Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 U
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 U
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            9:37.52
     1) Lane, Aaliyah 96                2) Smith, Raygen 96
     3) Rogers, Raevyn 96               4) Smith, Maygen 96
   2:25.456 (2:25.456)     4:55.175 (2:29.719)     7:24.052 (2:28.877)
   9:37.515 (2:13.463)
  2 09-Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                    9:50.78
     1) Barnes, Kaitlyn 94              2) Jueneman, Courtney 95
     3) Heddin, Mikala 96               4) Loomis, Adele 96
   2:28.992 (2:28.992)     4:57.289 (2:28.297)     7:27.998 (2:30.709)
   9:50.776 (2:22.778)
  3 04-Quicksilver Tc Inc  'A'                          9:56.25
     1) Hodnett, Tatyana 96             2) Phillips, Mia 96
     3) Samples, Taylor 96              4) Whitson, Najai 95
   2:22.114 (2:22.114)     4:39.784 (2:17.670)     7:14.820 (2:35.036)
   9:56.247 (2:41.427)
  4 12-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                      10:02.84
     1) McCall, Briana 95               2) Williams, Yolonda 96
     3) Dobbin, Brandi 95               4) Columbus, Kahlia 96
   2:28.644 (2:28.644)     4:58.594 (2:29.950)     7:32.293 (2:33.699)
  10:02.840 (2:30.547)
  5 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                             10:09.59
     1) Tyler, Kyndall 96               2) Johnson, Gene' 95
     3) Duncan, Alia 95                 4) Gosby, Chanta 94
   2:29.977 (2:29.977)     4:54.751 (2:24.774)     7:40.002 (2:45.251)
  10:09.585 (2:29.583)
  6 04-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                    10:16.53
     1) Johnson, Brittany 96            2) Calhoun, Imani 96
     3) David, Tomara 95                4) Phillips, Stormm 94
   2:26.818 (2:26.818)     5:05.740 (2:38.922)     7:50.604 (2:44.864)
  10:16.529 (2:25.925)
  7 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                           10:16.74
     1) Slaughter, Shantelle 96         2) Ohalete, Brittany 96
     3) Osundu, Jennifer 96             4) Davis, Nia 95
   2:30.434 (2:30.434)     5:04.687 (2:34.253)     7:37.391 (2:32.704)
  10:16.738 (2:39.347)
  8 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                           10:24.42
     1) Baggett, Shianne 95             2) Strong, Kejhari 96
     3) Hagans, Cierra 94               4) Taylor, Aja 96
   2:19.596 (2:19.596)     4:52.515 (2:32.919)     7:47.143 (2:54.628)
  10:24.418 (2:37.275)
  9 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 10:26.42
     1) Kloster, Marie-Louise 96        2) DePriest, Shelby 94
     3) Beilke, Samantha 96             4) O'Donnell, Clare 96
   2:29.594 (2:29.594)     5:09.272 (2:39.678)     7:56.844 (2:47.572)
  10:26.418 (2:29.574)
 10 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                     10:29.62
     1) Grogan, Alysse 96               2) Price, Rachael 95
     3) Allen, Bianca 95                4) Thomas, Candace 96
   2:32.711 (2:32.711)     5:06.522 (2:33.811)     7:42.670 (2:36.148)
  10:29.614 (2:46.944)
 11 05-Westside TC  'A'                                11:15.70
     1) Berry, Dazha 96                 2) Carney, Cheyney 96
     3) Collins, Mariah 96              4) Johnson, Jaylyn 96
   2:33.843 (2:33.843)     5:09.551 (2:35.708)     8:07.973 (2:58.422)
  11:15.697 (3:07.724)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec