Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Clayton           94 16-Greensbor           6:06.66   2
   1:12.359 (1:12.359)     2:25.594 (1:13.235)     3:39.732 (1:14.138)
   4:53.341 (1:13.609)     6:06.660 (1:13.319)
  2 Freed, Ben                96 03-Lightning           6:15.39   2
   1:12.102 (1:12.102)     2:26.381 (1:14.279)     3:41.985 (1:15.604)
   4:59.148 (1:17.163)     6:15.389 (1:16.241)
  3 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03-Unattached          6:21.58   2
   1:14.351 (1:14.351)     2:30.497 (1:16.146)     3:49.739 (1:19.242)
   5:08.656 (1:18.917)     6:21.579 (1:12.923)
  4 Powers, Jordan            96 02-Chautauqu           6:22.37   2
   1:11.538 (1:11.538)     2:27.952 (1:16.414)     3:50.411 (1:22.459)
   5:13.147 (1:22.736)     6:22.367 (1:09.220)
  5 Way, Ryan                 95 09-Springfield TC      6:24.24   2
   1:14.502 (1:14.502)     2:29.508 (1:15.006)     3:47.766 (1:18.258)
   5:06.858 (1:19.092)     6:24.233 (1:17.375)
  6 Hellebuyck, Jordan        95 10-Pops TC             6:25.51   2
   1:11.558 (1:11.558)     2:26.159 (1:14.601)     3:44.553 (1:18.394)
   5:06.931 (1:22.378)     6:25.502 (1:18.571)
  7 McCloud, Paul             96 04-Titans TC           6:25.52   2
   1:13.223 (1:13.223)     2:29.567 (1:16.344)     3:49.079 (1:19.512)
   5:09.935 (1:20.856)     6:25.518 (1:15.583)
  8 Ruppe, Cameron            96 55-Unattached          6:27.25   2
   1:13.943 (1:13.943)     2:30.117 (1:16.174)     3:48.835 (1:18.718)
   5:10.937 (1:22.102)     6:27.241 (1:16.304)
  9 Gemmaka, Andrew           96 05-Miami Valley TC     6:36.28   2
   1:12.628 (1:12.628)     2:29.092 (1:16.464)     3:51.756 (1:22.664)
   5:17.361 (1:25.605)     6:36.275 (1:18.914)
 10 Ruley, Garrett            95 16-Asheville           6:40.48   1
   1:15.046 (1:15.046)     2:30.277 (1:15.231)     3:50.168 (1:19.891)
   5:13.962 (1:23.794)     6:40.480 (1:26.518)
 11 Morua, Greg               95 12-Texas Tit           6:46.56   1
   1:13.965 (1:13.965)     2:32.959 (1:18.994)     3:57.328 (1:24.369)
   5:25.762 (1:28.434)     6:46.556 (1:20.794)
 12 Witt, Kevin               96 02-Titan Rid           6:47.49   2
   1:13.977 (1:13.977)     2:30.754 (1:16.777)     3:51.205 (1:20.451)
   5:17.989 (1:26.784)     6:47.481 (1:29.492)
 13 Tardif, Brandon           96 04-Alpha Cru           6:47.94   2
   1:16.005 (1:16.005)     2:37.285 (1:21.280)     4:02.242 (1:24.957)
   5:26.496 (1:24.254)     6:47.935 (1:21.439)
 14 Flores, Cristian          95 33-Unattached          6:49.14   2
   1:11.114 (1:11.114)     2:26.518 (1:15.404)     3:49.464 (1:22.946)
   5:20.228 (1:30.764)     6:49.139 (1:28.911)
 15 Poff, Nicholas            96 07-Trackmyspeed        6:49.67   2
   1:13.694 (1:13.694)     2:33.562 (1:19.868)     3:57.776 (1:24.214)
   5:25.489 (1:27.713)     6:49.661 (1:24.172)
 16 Ray, Logan                95 12-Unattached          6:50.09   1
   1:15.687 (1:15.687)     2:33.719 (1:18.032)     3:55.528 (1:21.809)
   5:23.594 (1:28.066)     6:50.087 (1:26.493)
 17 Perry, Kokeith            96 07-Southwest           6:51.62   2
   1:13.483 (1:13.483)     2:28.153 (1:14.670)     3:49.242 (1:21.089)
   5:18.104 (1:28.862)     6:51.613 (1:33.509)
 18 Dang, Jason               95 04-Lanier Li           6:58.97   1
   1:21.918 (1:21.918)     2:45.398 (1:23.480)     4:12.759 (1:27.361)
   5:39.106 (1:26.347)     6:58.969 (1:19.863)
 19 Logan, Davion             96 05-Elite Per           7:05.97   1
   1:14.612 (1:14.612)     2:32.912 (1:18.300)     4:02.167 (1:29.255)
   5:38.833 (1:36.666)     7:05.964 (1:27.131)
 20 Platter, Mathew           96 17-Unattached          7:10.18   1
   1:15.011 (1:15.011)     2:36.449 (1:21.438)     4:05.044 (1:28.595)
   5:39.827 (1:34.783)     7:10.177 (1:30.350)
 21 Brant, Lukas              96 17-Unattached          7:11.50   2
   1:15.597 (1:15.597)     2:37.400 (1:21.803)     4:07.538 (1:30.138)
   5:39.746 (1:32.208)     7:11.492 (1:31.746)
 22 Thomas, Christian         96 05-Dayton Wo           7:11.90   1
   1:17.724 (1:17.724)     2:45.690 (1:27.966)     4:17.392 (1:31.702)
   5:51.195 (1:33.803)     7:11.896 (1:20.701)
 23 Newman, Eric              96 12-Texas Tit           7:12.24   1
   1:13.881 (1:13.881)     2:34.619 (1:20.738)     4:04.624 (1:30.005)
   5:41.094 (1:36.470)     7:12.233 (1:31.139)
 24 VanPelt, Ira              95 16-Sandhills TC        7:26.25   1
   1:14.802 (1:14.802)     2:39.495 (1:24.693)     4:09.349 (1:29.854)
   5:45.374 (1:36.025)     7:26.247 (1:40.873)
 25 Wubbenhorst, Jeffrey      96 16-Triangle            7:29.95   1
   1:23.398 (1:23.398)     2:54.373 (1:30.975)     4:32.232 (1:37.859)
   6:07.188 (1:34.956)     7:29.949 (1:22.761)
 26 Huffman, Noah             96 02-Mountain            7:33.65   1
   1:15.563 (1:15.563)     2:44.319 (1:28.756)     4:18.487 (1:34.168)
   5:58.398 (1:39.911)     7:33.644 (1:35.246)
 27 Michalenko, Alexander     95 02-Wings Of Moon       7:34.23   1
   1:20.803 (1:20.803)     2:48.002 (1:27.199)     4:21.783 (1:33.781)
   5:59.271 (1:37.488)     7:34.228 (1:34.957)
 -- Addy, Dean                95 12-Texas Exp               DNF   2
   1:13.085 (1:13.085)     2:28.462 (1:15.377)     3:49.141 (1:20.679)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec