauren 98
     3) Thurmon, Jade 98                4) White, Kira 98
   1:54.756 (1:54.756)       2:54.622 (59.866)     3:56.148 (1:01.527)
 11 05-Elite Performance TC  'A'                        3:56.19   4
     1) Mullins, Taylor 97              2) Rowe, Infinnatie 98
     3) Russell, Kayla 98               4) Wilson, Madison 97
   1:56.799 (1:56.799)     2:57.327 (1:00.529)       3:56.184 (58.858)
 12 03-Usa-Ja  'A'                                      3:57.80   5
     1) Woods, Lauren 97                2) Woods, Tiffany 97
     3) Moore, Sarah 97                 4) Sam, Martha 97
   1:59.624 (1:59.624)     3:01.399 (1:01.776)       3:57.791 (56.392)
 13 16-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                          3:58.42   3
     1) Granger, Abra 98                2) Morrison, Erin 97
     3) Williams, Sun-Sara 98           4) Watson, Jessica 97
   1:58.745 (1:58.745)     3:01.119 (1:02.375)       3:58.412 (57.294)
 14 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:58.91   3
     1) Lewis, Lindsay 98               2) Bullock, Kendrah 98
     3) Sims, Kolbi 97                  4) Lake, Katerina 97
   2:00.911 (2:00.911)       3:00.683 (59.772)       3:58.901 (58.219)
 15 16-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          4:02.69   1
     1) Woodall, Atlanta 97             2) Medley, Leona 98
     3) Morris, Jessica 98              4) Smith, Amillieon 98
   1:59.652 (1:59.652)     3:02.128 (1:02.477)     4:02.688 (1:00.560)
 16 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                            4:03.21   5
     1) Bloodworth, Asia 98             2) Gould, Tabatha 97
     3) Hudson, Jenia 97                4) Jamison, Olivia 97
   2:00.140 (2:00.140)     3:04.876 (1:04.736)       4:03.208 (58.332)
 17 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                             4:04.82   2
     1) Bowles, Sophie 97               2) Ecola, Geneva 97
     3) Taylor, Dominique 97            4) Joseph, Elena 97
   2:00.488 (2:00.488)     3:04.370 (1:03.882)     4:04.813 (1:00.444)
 18 16-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 4:05.82   2
     1) Awuruonye, Amaka 97             2) Combo, LeAndrea 97
     3) Grier, Maya 97                  4) Seibert, Mikaela 97
   2:01.690 (2:01.690)     3:04.171 (1:02.482)     4:05.817 (1:01.646)
 19 03-Glenarden TC  'B'                                4:06.63   5
     1) Gorman, Kaliyah 97              2) Jackson, Jada 97
     3) Johnson, Vanessa 97             4) Magwood, Latrease 98
   2:05.693 (2:05.693)     3:08.214 (1:02.521)       4:06.625 (58.411)
 20 06-Chattanooga Jets TC  'A'                         4:07.14   1
     1) Carter, Quintaria 97            2) Ethridge, McKenzie 97
     3) Reviere, Alexis 97              4) Montgomery, Haleigh 97
   2:05.571 (2:05.571)     3:07.872 (1:02.301)       4:07.131 (59.260)
 21 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                       4:09.00   1
     1) Creech, Kaniah 98               2) Grundy, Ja'Kyia 98
     3) McGee, Amber 97                 4) Krantz, Jailyn 97
   2:02.463 (2:02.463)     3:05.425 (1:02.963)     4:08.993 (1:03.568)
 22 04-Quicksilver Tc Inc  'A'                          4:09.71   1
     1) Tutt, Glenda 98                 2) Datcher, Jhordyn 97
     3) Folsome, Elizabeth 97           4) Halls, Brejhe' 97
   2:05.213 (2:05.213)     3:08.627 (1:03.414)     4:09.701 (1:01.075)
 23 16-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 4:10.44   3
     1) Franklin, Mi'kel 98             2) Simmons, Peighton 98
     3) Holland, Alexandra 97           4) Johnson, Alanna 97
   2:05.547 (2:05.547)     3:08.383 (1:02.836)     4:10.433 (1:02.051)
 24 01-Foundation Track Club  'A'                       4:11.08   1
     1) Greaves, Melissa 98             2) Grossman, Jamie 97
     3) Paul, Katherine 98              4) Kaplan, Emily 98
   2:01.241 (2:01.241)     3:05.167 (1:03.927)     4:11.077 (1:05.910)
 25 09-Kansas City Elite Competiti  'A'                 4:11.84   5
     1) Annelus, Anglerne 97            2) McNeal, Danielle 98
     3) Mitchell, Sydnee 98             4) Stevenson, Shyann 98
   2:07.890 (2:07.890)     3:10.337 (1:02.447)     4:11.836 (1:01.499)
 26 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                              4:12.28   4
     1) Asimiea, Obomate 98             2) Manley, Kameron 97
     3) Strong, Kameron 98              4) Torres, Kleo 98
   2:08.532 (2:08.532)     3:10.880 (1:02.348)     4:12.279 (1:01.399)
 27 06-Track Unlimited  'A'                             4:12.46   4
     1) Allen, Jada 97                  2) Allen, Jala 97
     3) Maclin, Bryana 98               4) Leonard, Jada 97
   2:08.525 (2:08.525)     3:11.115 (1:02.590)     4:12.458 (1:01.344)
 28 06-Future TC  'A'                                   4:13.22   5
     1) George, Brachele 97             2) Joseph, Maerys 98
     3) Shakesnider, Trystan 98         4) Williams, Ariane 97
   2:11.323 (2:11.323)     3:15.013 (1:03.691)       4:13.217 (58.204)
 29 06-Spar TC  'A'                                     4:14.78   2
     1) Cosby, Chasity 98               2) Farris, Rickesha 98
     3) Stephens, Daisha 98             4) Jones, Destiny 98
   2:02.706 (2:02.706)     3:08.596 (1:05.891)     4:14.773 (1:06.178)
 30 02-Penfield AC  'A'                                 4:14.82   2
     1) Cok, Sarah 97                   2) Swarthout, Britney 97
     3) Giancursio, Sarah 98            4) Stewart, Harper 97
   2:05.999 (2:05.999)     3:09.321 (1:03.322)     4:14.812 (1:05.492)
 31 02-Buffalo Storm TC  'A'                            4:15.27   3
     1) Goudy, Shelby 97                2) Tirabassi, Mia 98
     3) Sheedy, Brenda 97               4) Roberson, Rachel 97
   2:07.794 (2:07.794)     3:13.953 (1:06.159)     4:15.264 (1:01.311)
 32 06-Ms Youth TC  'A'                                 4:16.19   4
     1) Botley, Sharon 97               2) Crumedy, Corionna 98
     3) Hardy, Ericka 97                4) Oneal, Quadajia 97
   2:04.791 (2:04.791)     3:11.578 (1:06.788)     4:16.185 (1:04.607)
 33 07-Mambas TC  'A'                                   4:18.48   3
     1) Floden, Fiona 97                2) Parola, Ashley 97
     3) Schuh, Kiara 97                 4) Wasserberg, Molly 97
   2:10.648 (2:10.648)     3:14.693 (1:04.046)     4:18.471 (1:03.778)
 34 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                              4:20.94   4
     1) Watkins, Risa 98                2) Featherstone, Kaeyanna 97
     3) Lopez, Gana 98                  4) Lowe, Katherine 98
   2:07.405 (2:07.405)     3:14.631 (1:07.226)     4:20.936 (1:06.305)
 35 02-Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                    4:22.01   5
     1) Craven, Jamellah 97             2) Gunnis, Gianna 98
     3) Ricketts, Samoya 97             4) Watson, Ceara 97
   2:09.172 (2:09.172)     3:16.345 (1:07.173)     4:22.002 (1:05.658)
 36 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                            4:22.15   4
     1) Ataessien, Joelle 98            2) Sawyer, Sabrina 97
     3) Tukes, Candace 98               4) Turner, Italiana 98
   2:08.496 (2:08.496)     3:17.821 (1:09.326)     4:22.143 (1:04.322)
 37 01-Medgar Evers Cougars TC  'A'                     4:22.57   5
     1) Baptiste, Terri 97              2) Mitchell, Charly 98
     3) Senior, Karimah 97              4) Stewart, Aleah 98
   2:14.096 (2:14.096)     3:21.435 (1:07.339)     4:22.561 (1:01.127)
 38 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  4:30.97   1
     1) Bhagavan, Monica 97             2) Wink, Julia 97
     3) Hill, Maria 98                  4) Januszyk, Lindsey 97
   2:12.701 (2:12.701)     3:26.928 (1:14.227)     4:30.962 (1:04.035)
 39 08-Eagles Wings  'A'                                4:40.53   2
     1) Garrett, Nia 98                 2) Waters, Chanelle 98
     3) Porter, Lashauna 98             4) Sutton, Jonae 97
   2:25.107 (2:25.107)     3:34.894 (1:09.787)     4:40.525 (1:05.632)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec