Join/Renew Now

Results
Results are unofficial until the end of each competition day.

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Maalik            04 15-Speed City TC        43.87mN    143-11
      39.52m  41.76m  43.87m  37.59m  39.03m  38.59m
  2 Gary, Dylan               03 04-Major Impact TC      37.09m     121-08
      37.09m  31.25m  33.26m  FOUL  33.04m  31.99m
  3 Dent, Julian              03 04-Myrtle Be            33.64m     110-04
      29.79m  32.74m  30.46m  33.64m  32.05m  31.73m
  4 Brewer, Jermaine          03 14-3m TC                33.53m     110-00
      28.21m  28.12m  31.34m  FOUL  33.53m  30.47m
  5 Edwards, Chadd            04 15-Los Angel            32.56m     106-10
      32.56m  30.90m  32.11m  32.13m  29.59m  31.15m
  6 Smith, Tucker             03 07-Columbus             31.75m     104-02
      26.48m  31.36m  25.61m  30.80m  30.89m  31.75m
  7 Irby, Courvosiea          03 15-Mercury S            31.74m     104-02
      27.33m  30.76m  31.51m  29.92m  31.74m  30.76m
  8 Copes, Kailib             03 14-3m TC                30.80m     101-00
      24.66m  28.75m  25.17m  28.98m  30.80m  29.87m
  9 Karabinos, Connor         03 02-Mountain             28.17m      92-05
      28.17m  23.93m  27.00m
 10 Joseph, Jayzel            04 14-Team Onalysis        27.94m      91-08
      27.72m  27.94m  24.15m
 11 Tarver, Joshua            04 12-Track Hou            27.65m      90-08
      26.49m  27.08m  27.65m
 12 Johnson, Kai              03 12-Mainland             27.63m      90-08
      26.23m  27.63m  23.88m
 13 Anderson, Nelson          03 16-Carolina             27.49m      90-02
      25.21m  18.23m  27.49m
 14 Yates, Wilson             03 06-Geaux Threaux        26.69m      87-07
      25.60m  26.69m  22.19m
 15 Krynzel, Daniel           03 15-Southwest            26.63m      87-04
      26.33m  24.09m  26.63m
 16 Elmore, Amar              03 10-Do Right            J26.63m      87-04
      25.01m  26.63m  24.73m
 17 Jackson, Robert           03 12-Cl Athlet            26.25m      86-01
      26.25m  25.88m  24.46m
 18 Stephens, Isaiah          04 03-Lazers TC            26.23m      86-01
      14.25m  22.50m  26.23m
 19 Plaza, Jonathan           03 06-River Cities TC      26.13m      85-09
      26.13m  23.26m  FOUL
 20 Gruber, Ethan             03 09-Manhattan TC         25.49m      83-07
      25.49m  24.10m  25.07m
 21 Marshall, Ira             03 12-Mainland             25.25m      82-10
      23.57m  25.25m  24.95m
 22 Nicholas, Xavier          03 16-Carolina             25.18m      82-07
      24.26m  25.18m  FOUL
 23 Rush, Anjay               03 07-Warrior A            25.09m      82-04
      22.71m  24.82m  25.09m
 24 Chaney, Robert            04 07-Golden Eagles TC     25.02m      82-01
      25.02m  24.09m  22.13m
 25 Brown, Byrum              04 16-Carolina             24.79m      81-04
      23.13m  24.79m  24.10m
 26 Rivers, Jalan             03 12-Track Hou            24.36m      79-11
      24.36m  20.68m  24.19m
 27 Major, Jerimiah           03 09-Eastside             24.09m      79-00
      22.76m  22.65m  24.09m
 28 Mearns, Ryan              03 01-Chatham Gold         23.71m      77-09
      22.50m  19.99m  23.71m
 29 Walker, Caleb             03 04-Mt Pleasant TC       23.25m      76-03
      22.96m  23.25m  23.10m
 30 Cowherd, Robert           03 04-Major Impact TC      23.19m      76-01
      22.07m  23.19m  21.62m
 31 Cazares, Oscar            04 10-El Paso Wings TC     23.08m      75-09
      23.08m  22.63m  22.51m
 32 Goldstein, Jonah          04 15-Speed To Burn TC     22.53m      73-11
      20.69m  22.53m  FOUL
 33 Baker, Jayhon             03 05-Dayton Ge            22.24m      72-11
      17.67m  22.24m  14.89m
 34 DiPalma, Brian            03 02-New Jerse            22.11m      72-06
      21.69m  22.11m  20.44m
 35 Hutchins, Solomon         03 03-Fairfax P            21.94m      72-00
      17.45m  21.94m  18.46m
 36 Koo, Haewan               03 03-Southwest            21.36m      70-01
      21.36m  20.58m  20.96m
 37 Jones, Robbie             04 05-Hilliard TC          21.17m      69-05
      19.72m  21.05m  21.17m
 38 Shelton, Jesse            04 16-Asheville            20.79m      68-02
      18.60m  20.79m  15.13m
 39 Bliey, Jackson            03 08-Unattached           20.54m      67-05
      19.86m  20.54m  19.41m
 40 Boudloche, Parker         03 06-Bayou Bom            20.23m      66-04
      13.16m  20.23m  17.56m
 41 McBride, Zaiden           03 03-New Wave TC          19.88m      65-03
      19.88m  17.77m  13.97m
 42 Christian, Fletcher       04 13-Cascade Striders     19.56m      64-02
      16.79m  17.34m  19.56m
 43 Sechler, Josiah           04 02-Juniata V            19.26m      63-02
      14.40m  16.33m  19.26m
 44 Schmitz, Andrew           03 08-Cornhuske            18.88m      61-11
      17.12m  18.88m  12.53m
 45 Lopez, Emmanuel           04 05-Louisvill            18.61m      61-01
      18.61m  15.32m  15.60m
 46 Leeking, Nathan           03 13-Hill Vall           J18.61m      61-01
      13.26m  14.23m  18.61m
 47 DeMember, Luke            03 03-Lightning            18.20m      59-08
      16.19m  12.84m  18.20m
 48 Banner, John              03 04-Florence TC          15.41m      50-07
      10.60m  13.14m  15.41m
 49 Glasmann, Tom             04 11-Mercury TC           14.42m      47-04
      14.42m  FOUL  13.61m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec