Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewert, Benjamin           98 05-Miami Valley TC     6:25.08   2
   1:10.355 (1:10.355)     2:27.234 (1:16.879)     3:47.468 (1:20.234)
   5:08.055 (1:20.587)     6:25.072 (1:17.017)
  2 Dunford, Dylan            97 06-Louisiana           6:31.58   2
   1:13.202 (1:13.202)     2:30.516 (1:17.314)     3:52.170 (1:21.654)
   5:13.226 (1:21.056)     6:31.574 (1:18.348)
  3 Monsalud, Cristian        97 38-Unattached          6:33.16   2
   1:10.724 (1:10.724)     2:27.632 (1:16.908)     3:48.275 (1:20.643)
   5:13.061 (1:24.786)     6:33.160 (1:20.099)
  4 Halsch, Joseph            97 16-Greensbor           6:34.04   2
   1:11.449 (1:11.449)     2:27.099 (1:15.650)     3:47.101 (1:20.002)
   5:12.089 (1:24.988)     6:34.033 (1:21.944)
  5 Washington, Sean          97 06-South Exp           6:35.62   2
   1:14.057 (1:14.057)     2:33.126 (1:19.069)     3:54.237 (1:21.111)
   5:16.183 (1:21.946)     6:35.615 (1:19.432)
  6 Otis, Tim                 97 48-Unattached          6:38.78   2
   1:10.857 (1:10.857)     2:28.930 (1:18.073)     3:51.964 (1:23.034)
   5:18.433 (1:26.469)     6:38.778 (1:20.345)
  7 Donley, Samuel            97 04-Etowah Youth TC     6:38.81   2
   1:10.088 (1:10.088)     2:26.928 (1:16.840)     3:47.786 (1:20.858)
   5:13.675 (1:25.889)     6:38.805 (1:25.130)
  8 Collins, Brock            97 12-Texas Tit           6:39.63   2
   1:12.817 (1:12.817)     2:32.098 (1:19.281)     3:54.972 (1:22.874)
   5:20.732 (1:25.760)     6:39.621 (1:18.889)
  9 Hill, Kobey               98 06-Fast Furious        6:43.46   1
   1:13.961 (1:13.961)     2:41.306 (1:27.345)     4:06.620 (1:25.314)
   5:32.492 (1:25.872)     6:43.454 (1:10.962)
 10 Arboleda, Ethien          97 16-Asheville           6:46.61   2
   1:11.477 (1:11.477)     2:29.456 (1:17.979)     3:53.856 (1:24.400)
   5:20.895 (1:27.039)     6:46.602 (1:25.707)
 11 Buhrmeister, Connor       97 01-Clifton Park TC     6:47.62   1
   1:14.759 (1:14.759)     2:36.503 (1:21.744)     4:01.998 (1:25.495)
   5:30.468 (1:28.470)     6:47.615 (1:17.147)
 12 Tilley, Cliff             97 03-Lightning           6:53.52   2
   1:15.496 (1:15.496)     2:36.144 (1:20.648)     3:58.612 (1:22.468)
   5:26.407 (1:27.795)     6:53.513 (1:27.106)
 13 Gueguen, Malo             97 02-New Jerse           6:55.35   2
   1:13.578 (1:13.578)     2:34.776 (1:21.198)     4:01.643 (1:26.867)
   5:31.293 (1:29.650)     6:55.349 (1:24.056)
 14 Cross, Kevin              98 17-Unattached          6:58.63   1
   1:18.811 (1:18.811)     2:45.321 (1:26.510)     4:14.111 (1:28.790)
   5:42.612 (1:28.501)     6:58.625 (1:16.013)
 15 Hetrick, Ryan             97 02-Chautauqu           6:58.89   2
   1:13.739 (1:13.739)     2:34.588 (1:20.849)     4:01.223 (1:26.635)
   5:30.977 (1:29.754)     6:58.882 (1:27.905)
 16 Floyd, Andrew             97 10-Alliance            6:58.91   2
   1:14.810 (1:14.810)     2:36.752 (1:21.942)     4:02.671 (1:25.919)
   5:32.890 (1:30.219)     6:58.901 (1:26.011)
 17 Gauger, Brandon           97 12-Northwest           6:59.39   2
   1:12.116 (1:12.116)     2:33.614 (1:21.498)     3:59.824 (1:26.210)
   5:31.266 (1:31.442)     6:59.387 (1:28.121)
 18 Lewis, Damon              98 12-Texas Tit           7:00.67   1
   1:10.247 (1:10.247)     2:36.650 (1:26.403)     4:06.667 (1:30.017)
   5:38.823 (1:32.156)     7:00.663 (1:21.840)
 19 Gary, Khalil              97 16-Track Xplosion      7:05.20   2
   1:15.537 (1:15.537)     2:39.825 (1:24.288)     4:08.812 (1:28.987)
   5:39.729 (1:30.917)     7:05.199 (1:25.470)
 20 Munoz, Diego              98 12-Texas Tit           7:05.32   2
   1:13.302 (1:13.302)     2:39.361 (1:26.059)     4:08.522 (1:29.161)
   5:40.210 (1:31.688)     7:05.312 (1:25.102)
 21 Lee, Gabriel              98 13-Flying Ajs TC       7:05.46   1
   1:16.951 (1:16.951)     2:44.399 (1:27.448)     4:12.609 (1:28.210)
   5:41.321 (1:28.712)     7:05.453 (1:24.132)
 22 Haigler, Reid             97 04-Mt Pleasant TC      7:10.06   1
   1:12.932 (1:12.932)     2:37.988 (1:25.056)     4:05.765 (1:27.777)
   5:37.890 (1:32.125)     7:10.055 (1:32.165)
 23 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 01-Waltham TC          7:11.32   1
   1:19.075 (1:19.075)     2:45.885 (1:26.810)     4:14.724 (1:28.839)
   5:44.715 (1:29.991)     7:11.318 (1:26.603)
 24 Carter, Randy             98 06-Future TC           7:17.38   1
   1:20.971 (1:20.971)     2:48.441 (1:27.470)     4:19.560 (1:31.119)
   5:50.767 (1:31.207)     7:17.373 (1:26.606)
 25 Flores, Mannyboy          97 10-Sun City            7:24.46   1
   1:19.148 (1:19.148)     2:43.278 (1:24.130)     4:13.941 (1:30.663)
   5:48.610 (1:34.669)     7:24.460 (1:35.850)
 26 Green, Keegan             98 04-Mt Pleasant TC      7:27.24   1
   1:17.541 (1:17.541)     2:45.797 (1:28.256)     4:19.689 (1:33.892)
   5:57.529 (1:37.840)     7:27.231 (1:29.702)
 27 Phillips, Nathaniel       97 07-Trackmyspeed        7:31.93   1
   1:15.768 (1:15.768)     2:44.702 (1:28.934)     4:18.211 (1:33.509)
   5:57.670 (1:39.459)     7:31.923 (1:34.253)
 28 Tardif, Davis             98 04-Alpha Cru           7:33.61   1
   1:23.189 (1:23.189)     2:53.552 (1:30.363)     4:29.526 (1:35.974)
   6:06.071 (1:36.545)     7:33.609 (1:27.538)
 29 Conlon, Mackenzie         97 17-Unattached          7:35.51   1
   1:23.468 (1:23.468)     2:51.483 (1:28.015)     4:27.539 (1:36.056)
   6:06.808 (1:39.269)     7:35.503 (1:28.695)
 30 Davis, Andrew             97 07-White Riv           7:44.60   1
   1:23.963 (1:23.963)     2:54.918 (1:30.955)     4:30.367 (1:35.449)
   6:08.991 (1:38.624)     7:44.595 (1:35.604)
 31 Guerrero, Mike            97 18-Unattached          7:45.65   1
   1:15.079 (1:15.079)     2:49.418 (1:34.339)     4:30.103 (1:40.685)
   6:14.431 (1:44.328)     7:45.641 (1:31.210)
 32 Groppell, Garrett         98 12-Northwest           7:52.91   1
   1:11.829 (1:11.829)     2:50.153 (1:38.324)     4:35.284 (1:45.131)
   6:17.828 (1:42.544)     7:52.903 (1:35.075)
 33 Vogelsmeier, Mathew       98 09-Blue Gold           9:12.19   1
   1:27.647 (1:27.647)     3:11.027 (1:43.380)     5:06.194 (1:55.167)
   7:07.001 (2:00.807)     9:12.190 (2:05.189)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec