Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Olivia              97 07-Zephyrs TC          4:50.40Q  3
       54.777 (54.777)     2:16.498 (1:21.721)     3:40.392 (1:23.894)
   4:50.398 (1:10.006)
  2 Grossman, Jamie           97 01-Foundation Tr       4:51.04Q  1
       56.952 (56.952)     2:17.817 (1:20.865)     3:37.524 (1:19.707)
   4:51.031 (1:13.507)
  3 Matora, Katia             97 13-Speed Unlimited     4:59.57Q  2
       55.854 (55.854)     2:18.314 (1:22.460)     3:39.087 (1:20.773)
   4:59.569 (1:20.482)
  4 Reeves, Sarah             98 13-Central O           4:52.33Q  3
       54.261 (54.261)     2:16.241 (1:21.980)     3:40.314 (1:24.073)
   4:52.325 (1:12.011)
  5 Ogindo, Chelsie           98 01-Westchest           4:53.36Q  1
       57.447 (57.447)     2:18.212 (1:20.765)     3:38.636 (1:20.424)
   4:53.358 (1:14.722)
  6 Fairey, Kristin           98 04-Mt Pleasant TC      5:03.03Q  2
       56.759 (56.759)     2:18.674 (1:21.915)     3:39.525 (1:20.851)
   5:03.026 (1:23.501)
  7 Sanborn, Kate             97 16-Fayettevi           4:56.92q  1
       57.922 (57.922)     2:18.644 (1:20.722)     3:39.457 (1:20.813)
   4:56.916 (1:17.459)
  8 Zobrist, Allison          98 22-Unattached          4:57.95q  3
       54.274 (54.274)     2:16.290 (1:22.016)     3:40.266 (1:23.976)
   4:57.946 (1:17.680)
  9 Lowe, Katherine           98 05-Pacesetters TC      5:02.38q  1
       56.721 (56.721)     2:17.735 (1:21.014)     3:39.591 (1:21.856)
   5:02.380 (1:22.789)
 10 Stutterheim, Allison      97 09-Kansas Fl           5:02.67q  3
       54.243 (54.243)     2:16.336 (1:22.093)     3:40.680 (1:24.344)
   5:02.666 (1:21.986)
 11 Perez, Elizabeth          98 01-Awesome Power TC    5:05.02q  3 5:05.013
       54.735 (54.735)     2:16.143 (1:21.408)     3:41.156 (1:25.013)
   5:05.013 (1:23.857)
 12 Platek, Sara              98 16-Greensbor           5:05.02q  1 5:05.014
       56.349 (56.349)     2:18.264 (1:21.915)     3:42.779 (1:24.515)
   5:05.014 (1:22.235)
 13 Sills, Ann-Marie          97 04-Metro Atl           5:09.17   1
       57.320 (57.320)     2:19.191 (1:21.871)     3:45.188 (1:25.997)
   5:09.161 (1:23.973)
 14 Heavern, Ansley           98 04-Metro Atl           5:09.18   2
       55.289 (55.289)     2:18.205 (1:22.916)     3:45.553 (1:27.348)
   5:09.179 (1:23.626)
 15 Herrera, Alicia           97 13-Pacific B           5:10.07   2
       55.544 (55.544)     2:19.185 (1:23.641)     3:47.728 (1:28.543)
   5:10.063 (1:22.335)
 16 House, Laylah             98 12-Northwest           5:12.94   3
       54.459 (54.459)     2:18.485 (1:24.026)     3:48.223 (1:29.738)
   5:12.938 (1:24.715)
 17 Hergesheimer, Megan       97 09-Springfield TC      5:13.01   1
       56.974 (56.974)     2:18.294 (1:21.320)     3:42.699 (1:24.405)
   5:13.005 (1:30.306)
 18 Lee, Priscilla            98 14-Umoja TC            5:13.36   2
       55.438 (55.438)     2:18.944 (1:23.506)     3:46.382 (1:27.438)
   5:13.351 (1:26.969)
 19 Franco, Waderlise         98 03-Firebirds AC        5:16.82   3
       55.776 (55.776)     2:23.229 (1:27.453)     3:55.328 (1:32.099)
   5:16.814 (1:21.486)
 20 Rutherford, Cameron       98 16-Track Xplosion      5:17.82   1
       58.632 (58.632)     2:27.198 (1:28.566)     3:57.844 (1:30.646)
   5:17.814 (1:19.970)
 21 Rosales, Isabel           98 12-Lone Star           5:20.32   3
       54.627 (54.627)     2:20.880 (1:26.253)     3:55.187 (1:34.307)
   5:20.316 (1:25.129)
 22 Griffin, Nia              97 04-Impact Athletics    5:20.53   3
       54.519 (54.519)     2:16.620 (1:22.101)     3:48.033 (1:31.413)
   5:20.523 (1:32.490)
 23 Worthen, Chase            98 14-Oak Hill Racing     5:20.58   3
       54.692 (54.692)     2:19.460 (1:24.768)     3:54.274 (1:34.814)
   5:20.580 (1:26.306)
 24 Perry, Bridget            98 02-Nehemiah TC         5:21.72   1
       57.241 (57.241)     2:18.664 (1:21.423)     3:48.917 (1:30.253)
   5:21.713 (1:32.796)
 25 Hershman, Samantha        97 07-Mambas TC           5:21.90   3
       57.255 (57.255)     2:26.462 (1:29.207)     3:58.053 (1:31.591)
   5:21.897 (1:23.844)
 26 Reich, Lexi               98 07-Mambas TC           5:22.02   1
       59.034 (59.034)     2:27.817 (1:28.783)     3:59.748 (1:31.931)
   5:22.015 (1:22.267)
 27 Pollard, Annie            98 40-Unattached          5:22.22   3
       59.278 (59.278)     2:25.436 (1:26.158)     3:53.501 (1:28.065)
   5:22.213 (1:28.712)
 28 Bowens, LaShae            98 05-Motor City TC       5:34.40   2
       56.099 (56.099)     2:23.542 (1:27.443)     4:00.155 (1:36.613)
   5:34.400 (1:34.245)
 29 Dean, Valerie             97 06-Greenville TC       5:38.35   2
       56.540 (56.540)     2:26.968 (1:30.428)     4:06.442 (1:39.474)
   5:38.343 (1:31.901)
 30 Jernigan, Madison         97 12-The After           5:39.95   2
       55.701 (55.701)     2:27.330 (1:31.629)     4:07.211 (1:39.881)
   5:39.947 (1:32.736)
 31 Crayton, Faith            98 12-Northwest           5:43.51   2
       55.775 (55.775)     2:27.202 (1:31.427)     4:07.380 (1:40.178)
   5:43.503 (1:36.123)
 32 Collins, Monea            98 03-Glenarden TC        5:55.58   3
       56.626 (56.626)     2:32.716 (1:36.090)     4:17.918 (1:45.202)
   5:55.576 (1:37.658)
 33 Crittenden, Tamia         98 05-Westside TC         6:23.04   1
       59.333 (59.333)     2:38.143 (1:38.810)     4:35.884 (1:57.741)
   6:23.035 (1:47.151)
 -- Wright, Kayla             97 03-Marlboro                DNF   1
 -- Barney, Hydeia            97 14-Full Stride TC          DNF   1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec