Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 04-South Dade Express TC  'A'                         52.21q  5
     1) Bichara, Adrian 03              2) Crews, Dwight 03
     3) Mcburrows, Jaden 03             4) Mcdonald, Shain 03
  2 16-Virgil Simpson Roadrunners  'A'                    53.76q  2
     1) Childs, Morgan 03               2) Crowell, Isaiah 04
     3) Johnson, Brandon 03             4) Sutton, Isaac 03
  3 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  53.94q  1
     1) Colbert, Laurenz 03             2) Gary, Joshua 04
     3) Hawkins, Therman 04             4) Rankine, Tareek 03
  4 15-Vegas Speed TC  'A'                                54.16q  3
     1) Burgard, Colin 03               2) Cook, Zavian 03
     3) Norris, Noah 03                 4) Stewart, Donovan 03
  5 12-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                  54.23q  4
     1) Cannings, DeAndre 04            2) Good, Diallo 03
     3) Green, Kaleb 03                 4) Wilson, Jaedon 03
  6 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                        54.50q  2
     1) Bean, Elijah 03                 2) Callies, Austin 03
     3) Jenkins, Cedric 03              4) Mosby, Mitchell 04
  7 14-3m TC  'A'                                         55.06q  1
     1) Bates, Di'Niko 03               2) Brewer, Jermaine 03
     3) Copes, Kailib 03                4) Johnson, D'Aunte 03
  8 16-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   55.14q  4
     1) Adkins, Tharon 03               2) Brown, Eric 03
     3) Demary, Silas 04                4) Garrett, Matthew 03
  9 04-Team Blaze  'A'                                    55.51   5
     1) Donalson, Kevin 03              2) Geiger, Justin 03
     3) Rogers, Keaton 03               4) Walker, Cameron 03
 10 15-Bay Cities Unleashed You  'A'                      55.57   2
     1) Banks, Rufus 03                 2) Clark, Frederick 03
     3) Sotolongo, Alex 03              4) Taylor, Anthony 03
 11 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        55.58   5
     1) Barber, Kintoris 03             2) Bynum, Quincy 04
     3) Donahue, Damani 03              4) Medlock, Lyndon 03
 12 12-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                  55.76   1
     1) Deckard, Adran 03               2) Harrison, Bryan 03
     3) Hill, Sir'Elston 03             4) Jones, Kordan 03
 13 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                              55.89   3
     1) Easley, Benere 03               2) Espinoza, Anthony 03
     3) Garner, Jaden 04                4) Garner, Joshua 03
 14 05-Feet On Fire  'A'                                  55.93   1
     1) Collier, Malachi 04             2) Gill, Phillip 04
     3) Landingham, Carlton 04          4) Perryman, Christopher 03
 15 10-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                   56.22   4
     1) Adams, Quaron 03                2) Boyd-Matthews, Amier 04
     3) Baty, Charles 03                4) Blevins, Zaire 04
 16 03-Cobra TC  'A'                                      57.48   5
     1) Anthony, Christopher 03         2) Clark, Jaden 03
     3) Crenshaw, Melvin 03             4) Gibbs, Zion 04
 17 02-Gods Speed Track Team  'A'                         57.61   3
     1) Baker, Derek 03                 2) Carmichael, Nicholas 03
     3) Hinton, Prentis 03              4) Simmons, Isaiah 04
 18 15-Speed City TC  'A'                                 57.90   2
     1) Barber, Khamari 03              2) Butler, Eric 03
     3) Davis, Rameire 04               4) Howard, Jaylend 03
 19 02-Future Stars Athletics  'A'                        58.09   4
     1) Barney, Chase 03                2) Johnston, Noah 03
     3) McCaskill, Keyshawn 04          4) Means, Tarasi 03
 20 02-New Jersey Striders  'B'                           58.17   4
     1) Anderson, Donavan 03            2) Robinson, Jarelle 03
     3) Simpson-cates, Dwayne 03        4) Wright-wilson, Daylan 04
 21 06-Montgomery Ymca Dream Team  'A'                    58.39   2
     1) Chandler, Erasmus 03            2) Lyles, Dejuan 04
     3) Robinson, Steven 03             4) Summers, Barry 04
 22 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         58.66   3
     1) Brooks, Malik 03                2) Jackson, Adonis 04
     3) Jackson, Ya'Siah 04             4) Robinson, Gerick 03
 23 04-Athens Youth Academy Trojan  'A'                   58.92   4
     1) Canty, Nasir 04                 2) Foster, Tony 04
     3) Jewell, Antonio 03              4) Richardson, William 04
 24 02-Greater Norristown Pal Trac  'A'                   59.16   1
     1) Grayson, Rasheem 04             2) Hildreth, Elijah 03
     3) Lewis-Stevens, Kevin 03         4) Walden, Regent 04
 25 02-New Jersey Striders  'A'                           59.77   5
     1) Donegan, Marcus 04              2) Donegan, Marquis 04
     3) Toney, Damir 03                 4) Torre, Justin 03
 26 03-Canes Track And Field  'A'                       1:00.47   3
     1) Dyles, LaTavien 03              2) Edwards, Brycen 03
     3) Fears, Tyee 03                  4) Mattive, Cade 03
 27 01-Capital City TC  'A'                             1:00.49   4
     1) Adams, Rayshawn 03              2) Beckford, Malcolm 03
     3) Chen-Phang, Quinn 04            4) Hamilton, Treshawn 03
 28 06-Track Alabama  'A'                               1:00.80   1
     1) Finley, Jacob 04                2) Hatcher, Jonathan 03
     3) Johnson, Edward 03              4) Richardson, Kenny 04
 29 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                   1:01.92   3
     1) Earby, Jeremiah 04              2) Espinoza, Salvador 04
     3) Mims, Jadan 04                  4) Mims, Justin 04
 30 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  1:02.58   2
     1) Bell, Malcolm 04                2) Brown-Limjuco, Joel 04
     3) Cooper, Michael 04              4) Harris, Quentrell 04
 31 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                1:03.42   1
     1) Ayungo, Okeyo 03                2) Brown, Demari 04
     3) Lee, Camonte' 03                4) Roach, Giovanni 03
 32 16-Next Level TC  'A'                               1:03.56   2
     1) Aikens, Malik 03                2) Pate, Tremaine 04
     3) Quick, Nicholas 04              4) Thorns, Jalen 03
 33 04-Baldwin Jets  'A'                                1:03.97   5
     1) Ellington, Jeremy 04            2) Foston, Amaad 03
     3) Roach, Lataeveon 04             4) Simmons, Amani 03
 34 06-Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                1:08.91   3
     1) Gilbert, Tahj 03                2) Kelly, Jahcarius 04
     3) King, Reginald 03               4) Sellers, Travon 04
 -- 16-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'B'                     DNF   2
     1) Augustine, Gravnie 03           2) Ellis, Broderick 03
     3) Joe, Brett 04                   4) Johnson, Colin 03
 -- 13-High Voltage  'A'                                     DQ   5 Exch after zone 3
     1) Cachero, Reese 03               2) Hickman, Nolan 03
     3) Pham, Anson 03                  4) Whorton, Nolan 04
 -- 16-Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                               DQ   3 Exch before zone 3
     1) Ellison, Zyon 03                2) Kelly, JaQuan 03
     3) Ritzie-Pouncey, Jahvaree 03     4) Sutton, Christian 03
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec