Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Risch, Morgan             99 10-Tucson Elite AC     4:22.24Q  1
       48.749 (48.749)     2:02.565 (1:13.816)     3:18.252 (1:15.687)
   4:22.236 (1:03.984)
  2 Lujan, Brian              99 10-El Paso Speed TC    4:24.42Q  3
       49.003 (49.003)     2:02.466 (1:13.463)     3:14.979 (1:12.513)
   4:24.415 (1:09.436)
  3 Braganza, Neil            99 14-2nd Wind            4:25.43Q  2
       49.456 (49.456)     2:04.135 (1:14.679)     3:18.111 (1:13.976)
   4:25.421 (1:07.310)
  4 Gomez, Jason              00 14-Oak Hill Racing     4:22.44Q  1
       49.311 (49.311)     2:03.231 (1:13.920)     3:18.482 (1:15.251)
   4:22.431 (1:03.949)
  5 Galimah, Jallah           99 04-Lanier Li           4:25.21Q  3
       49.429 (49.429)     2:02.274 (1:12.845)     3:15.286 (1:13.012)
   4:25.210 (1:09.924)
  6 Hengst, Dalton            99 08-Unattached          4:26.90Q  2
       49.727 (49.727)     2:05.482 (1:15.755)     3:18.983 (1:13.501)
   4:26.899 (1:07.916)
  7 Jones, Gregory            99 02-Future St           4:26.40q  1
       49.197 (49.197)     2:03.902 (1:14.705)     3:18.524 (1:14.622)
   4:26.394 (1:07.870)
  8 Mitchell, Coleman         00 16-Triangle            4:27.79q  1
       47.920 (47.920)     2:02.691 (1:14.771)     3:18.669 (1:15.978)
   4:27.784 (1:09.115)
  9 Workcu, Kedus             99 07-Windy Cit           4:27.94q  1
       49.158 (49.158)     2:02.926 (1:13.768)     3:18.790 (1:15.864)
   4:27.934 (1:09.144)
 10 Sawyer, Max               99 14-Silver Bu           4:29.02q  3
       48.869 (48.869)     2:02.356 (1:13.487)     3:16.773 (1:14.417)
   4:29.016 (1:12.243)
 11 Boucher, Alexander        99 04-Central F           4:29.59q  2
       49.607 (49.607)     2:05.674 (1:16.067)     3:20.972 (1:15.298)
   4:29.582 (1:08.610)
 12 Pachev, Benjamin          99 11-Fast Runn           4:30.84q  3
       50.644 (50.644)     2:06.221 (1:15.577)     3:19.062 (1:12.841)
   4:30.836 (1:11.774)
 13 Hill, Thomas              99 41-Unattached          4:31.40   3
       49.876 (49.876)     2:04.177 (1:14.301)     3:19.910 (1:15.733)
   4:31.394 (1:11.484)
 14 Beasor, Colin             99 06-Unattached          4:31.56   3
       50.183 (50.183)     2:05.004 (1:14.821)     3:20.286 (1:15.282)
   4:31.557 (1:11.271)
 15 Slaney, Kent              99 14-Oak Hill Racing     4:34.16   3
       49.678 (49.678)     2:04.049 (1:14.371)     3:19.339 (1:15.290)
   4:34.160 (1:14.821)
 16 Reifsteck, Tyler          99 07-Evansvill           4:35.35   2
       50.193 (50.193)     2:05.701 (1:15.508)     3:21.150 (1:15.449)
   4:35.349 (1:14.199)
 17 Frederes, Colin           99 16-Greensbor           4:35.52   1
       48.686 (48.686)     2:02.345 (1:13.659)     3:20.660 (1:18.315)
   4:35.512 (1:14.852)
 18 Simmons, Derrick          99 01-Halls Exp           4:36.30   1
       47.481 (47.481)     2:02.767 (1:15.286)     3:19.528 (1:16.761)
   4:36.293 (1:16.765)
 19 Radomski, Evan            99 07-Windy Cit           4:37.31   2
       50.015 (50.015)     2:07.175 (1:17.160)     3:24.996 (1:17.821)
   4:37.309 (1:12.313)
 20 Birkett, Garrett          99 08-40 Johnston TC      4:38.57   2
       49.378 (49.378)     2:06.059 (1:16.681)     3:24.744 (1:18.685)
   4:38.567 (1:13.823)
 21 Lynch, Isaiah             99 03-Central V           4:38.98   2
       49.507 (49.507)     2:06.710 (1:17.203)     3:25.766 (1:19.056)
   4:38.975 (1:13.209)
 22 Ballard, Noah             99 33-Unattached          4:39.15   1
       48.434 (48.434)     2:03.524 (1:15.090)     3:20.846 (1:17.322)
   4:39.146 (1:18.300)
 23 De La Melena, Miguel      99 13-Evergreen           4:39.47   3
       50.563 (50.563)     2:06.888 (1:16.325)     3:25.967 (1:19.079)
   4:39.468 (1:13.501)
 24 Moran, Joshua             99 12-Texas Faces         4:39.88   2
       49.966 (49.966)     2:08.311 (1:18.345)     3:26.745 (1:18.434)
   4:39.876 (1:13.131)
 25 Yonas, Caleb              99 03-Cobra TC            4:40.26   3
       49.225 (49.225)     2:04.110 (1:14.885)     3:23.166 (1:19.056)
   4:40.260 (1:17.094)
 26 Fisher, Matthew           99 13-Speed Unlimited     4:41.53   1
       49.234 (49.234)     2:06.530 (1:17.296)     3:29.768 (1:23.238)
   4:41.527 (1:11.759)
 27 Shail, Colton             99 16-Unattached          4:42.57   1
       49.410 (49.410)     2:05.408 (1:15.998)     3:27.320 (1:21.912)
   4:42.569 (1:15.249)
 28 Reddy, Rahul              99 03-Howard Co           4:42.58   3
       49.906 (49.906)     2:04.974 (1:15.068)     3:23.411 (1:18.437)
   4:42.575 (1:19.164)
 29 Hampton, Griffin          99 10-Zoom Tc Inc         4:43.31   1
       49.610 (49.610)     2:05.058 (1:15.448)     3:25.607 (1:20.549)
   4:43.303 (1:17.696)
 30 Abrahams, Matthew         99 12-Track Hou           4:43.84   2
       49.149 (49.149)     2:08.489 (1:19.340)     3:29.193 (1:20.704)
   4:43.835 (1:14.642)
 31 Vance, Jordan             99 12-Track Hou           4:44.31   3
       48.735 (48.735)     2:05.109 (1:16.374)     3:25.925 (1:20.816)
   4:44.305 (1:18.380)
 32 Jones, Jordan             99 04-Peachtree           4:44.78   2
       49.949 (49.949)     2:07.072 (1:17.123)     3:23.158 (1:16.086)
   4:44.773 (1:21.615)
 33 Bissitt, Bobby            99 01-Sentinel            4:44.80   2
       49.223 (49.223)     2:06.024 (1:16.801)     3:25.725 (1:19.701)
   4:44.794 (1:19.069)
 34 Greear, Josh              99 05-Capital City        4:45.49   3
       51.339 (51.339)     2:07.881 (1:16.542)     3:28.965 (1:21.084)
   4:45.490 (1:16.525)
 35 Jones, Ethan              99 07-Evansvill           4:45.64   2
       52.934 (52.934)     2:10.391 (1:17.457)     3:29.456 (1:19.065)
   4:45.632 (1:16.176)
 36 Wise, Christopher         99 12-The After           4:46.35   3
       49.740 (49.740)     2:08.412 (1:18.672)     3:30.337 (1:21.925)
   4:46.342 (1:16.005)
 37 Walton, Matthew           99 04-Jackrabbi           4:46.46   1
       49.642 (49.642)     2:06.763 (1:17.121)     3:29.389 (1:22.626)
   4:46.459 (1:17.070)
 38 Bradford, Deonte          00 12-Track Hou           4:48.17   3
       49.819 (49.819)     2:09.099 (1:19.280)     3:32.750 (1:23.651)
   4:48.165 (1:15.415)
 39 Chanet, Kaleb             99 06-Future TC           4:48.34   1
       48.049 (48.049)     2:03.976 (1:15.927)     3:26.329 (1:22.353)
   4:48.335 (1:22.006)
 40 Zamora, Shannon           99 09-Central A           4:48.84   2
       50.491 (50.491)     2:09.132 (1:18.641)     3:30.316 (1:21.184)
   4:48.839 (1:18.523)
 41 Mosca, Neil               00 16-Durham St           4:49.35   2
       51.206 (51.206)     2:09.394 (1:18.188)     3:30.479 (1:21.085)
   4:49.343 (1:18.864)
 42 McIntyre, Charlie         99 22-Unattached          4:50.51   1
       51.110 (51.110)     2:09.420 (1:18.310)     3:31.268 (1:21.848)
   4:50.506 (1:19.238)
 43 Swepson, Michal           99 16-Triangle            4:52.06   3
       51.001 (51.001)     2:06.767 (1:15.766)     3:29.888 (1:23.121)
   4:52.056 (1:22.168)
 44 Schlich, Joseph           99 05-Steuben Striders    4:53.17   1
       53.266 (53.266)     2:11.172 (1:17.906)     3:31.559 (1:20.387)
   4:53.162 (1:21.603)
 45 Curran, Patrick           99 06-Chattanoo           5:02.99   1
       48.989 (48.989)     2:07.838 (1:18.849)     3:40.801 (1:32.963)
   5:02.988 (1:22.187)
 46 Hutchinson, Jacob         99 17-Unattached          5:05.15   3
       51.826 (51.826)     2:13.456 (1:21.630)     3:42.812 (1:29.356)
   5:05.141 (1:22.329)
 47 Wood, Thomas              99 02-Unattached          5:05.49   1
       52.796 (52.796)     2:20.348 (1:27.552)     3:49.440 (1:29.092)
   5:05.483 (1:16.043)
 48 Wegenka, Luke             99 09-Springfield TC      5:07.56   3
       53.784 (53.784)     2:16.738 (1:22.954)     3:45.796 (1:29.058)
   5:07.553 (1:21.757)
 49 McCardle, Adam            99 05-Hilliard TC         5:13.60   1
       52.266 (52.266)     2:16.508 (1:24.242)     3:47.632 (1:31.124)
   5:13.600 (1:25.968)
 -- Clark, Colby              99 04-Impact Athletics         DQ   2 Impeded Runner
       49.745 (49.745)     2:05.639 (1:15.894)     3:20.872 (1:15.233)
   4:26.878 (1:06.006)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec