Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln,
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln,
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            7:51.70   2
     1) Shelton, Daniel 95              2) Steptoe, James 95
     3) Allen, Darwin 94                4) Lightener, Xavier 95
   1:57.879 (1:57.879)     3:55.134 (1:57.255)     5:55.075 (1:59.941)
   7:51.698 (1:56.623)
  2 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                   7:56.50   2
     1) Cazares, Ian 95                 2) Mayorga, Jonathan 95
     3) Piwonka, Randy 96               4) Tyler, Tarik 95
   1:56.534 (1:56.534)     3:57.301 (2:00.767)     5:51.795 (1:54.494)
   7:56.498 (2:04.703)
  3 05-Elite Performance TC  'A'                        7:57.55   2
     1) Saylor, James 95                2) Thronson, Ty 95
     3) Tuski, Michael 95               4) Williston, Geoffrey 95
   1:57.136 (1:57.136)     3:56.423 (1:59.287)     5:59.065 (2:02.642)
   7:57.544 (1:58.479)
  4 16-Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                   8:00.27   2
     1) Aiken, Corey 95                 2) Kiedy, Henry 95
     3) Johnson, Marquavious 95         4) Johnson, Marcell 95
   2:01.386 (2:01.386)     3:58.206 (1:56.820)     6:01.288 (2:03.082)
   8:00.264 (1:58.976)
  5 16-Carolina Allstars  'A'                           8:03.14   2
     1) Branch, James 95                2) Murray, Jamaree 96
     3) Reid, Elijah 96                 4) Williams, Robert 96
   2:03.122 (2:03.122)     3:59.958 (1:56.836)     6:01.144 (2:01.186)
   8:03.134 (2:01.990)
  6 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:04.53   2
     1) Davis, Donnell 94               2) Mack, Marcus 95
     3) Justin, Joseph 94               4) LeTourneau, Ryan 96
   2:01.518 (2:01.518)     3:59.059 (1:57.541)     6:02.932 (2:03.873)
   8:04.525 (2:01.593)
  7 04-Titans TC  'A'                                   8:06.52   2
     1) Brealond, Kailon 95             2) Ikpefan, Obos 95
     3) McCloud, Paul 96                4) Smith, Michael 96
   1:57.987 (1:57.987)     4:02.461 (2:04.474)     6:09.406 (2:06.945)
   8:06.516 (1:57.110)
  8 03-Usa-Ja  'A'                                      8:07.04   2
     1) Haamid, Dewayne 96              2) Langley, Zephaniah 96
     3) Lloyd, Oliver 96                4) Oxley, Darius 95
   2:08.524 (2:08.524)     4:06.710 (1:58.186)     6:09.979 (2:03.269)
   8:07.040 (1:57.061)
  9 16-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 8:12.66   2
     1) Boyce, Derrick 95               2) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
     3) Moore, Jalen 96                 4) Munford, Ja'Vonta 95
   1:59.650 (1:59.650)     4:01.064 (2:01.414)     6:07.404 (2:06.340)
   8:12.658 (2:05.254)
 10 03-Track Express TC  'A'                            8:12.90   1
     1) Allen, Jared 96                 2) Smith, Michael 95
     3) Johnson, Tyamonee 96            4) Preston, Marcelle 96
   2:04.007 (2:04.007)     4:06.841 (2:02.834)     6:10.350 (2:03.509)
   8:12.893 (2:02.543)
 11 16-Jr Striders Track Fie  'A'                       8:19.58   1
     1) Brewer, Dexter 96               2) Buxton, Jalen 96
     3) Campbell, Frederick 95          4) Conner, David 96
   2:04.885 (2:04.885)     4:12.221 (2:07.336)     6:17.103 (2:04.882)
   8:19.577 (2:02.474)
 12 04-Tachyon TC  'A'                                  8:20.60   1
     1) Rhymer, Noel 96                 2) Binn, Tyler 95
     3) White, Chris 96                 4) Kamau, Bryan 95
   2:03.288 (2:03.288)     4:12.743 (2:09.455)     6:21.685 (2:08.942)
   8:20.595 (1:58.910)
 13 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      8:28.87   2
     1) Wade, Kedran 96                 2) Lewis, D'Andre 95
     3) Murray, Kevon 94                4) Nobles, Zahir 96
   2:01.929 (2:01.929)     4:05.265 (2:03.336)     6:07.362 (2:02.097)
   8:28.870 (2:21.508)
 14 04-Quicksilver Tc Inc  'A'                          8:33.49   1
     1) Atwater, Khalif 96              2) Conton, Shane 95
     3) Fisher, Kenneth 95              4) Williams, Isaiah 96
   2:04.596 (2:04.596)     4:14.312 (2:09.716)     6:17.837 (2:03.525)
   8:33.490 (2:15.653)
 15 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                8:42.79   1
     1) Claytor, Julian 96              2) Council, Shyheim 95
     3) Southlea, Devon 96              4) Douglas, Miles 96
   2:06.400 (2:06.400)     4:19.195 (2:12.795)     6:32.132 (2:12.937)
   8:42.786 (2:10.654)
 16 03-Team Networking Together TC  'A'                 8:43.69   1
     1) Allen, Shaun 95                 2) Blanchard, Dalonte 95
     3) Tefarie, Amen 95                4) Ware, Treavon 96
   2:03.834 (2:03.834)     4:19.750 (2:15.916)     6:30.874 (2:11.124)
   8:43.686 (2:12.812)
 17 12-Texas Titans Track  'A'                          8:49.98   2
     1) Chapman, Roderick 96            2) Connelly, Tyler 96
     3) Garcia, Kyle 96                 4) Morua, Greg 95
   2:09.848 (2:09.848)     4:31.759 (2:21.911)     6:46.583 (2:14.824)
   8:49.975 (2:03.392)
 18 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  9:42.76   1
     1) Miklosz, Dan 94                 2) Van Nest, Lucas 95
     3) Grider, Matt 95                 4) Mogorovic, Lino 95
   2:20.344 (2:20.344)     4:52.280 (2:31.936)     7:14.642 (2:22.362)
   9:42.754 (2:28.112)
 19 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                           10:22.44   1
     1) Ross, Christian 96              2) Woodson, Roderick 96
     3) Ross, Michael 96                4) Rogers, Jared 96
   2:28.210 (2:28.210)     5:21.068 (2:52.858)     7:54.672 (2:33.604)
  10:22.440 (2:27.768)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec