Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               9:35.20   2
     1) Bowens, LaShae 98               2) Fleming, Jayla 97
     3) Holloway, Brianna 98            4) Powell, Johnyce 97
   2:27.447 (2:27.447)     4:54.121 (2:26.674)     7:12.401 (2:18.280)
   9:35.196 (2:22.795)
  2 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            9:38.73   2
     1) Jacobs, Angelica 97             2) Ford, Shania 98
     3) DeBoise, Zaahira 97             4) Aaron, Destiny 97
   2:25.480 (2:25.480)     4:50.809 (2:25.329)     7:16.012 (2:25.203)
   9:38.726 (2:22.714)
  3 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                             9:54.08   2
     1) Matora, Katia 97                2) Joseph, Elena 97
     3) Hart, Sarah 98                  4) Taylor, Dominique 97
   2:27.020 (2:27.020)     4:59.032 (2:32.012)     7:27.815 (2:28.783)
   9:54.078 (2:26.263)
  4 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      9:55.44   2
     1) Gandy, Sydney 98                2) Henderson, Eriana 97
     3) Pollard, Jada 97                4) Rose, Tyler 98
   2:28.760 (2:28.760)     4:52.605 (2:23.845)     7:22.561 (2:29.956)
   9:55.431 (2:32.870)
  5 03-Track Express TC  'A'                           10:00.64   2
     1) Ward, Samaria 98                2) Tucker, Kayla 97
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah 98             4) Williams, Taylor 97
   2:30.361 (2:30.361)     4:54.191 (2:23.830)     7:29.712 (2:35.521)
  10:00.631 (2:30.919)
  6 09-Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                   10:03.59   2
     1) Alstrom, Bryclin 98             2) Stutterheim, Allison 97
     3) Theis, Claire 98                4) Tustin, Taylor 97
   2:25.766 (2:25.766)     4:57.834 (2:32.068)     7:36.431 (2:38.597)
  10:03.587 (2:27.156)
  7 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:08.57   2
     1) Bowie, Samantha 97              2) Johnson, Vanessa 97
     3) Gorman, Kaliyah 97              4) Lewis, Lindsay 98
   2:33.496 (2:33.496)     5:05.010 (2:31.514)     7:36.081 (2:31.071)
  10:08.566 (2:32.485)
  8 04-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                    10:17.60   2
     1) Washington, Kiera 98            2) McKinnon, Zakirra 97
     3) Santos, Riara 98                4) Allen, Jessica 97
   2:26.764 (2:26.764)     4:53.938 (2:27.174)     7:36.819 (2:42.881)
  10:17.593 (2:40.774)
  9 02-Penfield AC  'A'                                10:18.78   2
     1) Stewart, Harper 97              2) Cok, Sarah 97
     3) Swarthout, Britney 97           4) Angus, McKenzie 98
   2:35.496 (2:35.496)     5:09.315 (2:33.819)     7:40.261 (2:30.946)
  10:18.775 (2:38.514)
 10 07-Waukegan Invaders  'A'                          10:28.51   1
     1) Click, Haley 98                 2) Jack, Nikki 97
     3) Santos, Brynn 98                4) Smart, Tara 97
   2:43.161 (2:43.161)     5:21.094 (2:37.933)     8:00.819 (2:39.725)
  10:28.501 (2:27.682)
 11 07-Mambas TC  'A'                                  10:29.05   2
     1) Floden, Fiona 97                2) Reich, Lexi 98
     3) Hershman, Samantha 97           4) Parola, Ashley 97
   2:35.901 (2:35.901)     5:11.151 (2:35.250)     7:52.752 (2:41.601)
  10:29.042 (2:36.290)
 12 01-Monadnock AC  'A'                               10:32.99   2
     1) Cooke, Alexis 98                2) McAnney, Taylor 97
     3) Cooke, Skyler 98                4) Roosa, Kayla 98
   2:40.976 (2:40.976)     5:21.532 (2:40.556)     8:06.040 (2:44.508)
  10:32.982 (2:26.942)
 13 13-Pacific Beach Runners  'A'                      10:37.41   2
     1) Anderson, Kathryn 98            2) Gallo, Sararose 98
     3) Gundersen, Kelsey 97            4) Herrera, Alicia 97
   2:42.488 (2:42.488)     5:24.827 (2:42.339)     8:03.998 (2:39.171)
  10:37.402 (2:33.404)
 14 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                           10:37.77   1
     1) McNeil, Zarmauni 97             2) Leveston, Kianna 98
     3) Dotson, Sheltonise 97           4) Glover, DeMeesha 97
   2:34.150 (2:34.150)     5:10.428 (2:36.278)     7:58.580 (2:48.152)
  10:37.762 (2:39.182)
 15 16-Track Xplosion  'A'                             10:40.44   1
     1) Manley, Kameron 97              2) Torres, Kleo 98
     3) Smith, Alexis 97                4) Rutherford, Cameron 98
   2:41.684 (2:41.684)     5:23.118 (2:41.434)     8:10.385 (2:47.267)
  10:40.432 (2:30.047)
 16 09-Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                   10:44.20   1
     1) May, Katelynn 98                2) Roesner, Emma 98
     3) Achterberg, Molly 97            4) Hahn, Amber 98
   2:40.376 (2:40.376)     5:27.995 (2:47.619)     8:05.716 (2:37.721)
  10:44.200 (2:38.484)
 17 01-Foundation Track Club  'A'                      10:53.41   1
     1) Paul, Katherine 98              2) Kaplan, Emily 98
     3) Grossman, Jamie 97              4) Grossman, Kerri 97
   2:39.815 (2:39.815)     5:20.102 (2:40.287)     7:42.253 (2:22.151)
  10:53.407 (3:11.154)
 18 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 12:21.11   1
     1) Bhagavan, Monica 97             2) Bush, Kamaria 97
     3) Januszyk, Lindsey 97            4) Wink, Julia 97
   2:57.440 (2:57.440)     5:57.278 (2:59.838)    12:21.109 (6:23.831)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec