Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            9:34.13   3
     1) Seaton, Samantha 99             2) Sharp, Maya 00
     3) Harper, Jayla 99                4) Pate, Bailey 99
   2:28.249 (2:28.249)     4:53.376 (2:25.127)     7:12.541 (2:19.165)
   9:34.130 (2:21.589)
  2 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               9:56.46   2
     1) Mayes, Hailey 99                2) Coleman, Dorrian 00
     3) Coleman, Drew 99                4) Bedgood, Jenelle 00
   2:30.506 (2:30.506)     5:02.762 (2:32.256)     7:32.143 (2:29.381)
   9:56.454 (2:24.311)
  3 15-Speed City TC  'A'                              10:03.87   2
     1) Bernard-Joseph, Breanna 00      2) McCloud, Devin 99
     3) Bowens, Emerald 99              4) Williams, Kalyah 00
   2:30.395 (2:30.395)     5:01.317 (2:30.922)     7:31.580 (2:30.263)
  10:03.868 (2:32.288)
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:09.05   3
     1) Alves, Mari 00                  2) Johnson, Ayanna 99
     3) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney 00       4) Haynie, Zakyrah 99
   2:29.204 (2:29.204)     4:53.870 (2:24.666)     7:34.959 (2:41.089)
  10:09.049 (2:34.090)
  5 02-Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                   10:12.69   3
     1) Brown, Daelin 00                2) Mosley, Mikaela 00
     3) Crawford, Lindsey 00            4) Wallace, Arianna 00
   2:34.949 (2:34.949)     5:05.445 (2:30.496)     7:43.868 (2:38.423)
  10:12.681 (2:28.813)
  6 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                            10:16.28   3
     1) Schenck, Aliya 00               2) Neumann, Meissa 00
     3) Cantine, Sophia 99              4) Waskom, Hannah 99
   2:47.434 (2:47.434)     5:28.338 (2:40.904)     7:46.256 (2:17.918)
  10:16.275 (2:30.019)
  7 14-Diablo Valley Track Field  'A'                  10:19.50   3
     1) Olabode, Lola 99                2) Gragg, Arianna 00
     3) Carlin, Jessie 99               4) Boggan, Imani 99
   2:38.157 (2:38.157)     5:11.199 (2:33.042)     7:50.480 (2:39.281)
  10:19.493 (2:29.013)
  8 01-Halls Express Ii Youth Trac  'A'                10:21.87   3
     1) Davis, Sade 00                  2) Lundy, Nia 99
     3) Peoples, Paris 00               4) Quarshie, Kaylah 99
   2:40.052 (2:40.052)     5:10.292 (2:30.240)     7:52.278 (2:41.986)
  10:21.870 (2:29.592)
  9 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                     10:23.75   3
     1) Adekunle, Anota 99              2) Murphy, Dinah 99
     3) Eggeling, Rebecca 00            4) Johnson, Arjai 99
   2:40.149 (2:40.149)     5:21.609 (2:41.460)     7:51.227 (2:29.618)
  10:23.748 (2:32.521)
 10 03-Northern Virginia Athletic  'A'                 10:26.03   2
     1) Mueck, Katherine 00             2) Long, Theresa 00
     3) Saine, Noelle 99                4) Lightner, Lauren 99
   2:36.897 (2:36.897)     5:17.995 (2:41.098)     7:51.653 (2:33.658)
  10:26.024 (2:34.371)
 11 12-South Austin Steel  'A'                         10:27.09   3
     1) Jones, Kristen 99               2) Perkins, Emma 00
     3) Glenn, Alexandria 00            4) Glasgow, Lilly 00
   2:35.353 (2:35.353)     5:07.882 (2:32.529)     7:45.717 (2:37.835)
  10:27.081 (2:41.364)
 12 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                        10:40.47   3
     1) Badal, Tamia 00                 2) Henning, Quenesha 99
     3) Carter, Eden 99                 4) Granderson, Alexa 00
   2:33.197 (2:33.197)     5:21.177 (2:47.980)     8:11.983 (2:50.806)
  10:40.470 (2:28.487)
 13 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                      10:40.87   3
     1) Kilby, Nedrah 00                2) Muhammad, Kyara 99
     3) Robinson, Ginesha 99            4) Phillips, Breanna 99
   2:36.488 (2:36.488)     5:16.742 (2:40.254)     7:57.784 (2:41.042)
  10:40.869 (2:43.085)
 14 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                      10:42.31   2
     1) Allen, Carmella 00              2) Patterson, Chyrese 99
     3) Godfrey, Paris 99               4) Reid, Gizelle 00
   2:36.815 (2:36.815)     5:19.323 (2:42.508)     7:55.070 (2:35.747)
  10:42.306 (2:47.236)
 15 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                     10:52.81   2
     1) Bush, Makaela 00                2) Williams, Eboni 00
     3) Cossey, Morgan 00               4) Gordon, Jessica 00
   2:42.475 (2:42.475)     5:25.694 (2:43.219)     8:11.708 (2:46.014)
  10:52.807 (2:41.099)
 16 09-Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                   11:00.52   2
     1) Caselman, Callie 00             2) Reynolds, Peyton 99
     3) Meier, Sarena 99                4) Blazek, Mariah 99
   2:42.014 (2:42.014)     5:33.172 (2:51.158)     8:15.362 (2:42.190)
  11:00.520 (2:45.158)
 17 12-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                           11:01.67   3
     1) Johnson, Alexis 00              2) Hamilton, Destiny 99
     3) Cash, Lauryn 99                 4) Hardy, Trinity 00
   2:30.613 (2:30.613)     5:01.786 (2:31.173)     8:08.062 (3:06.276)
  11:01.663 (2:53.601)
 18 02-Westfield Area Y Flyers  'A'                    11:01.83   2
     1) Endy, Melissa 99                2) Glynn, Colleen 99
     3) Romanovich, Katelyn 99          4) DeSimone, Isabella 99
   2:57.993 (2:57.993)     5:41.777 (2:43.784)     8:15.954 (2:34.177)
  11:01.822 (2:45.868)
 19 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                               11:09.24   2
     1) Pyles, Cierra 00                2) Sy, Yaye' 00
     3) Correia, Lananda 99             4) Smith, Midori 99
   2:53.661 (2:53.661)     5:41.262 (2:47.601)     8:20.166 (2:38.904)
  11:09.238 (2:49.072)
 20 11-Quickfeet TC  'A'                               11:10.04   1
     1) Dorius, Kylie 99                2) Evans, Sarah 00
     3) Redfearn, Ashlyn 00             4) Erickson, Isabel 00
   2:49.491 (2:49.491)     5:33.531 (2:44.040)     8:19.453 (2:45.922)
  11:10.040 (2:50.587)
 21 03-Glenarden TC  'B'                               11:13.92   2
     1) Boler, Anicia 99                2) Lee, Selena 00
     3) Okere, Adaeze 99                4) Ward, Shannon 99
   2:39.184 (2:39.184)     5:26.569 (2:47.385)     8:11.404 (2:44.835)
  11:13.916 (3:02.512)
 22 13-Hill Valley Running Club  'A'                   11:19.68   2
     1) Taylor, Allison 00              2) Harris, Kiana 00
     3) Denney, Danielle 00             4) Sjolund, Emma 00
   3:07.120 (3:07.120)     5:52.274 (2:45.154)     8:36.963 (2:44.689)
  11:19.675 (2:42.712)
 23 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'B'                      11:27.44   1
     1) Dickson, Morgin 99              2) Kozlowski, Kyra 99
     3) Washington, Richshia 00         4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna 99
   2:36.432 (2:36.432)     5:19.576 (2:43.144)     8:35.556 (3:15.980)
  11:27.433 (2:51.877)
 24 10-Team Bliss TC  'A'                              11:35.18   3
     1) Hanson, Imani 99                2) Copeland, Alexis 00
     3) Gandara, Gabrielle 99           4) Watters, Thalia 99
   2:45.496 (2:45.496)     5:22.860 (2:37.364)     8:30.962 (3:08.102)
  11:35.177 (3:04.215)
 25 03-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                 11:38.22   2
     1) Howell, Jaelyn 00               2) Braxton, Jordan 00
     3) Royster, Tashauna 99            4) Smith, Noelle 00
   2:50.481 (2:50.481)     5:49.282 (2:58.801)     8:43.780 (2:54.498)
  11:38.213 (2:54.433)
 26 01-Metro Eagles Track Field Cl  'A'                11:42.12   1
     1) Akil, Anu 00                    2) Lewis, Bianca 99
     3) Smalls, Serena 00               4) Wright, Iantha 00
   2:53.728 (2:53.728)     5:43.802 (2:50.074)     8:52.057 (3:08.255)
  11:42.115 (2:50.058)
 27 04-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                    11:47.45   1
     1) Foster, Jordan 00               2) Harris, Naila 99
     3) Cockfield, Jamaria 99           4) Fowler, Jayla 00
   3:06.318 (3:06.318)     6:04.156 (2:57.838)     8:55.995 (2:51.839)
  11:47.442 (2:51.447)
 28 02-South Jersey Rising Stars T  'A'                12:00.11   2
     1) White, De'Ania 00               2) Maiden, Brielle 00
     3) Norman, India 00                4) Rose, Karli 00
   3:21.980 (3:21.980)     6:21.486 (2:59.506)     9:09.145 (2:47.659)
  12:00.106 (2:50.961)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec