Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,,
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,,
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      8:15.07   2
     1) Brown, Kendall 97               2) De Leon, Oscar 98
     3) Lewis, Robert 98                4) White, Cameron 98
   2:06.217 (2:06.217)     4:09.215 (2:02.998)     6:12.838 (2:03.623)
   8:15.066 (2:02.228)
  2 02-First State Destroyers Trac  'A'                 8:20.83   2
     1) Baker, Kobe 97                  2) Banks-Williams, Tamir 97
     3) Mojica, Gabriel 97              4) Spaulding, Adrian 97
   2:01.901 (2:01.901)     4:09.498 (2:07.597)     6:17.815 (2:08.317)
   8:20.830 (2:03.015)
  3 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:22.26   2
     1) Branch, Shareek 98              2) Brown, Edwin 97
     3) Hall-Robinson, Jubril 98        4) Johnson, Ivory 98
   2:04.495 (2:04.495)     4:10.141 (2:05.646)     6:19.077 (2:08.936)
   8:22.251 (2:03.174)
  4 16-Greensboro Pacesetters Trac  'A'                 8:29.79   2
     1) Cook, Nolan 98                  2) Halsch, Joseph 97
     3) Patel, Zachary 97               4) Neale, Thomas 97
   2:08.672 (2:08.672)     4:15.162 (2:06.490)     6:26.597 (2:11.435)
   8:29.786 (2:03.189)
  5 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         8:33.36   2
     1) Alridge, Juwon 97               2) Gauger, Brandon 97
     3) Huggins, Zachary 97             4) Lemon, Brenden 98
   2:05.777 (2:05.777)     4:16.883 (2:11.106)     6:27.883 (2:11.000)
   8:33.356 (2:05.473)
  6 03-Central Virginia Track And  'A'                  8:36.51   2
     1) Hammel, Daniel 97               2) Twisdale, Reginald 98
     3) Salley, Charles 98              4) Stevens, Kaleb 98
   2:05.916 (2:05.916)     4:15.768 (2:09.852)     6:27.777 (2:12.009)
   8:36.506 (2:08.729)
  7 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                8:38.05   2
     1) Addrey, Salim 97                2) Agoobla, Olumide 97
     3) Long, Ernest 97                 4) Porquin, Emmanuel 97
   2:08.872 (2:08.872)     4:22.625 (2:13.753)     6:34.540 (2:11.915)
   8:38.050 (2:03.510)
  8 03-Northern Virginia Athletic  'A'                  8:40.61   2
     1) Hunter, Andrew 97               2) Smagh, Will 98
     3) Rhinesmith, Nicholas 97         4) Silverman, Jarred 98
   2:13.717 (2:13.717)     4:17.731 (2:04.014)     6:27.653 (2:09.922)
   8:40.607 (2:12.954)
  9 03-Usa-Ja  'A'                                      8:41.73   2
     1) Di-Reumante, Andree' 98         2) Nuako, Magnus 97
     3) Oxley, Joseph 97                4) Oxley, Joshua 97
   2:08.846 (2:08.846)     4:13.196 (2:04.350)     6:28.818 (2:15.622)
   8:41.725 (2:12.907)
 10 16-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                 8:42.89   1
     1) Autry, George 97                2) Daniel, Madison 98
     3) Mitchell, Joshua 97             4) Walker, Nicholas 97
   2:11.099 (2:11.099)     4:27.216 (2:16.117)     6:37.518 (2:10.302)
   8:42.881 (2:05.363)
 11 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                       8:43.51   1
     1) Cabanero, Jacob 98              2) Gilbert, Greggory 98
     3) Reid, Novell 98                 4) Haynes, Tyus 97
   2:06.247 (2:06.247)     4:20.123 (2:13.876)     6:33.877 (2:13.754)
   8:43.504 (2:09.627)
 12 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      8:51.55   2
     1) Clark, O'Shae 98                2) Lange, Kenneth 98
     3) Lang, Dominique 98              4) Johnson, Dedric 97
   2:07.840 (2:07.840)     4:19.919 (2:12.079)     6:35.766 (2:15.847)
   8:51.546 (2:15.780)
 13 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                              8:55.20   1
     1) Adams, Terrence 97              2) Gary, Khalil 97
     3) Knabe, William 97               4) McArn, Trevon 98
   2:12.653 (2:12.653)     4:26.868 (2:14.215)     6:45.374 (2:18.506)
   8:55.196 (2:09.822)
 14 12-Texas Titans Track  'A'                          9:00.67   2
     1) Collins, Brock 97               2) Lewis, Damon 98
     3) Munoz, Diego 98                 4) Wood, Justin 97
   2:14.385 (2:14.385)     4:30.957 (2:16.572)     6:48.599 (2:17.642)
   9:00.661 (2:12.062)
 15 06-Track Unlimited  'A'                             9:30.57   1
     1) Franklin, Gary 98               2) Taylor, Jaylon 97
     3) Lilly, Jamal 97                 4) Wyrick, Thomas 97
   2:18.225 (2:18.225)     4:40.897 (2:22.672)     7:09.161 (2:28.264)
   9:30.570 (2:21.409)
 16 10-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  9:38.05   1
     1) Jefferson, Malik 98             2) Thornton, Meshach 98
     3) White, Demetrius 98             4) Woode, Darrien 97
   2:17.357 (2:17.357)     4:50.995 (2:33.638)     7:11.310 (2:20.315)
   9:38.050 (2:26.740)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec