Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson,
                         J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox
     JO Meet: J 9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed
                         J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Speed City TC  'A'                               9:41.28   2
     1) Davis, Raesjon 02               2) Wilcox, Joshua 01
     3) Johnson, Jalen 01               4) Lapit, Gregory 01
   2:22.353 (2:22.353)     4:49.672 (2:27.319)     7:20.115 (2:30.443)
   9:41.278 (2:21.163)
  2 15-Bay Cities Unleashed You  'A'                    9:41.90   2
     1) Garcia-Castaneda, Isaiah 01     2) Hilliard, Jason 01
     3) Marshall, Lennard 01            4) Steward, Erick 02
   2:19.276 (2:19.276)     4:42.376 (2:23.100)     7:12.821 (2:30.445)
   9:41.900 (2:29.079)
  3 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      9:42.38   2
     1) Bourgoyne, Lucas 01             2) Brooks, Joshua 02
     3) Gilmore, Ian 02                 4) Green, Phillip 02
   2:26.803 (2:26.803)     4:51.848 (2:25.045)     7:28.879 (2:37.031)
   9:42.374 (2:13.495)
  4 03-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                  9:59.93   2
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian 02    2) Brockenberry, Damon 01
     3) Warner, James 01                4) Terry, Tyrenson 01
   2:29.447 (2:29.447)     5:08.304 (2:38.857)     7:34.318 (2:26.014)
   9:59.925 (2:25.607)
  5 14-Umoja TC  'A'                                   10:07.31   2
     1) Dupree, De Von 01               2) Dupree, Dion 01
     3) Kishinevsky, Lior 01            4) Sagi, Nitin 01
   2:32.468 (2:32.468)     4:59.012 (2:26.544)     7:36.429 (2:37.417)
  10:07.306 (2:30.877)
  6 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                      10:08.89   1
     1) Dickson, Jairus 01              2) Hickman, Jermarion 01
     3) Myles, Anthony 02               4) Phillips, Barrion-Jre 02
   2:15.770 (2:15.770)     5:02.657 (2:46.887)     7:35.886 (2:33.229)
  10:08.890 (2:33.004)
  7 14-Oak Hill Racing  'B'                            10:17.86   2
     1) Boyle, Aidan 01                 2) Worthen, Miles 01
     3) Meier, Cameron 01               4) Murphy, Thomas 01
   2:34.083 (2:34.083)     5:12.609 (2:38.526)     7:47.845 (2:35.236)
  10:17.860 (2:30.015)
  8 15-Imani Speed City TC  'A'                        10:20.34   2
     1) Bolden, Silas 01                2) Dagnino, Jeremiah 02
     3) Oliver, DeAcko 01               4) Smith, Isaiah 01
   2:37.888 (2:37.888)     5:14.045 (2:36.157)     7:53.032 (2:38.987)
  10:20.339 (2:27.307)
  9 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                     10:35.35   1
     1) Cooper, Aaron 02                2) Gregory, Robert 01
     3) Pollard, Zion 01                4) Walton, Cord'dric 01
   2:31.414 (2:31.414)     5:17.962 (2:46.548)     7:57.354 (2:39.392)
  10:35.348 (2:37.994)
 10 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                            10:37.05   1
     1) Brees, Evan 01                  2) Cantine, Aidan 01
     3) Joseph, Elian 02                4) Martinez, Brian 02
   2:32.125 (2:32.125)     5:18.760 (2:46.635)     7:59.536 (2:40.776)
  10:37.048 (2:37.512)
 11 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:39.99   2
     1) Ajayi, Justin 01                2) Smith, Derrionne 02
     3) Burton, Razjae 02               4) Perrow, Christopher 01
   2:30.866 (2:30.866)     4:59.097 (2:28.231)     7:47.181 (2:48.084)
  10:39.984 (2:52.803)
 12 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                             10:49.34   2
     1) Gordon, Mikhail 02              2) Simmons, William 01
     3) Okhuereigbe, Andy 01            4) Smith, Marcus 01
   2:36.596 (2:36.596)     5:36.169 (2:59.573)     8:15.396 (2:39.227)
  10:49.334 (2:33.938)
 13 03-East End Lightning Tf Youth  'A'                10:50.92   2
     1) Baylor, Quenton 02              2) Jackson, David 02
     3) Johnson, Jamel 01               4) McMorris, Tarreus 01
   2:42.345 (2:42.345)     5:18.641 (2:36.296)     8:04.996 (2:46.355)
  10:50.914 (2:45.918)
 14 14-Oak Hill Racing  'A'                            10:55.43   2
     1) Bradley, Ryan 01                2) Gray, Jack 01
     3) LaBrash, Turner 01              4) Reimers, Xander 01
   2:36.834 (2:36.834)     5:26.594 (2:49.760)     8:07.928 (2:41.334)
  10:55.428 (2:47.500)
 15 02-Hunterdon Lions TC  'A'                         11:01.72   1
     1) Adamy, Dillon 01                2) Coyne, Garrett 01
     3) Richards, Gavin 02              4) Rush, Justin 01
   2:47.466 (2:47.466)     5:40.247 (2:52.781)     8:20.223 (2:39.976)
  11:01.719 (2:41.496)
 16 01-Notre Dame TC  'A'                              11:08.81   1
     1) Barrett, Michael 01             2) Davidson, Atticus 01
     3) Negrete, Miguel 02              4) Rincon, Christian 02
   2:37.628 (2:37.628)     5:18.632 (2:41.004)     8:10.481 (2:51.849)
  11:08.810 (2:58.329)
 17 02-Juniata Valley Striders  'A'                    11:11.31   1
     1) Baublitz, Garrett 01            2) Richardson, Cade 01
     3) Scheider, Mason 01              4) Sheaffer, Chase 02
   2:44.413 (2:44.413)     5:36.238 (2:51.825)     8:09.515 (2:33.277)
  11:11.309 (3:01.794)
 18 15-Las Vegas Heat  'A'                             11:15.26   1
     1) Diggs, Te'sioun 01              2) Gaither, Jonathan 01
     3) Henderson, Devin 02             4) Higginbotham, Asis 02
   2:48.284 (2:48.284)     5:39.871 (2:51.587)     8:35.995 (2:56.124)
  11:15.252 (2:39.257)
 19 16-Tailwind TC  'A'                                11:16.54   1
     1) Brown, Tucker 02                2) Perry, Holden 02
     3) Sevensky, Hatch 02              4) St Clair, Blane 02
   2:52.937 (2:52.937)     5:36.965 (2:44.028)     8:33.240 (2:56.275)
  11:16.535 (2:43.295)
 20 01-Panthers  'A'                                   11:18.05   1
     1) Adjei, Josh 01                  2) Ferreras, Tyrese 01
     3) Kiuna, Ian 01                   4) Pinales, Jadiel 01
   2:45.198 (2:45.198)     5:41.621 (2:56.423)     8:33.371 (2:51.750)
  11:18.043 (2:44.672)
 21 03-Marlboro Boys Girls Club Tr  'A'                11:29.31   1
     1) Frye, Sherrod 01                2) Gainous, Rodney 01
     3) Gray, Miles 02                  4) Reese, Christopher 02
   2:38.917 (2:38.917)     5:32.506 (2:53.589)     8:20.909 (2:48.403)
  11:29.306 (3:08.397)
 22 02-Westfield Area Y Flyers  'A'                    11:48.34   1
     1) Loggia, William 01              2) Viscido, Brian 02
     3) Rao, Ronit 02                   4) Spergel, Zachary 01
   2:49.563 (2:49.563)     6:01.959 (3:12.396)     8:57.512 (2:55.553)
  11:48.333 (2:50.821)
 -- 06-Track Alabama  'A'                                   DNF   1
     1) McDade, Montavius 01            2) Conaway, John 01
     3) Liles, Emmanuel 02              4) Liles, Nathaniel 01
   2:45.828 (2:45.828)     6:17.315 (3:31.487)
 -- 07-Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                              DQ   2 Impeded Runner
     1) Edgecombe, James 01             2) Gordon, Anthony 02
     3) Hunter, Jalen 01                4) Lyke, Trenton 02
   2:28.933 (2:28.933)     5:14.786 (2:45.853)     7:49.172 (2:34.386)
  10:25.836 (2:36.664)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec