Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, C
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 12-Team Xtreme         2:18.38Q  2
   1:08.500 (1:08.500)     2:18.378 (1:09.878)
  2 Rivera, Aamine            01 16-Elite Champions     2:18.71Q  4
   1:07.728 (1:07.728)     2:18.710 (1:10.982)
  3 Wooden, Hassan            01 09-Eastside            2:20.54Q  1
   1:04.627 (1:04.627)     2:20.535 (1:15.908)
  4 Gilbert, Hunter           01 13-Tigard Yo           2:22.02Q  3
   1:08.175 (1:08.175)     2:22.013 (1:13.838)
  5 Lewis, Artise             01 04-Florida E           2:18.67q  2
   1:09.152 (1:09.152)     2:18.666 (1:09.514)
  6 Gilmore, Ian              02 12-Track Hou           2:19.23q  4
   1:07.501 (1:07.501)     2:19.225 (1:11.724)
  7 St-Fleur, Stanley         02 02-Juventus TC         2:19.28q  4
   1:07.604 (1:07.604)     2:19.275 (1:11.671)
  8 Guillory, Xavier          01 13-Spokane M           2:21.10q  2
   1:08.901 (1:08.901)     2:21.093 (1:12.192)
  9 Faison, Wayne             02 16-Track Xplosion      2:21.16q  4
   1:07.222 (1:07.222)     2:21.153 (1:13.931)
 10 Wilmington, Cameron       01 12-The Wings Tc Inc    2:22.35   3
   1:07.339 (1:07.339)     2:22.343 (1:15.004)
 11 De St Jeor, Otto          02 07-Indiana Storm TC    2:23.04   1
   1:10.066 (1:10.066)     2:23.034 (1:12.968)
 12 Suhr, Garrett             02 03-Firebirds AC        2:23.08   1
   1:10.998 (1:10.998)     2:23.075 (1:12.077)
 13 Fayson, Jordan            01 02-Gods Spee           2:23.21   1
   1:10.005 (1:10.005)     2:23.207 (1:13.202)
 14 Guialdo, Raiden           01 01-Chelsea G           2:24.04   3
   1:08.702 (1:08.702)     2:24.039 (1:15.337)
 15 Flynn, Noah               01 06-Alabama TC          2:24.25   3
   1:09.119 (1:09.119)     2:24.247 (1:15.128)
 16 Windle, Jacob             01 03-Northern            2:25.60   2
   1:10.542 (1:10.542)     2:25.592 (1:15.050)
 17 Lawrence, Andrew          01 09-Kc Storm TC         2:25.72   2
   1:10.153 (1:10.153)     2:25.714 (1:15.561)
 18 Ajayi, Justin             01 03-Glenarden TC        2:26.12   3
   1:08.321 (1:08.321)     2:26.113 (1:17.792)
 19 Scott, Brandon            02 04-Impact Athletics    2:26.95   1
   1:10.457 (1:10.457)     2:26.945 (1:16.488)
 20 Taylor, Carson            02 13-Hill Vall           2:27.04   1
   1:11.885 (1:11.885)     2:27.039 (1:15.154)
 21 Bryant, Jamar             01 12-The Wings Tc Inc    2:28.48   2
   1:09.909 (1:09.909)     2:28.479 (1:18.570)
 22 Watson, William           01 04-The Storm TC        2:28.52   1
   1:10.687 (1:10.687)     2:28.515 (1:17.828)
 23 Dupree, De Von            01 14-Umoja TC            2:29.15   4
   1:08.375 (1:08.375)     2:29.148 (1:20.773)
 24 Pratt, Kacey              01 16-Bull City           2:29.23   4
   1:08.862 (1:08.862)     2:29.223 (1:20.361)
 25 Cook, Robert              01 06-Mobile Pa           2:29.93   3
   1:12.049 (1:12.049)     2:29.924 (1:17.875)
 26 Edgecombe, James          01 07-Warrior A           2:30.95   2
   1:13.281 (1:13.281)     2:30.950 (1:17.669)
 27 Dahlin, Drew              01 08-Distance Demons     2:31.11   2
   1:13.338 (1:13.338)     2:31.103 (1:17.765)
 28 Edwards, Solomon          01 16-Charlotte           2:31.96   4
   1:09.790 (1:09.790)     2:31.957 (1:22.167)
 29 Black, Xander             02 10-Go The Distance     2:32.05   4
   1:14.111 (1:14.111)     2:32.046 (1:17.935)
 30 Leonard, Jevon            01 16-Premier A           2:32.87   3
   1:10.801 (1:10.801)     2:32.866 (1:22.065)
 31 Gibson, Reece             02 07-Fort Wayn           2:33.54   1
   1:13.305 (1:13.305)     2:33.531 (1:20.226)
 32 Nikas, Kyle               02 01-Bradford Huskies    2:34.09   1
   1:13.361 (1:13.361)     2:34.088 (1:20.727)
 33 Place, Kent               01 05-Unattached          2:34.33   1
   1:13.931 (1:13.931)     2:34.321 (1:20.390)
 34 McClellan, Donovan        01 03-Mach 1 TC           2:35.51   2
   1:15.832 (1:15.832)     2:35.507 (1:19.675)
 35 Bennett, Keegan           01 21-Unattached          2:35.57   4
   1:11.092 (1:11.092)     2:35.565 (1:24.473)
 36 Gainous, Rodney           01 03-Marlboro            2:36.37   3
   1:10.308 (1:10.308)     2:36.370 (1:26.062)
 37 Chiao, Justin             02 14-Oak Hill Racing     2:39.85   2
   1:16.379 (1:16.379)     2:39.844 (1:23.465)
 38 Brisben, Alexander        01 07-Fishers Fire        2:40.84   4
   1:15.198 (1:15.198)     2:40.840 (1:25.642)
 39 Boyd-Anderson, DeShaun    02 05-New World Tc Inc    2:47.92   2
   1:17.140 (1:17.140)     2:47.916 (1:30.776)
 40 Cruz, Jay                 02 10-Arizona S           2:48.66   3
   1:19.343 (1:19.343)     2:48.653 (1:29.310)
 41 Villalobos Salcido, Maur  02 10-El Paso Speed TC    2:49.18   2
   1:23.065 (1:23.065)     2:49.171 (1:26.106)
 -- Wallace, Amir             01 14-Full Stride TC           DQ   3 Impeded Runner
   1:06.646 (1:06.646)     2:19.744 (1:13.098)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec