Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildc
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildc
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      8:47.82   3
     1) Abrahams, Matthew 99            2) Bradford, Deonte 00
     3) Litton, Tyler 99                4) Jubilee, Randall 99
   2:10.691 (2:10.691)     4:23.223 (2:12.532)     6:36.010 (2:12.787)
   8:47.820 (2:11.810)
  2 04-Central Florida Gliders TC  'A'                  8:57.72   3
     1) Boucher, Alexander 99           2) Fitzpatrick, Joseph 99
     3) Rodriques, Jaylen 99            4) Stafford, Paul 00
   2:14.356 (2:14.356)     4:27.795 (2:13.439)     6:50.606 (2:22.811)
   8:57.719 (2:07.113)
  3 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              9:05.04   3
     1) Davis, Terrell 99               2) Hubbard, Jacoby 00
     3) Lewis, Myles 99                 4) Rice, Jarred 99
   2:10.728 (2:10.728)     4:30.078 (2:19.350)     6:48.840 (2:18.762)
   9:05.031 (2:16.191)
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                9:08.27   3
     1) Brown, Ellis 99                 2) Davis, Nazareth 00
     3) Prince, Malik 99                4) Willis, Brandon 99
   2:15.060 (2:15.060)     4:31.490 (2:16.430)     6:50.763 (2:19.273)
   9:08.261 (2:17.498)
  5 15-Mercury San Diego Track Fie  'A'                 9:10.60   2
     1) Irby, Martell 00                2) Taylor, Isaac 99
     3) Thompson, Tariq 99              4) White, Jaylin 99
   2:15.741 (2:15.741)     4:29.988 (2:14.247)     6:46.855 (2:16.867)
   9:10.599 (2:23.744)
  6 13-Evergreen Storm TC  'A'                          9:11.29   3
     1) De La Melena, Miguel 99         2) Flynn, Sean 99
     3) Linhart-Wubbena, Parker 99      4) Vuu, Hamilton 99
   2:18.080 (2:18.080)     4:37.585 (2:19.505)     7:00.262 (2:22.677)
   9:11.288 (2:11.026)
  7 10-El Paso Speed TC  'A'                            9:11.98   3
     1) Diaz, Andrew 99                 2) Talavera, Sergio 99
     3) Lujan, Brian 99                 4) Villalobos, Jose 99
   2:17.825 (2:17.825)     4:37.330 (2:19.505)     6:59.028 (2:21.698)
   9:11.972 (2:12.944)
  8 03-Lightning Running Club  'A'                      9:14.06   3
     1) Danner, Joseph 99               2) Eklund, Lars 99
     3) Hooper, Jake 99                 4) Kowalk, Evan 99
   2:16.021 (2:16.021)     4:24.850 (2:08.829)     6:53.461 (2:28.611)
   9:14.057 (2:20.596)
  9 04-Jackrabbit Track Field Clin  'A'                 9:16.97   3
     1) Brown, Austin 99                2) Bullock, Jordan 99
     3) Price, Cameron 99               4) Walton, Matthew 99
   2:16.304 (2:16.304)     4:35.054 (2:18.750)     6:56.708 (2:21.654)
   9:16.969 (2:20.261)
 10 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      9:17.68   2
     1) Vance, Jordan 99                2) Gilmore, Cameron 00
     3) McDaniel, Ryan 99               4) Suber, Jacob 99
   2:17.750 (2:17.750)     4:33.485 (2:15.735)     6:58.070 (2:24.585)
   9:17.672 (2:19.602)
 11 07-Waukegan Invaders  'A'                           9:19.65   2
     1) Brown, RaShaun 99               2) Mosley, Thomas 99
     3) Ruiz, Julian 99                 4) Villarreal, Humberto 99
   2:22.682 (2:22.682)     4:50.159 (2:27.477)     7:11.556 (2:21.397)
   9:19.648 (2:08.092)
 12 04-Atlanta Elite Tigers Ben Hi  'A'                 9:22.56   2
     1) Anderson, Rainey 00             2) Campbell, Dominique 99
     3) Colquitt, Latiff 00             4) Smith, Christian 99
   2:14.373 (2:14.373)     4:33.094 (2:18.721)     7:04.083 (2:30.989)
   9:22.559 (2:18.476)
 13 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                9:25.52   2
     1) Viera, Eric 99                  2) Coates, Aaron 99
     3) Leacock, Cole 99                4) Mganga, Khaloni 99
   2:13.945 (2:13.945)     4:33.781 (2:19.836)     7:02.353 (2:28.572)
   9:25.516 (2:23.163)
 14 04-Quicksilver Tc Inc  'A'                          9:33.21   3
     1) Albright, Jaliwa 00             2) Sandel, Kobe 99
     3) Halls, Bahari 99                4) Rowell, Jaqaveus 99
   2:25.442 (2:25.442)     4:49.580 (2:24.138)     7:08.066 (2:18.486)
   9:33.210 (2:25.144)
 15 03-Northern Virginia Athletic  'A'                  9:34.21   3
     1) Hunter, Noah 99                 2) Velleleth, Saurav 99
     3) McMillan, Travis 99             4) McCurdy, Caleb 99
   2:27.158 (2:27.158)     4:52.028 (2:24.870)     7:19.629 (2:27.601)
   9:34.207 (2:14.578)
 16 15-Speed City TC  'A'                               9:35.87   2
     1) Bowens, Billy 00                2) Fry, Devin 00
     3) Tate, Isaiah 99                 4) Jackson, Warren 99
   2:19.553 (2:19.553)     4:44.608 (2:25.055)     7:11.276 (2:26.668)
   9:35.865 (2:24.589)
 17 04-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                     9:35.92   2
     1) Birdsong, Justin 99             2) Browning, Joshua 99
     3) Clark, Deonta 00                4) Providence, Allansamuel 99
   2:14.581 (2:14.581)     4:36.887 (2:22.306)     7:06.073 (2:29.186)
   9:35.914 (2:29.841)
 18 16-Durham Striders TC  'A'                          9:36.43   3
     1) Bell, Nathan 99                 2) Mosca, Neil 00
     3) Hunt, Nijel 99                  4) McRae, Khaleb 00
   2:17.069 (2:17.069)     4:52.076 (2:35.007)     7:18.945 (2:26.869)
   9:36.426 (2:17.481)
 19 12-Texas Storm TC  'B'                              9:40.60   2
     1) Burgess, Evan 99                2) Deason, Auston 00
     3) Jones, Jalen 99                 4) Woodard, Byron 00
   2:17.167 (2:17.167)     4:42.876 (2:25.709)     7:13.048 (2:30.172)
   9:40.592 (2:27.544)
 20 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                       9:42.21   1
     1) Bonds, Michael 00               2) Towers, Derrick 99
     3) Jimenez, Alejandro 99           4) Thomas, Jeriel 00
   2:18.157 (2:18.157)     4:39.712 (2:21.555)     7:04.232 (2:24.520)
   9:42.202 (2:37.970)
 21 16-High Point Panthers Elite T  'A'                 9:42.79   2
     1) Franklin, Malcolm 99            2) Hilliard, Tyree 00
     3) Johnson, Nolan 00               4) Taylor, Connor 99
   2:21.510 (2:21.510)     4:43.883 (2:22.373)     7:18.282 (2:34.399)
   9:42.784 (2:24.502)
 22 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            9:44.13   3
     1) Johnson, Armani 99              2) Okolie, Chidima 99
     3) Renfro, Debione 99              4) Woodard, Al'Vonte 00
   2:24.112 (2:24.112)     4:50.562 (2:26.450)     7:17.074 (2:26.512)
   9:44.128 (2:27.054)
 23 16-Greensboro Pacesetters Trac  'A'                 9:45.02   1
     1) Davis, Jack 99                  2) Frederes, Colin 99
     3) Harger, William 00              4) Hinshaw, Luke 99
   2:34.989 (2:34.989)     5:02.362 (2:27.373)     7:28.011 (2:25.649)
   9:45.011 (2:17.000)
 24 05-Team Ohio Tc Inc  'A'                            9:52.78   2
     1) Wymer, Terrell 99               2) Brooks, Marvin 00
     3) Bryant, John 99                 4) Deas, Dontae 99
   2:23.146 (2:23.146)     5:00.781 (2:37.635)     7:23.512 (2:22.731)
   9:52.776 (2:29.264)
 25 03-Dc Speed TC  'A'                                 9:59.28   2
     1) Brown, Denzell 99               2) Cortellese, Luca 00
     3) Jones, Brandon 00               4) Kelly, Zaire 00
   2:30.310 (2:30.310)     5:02.304 (2:31.994)     7:36.965 (2:34.661)
   9:59.275 (2:22.310)
 26 02-Westfield Area Y Flyers  'A'                    10:05.66   1
     1) Whitehead, Thomas 99            2) Bebel, Eric 00
     3) Bebel, Ryan 00                  4) Zacieracha, Michael 99
   2:39.222 (2:39.222)     5:05.951 (2:26.729)     7:36.065 (2:30.114)
  10:05.655 (2:29.590)
 27 10-Zoom Tc Inc  'A'                                10:20.59   1
     1) Hampton, Griffin 99             2) Pousma, Luke 99
     3) Williams, Blake 99              4) Gray, Ian 00
   2:35.645 (2:35.645)     5:24.165 (2:48.520)     7:58.743 (2:34.578)
  10:20.588 (2:21.845)
 28 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                            10:25.07   1
     1) Kelley, Jackson 99              2) Fisher, Matthew 99
     3) Fisher, Nicholas 00             4) Joseph, Ruben 00
   2:30.837 (2:30.837)     5:18.824 (2:47.987)     7:51.808 (2:32.984)
  10:25.069 (2:33.261)
 29 06-Faith Tc Inc  'A'                               10:53.44   1
     1) Butler, Donald 00               2) Wilson, Isiah 00
     3) Joseph, Jordan 00               4) Spurlock, Juan 00
   2:42.960 (2:42.960)     5:28.942 (2:45.982)     8:12.955 (2:44.013)
  10:53.438 (2:40.483)
 30 08-Eagles Wings  'A'                               11:03.44   1
     1) Frazier, Markeis 00             2) Herndon, Kameron 99
     3) Talabi, Montrea 00              4) Sutton, Josiah 00
   2:22.810 (2:22.810)     4:54.571 (2:31.761)     7:51.593 (2:57.022)
  11:03.431 (3:11.838)
 -- 16-Triangle Champions Track Cl  'A'                     DNF   2
     1) Atkinson, Zachary 99            2) Norris, William 99
     3) Swepson, Michal 99              4) Mitchell, Coleman 00
   2:30.906 (2:30.906)     5:08.449 (2:37.543)     7:41.320 (2:32.871)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec