Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      47.81q  2
     1) Johnson, BreAyna 98             2) Long, MaTiya 99
     3) Holmes, Alia 99                 4) White, Danyel 98
  2 MY Stars Youth  'A'                                   49.41q  1
     1) Register, M'Lin 98              2) Mathis, Destiny 99
     3) Mathis, Stephine 98             4) Young, Milan 99
  3 New Era Track Club  'A'                               49.51q  1
     1) Ford, Onia 98                   2) Patterson, Rikianne 99
     3) Griffin, Nique-Deah 98          4) Duplessis, Jazzlyn 99
  4 Ntx Jackrabbits  'A'                                  49.58q  1
     1) Morgan, Charme' 98              2) Lewis, Karrington 98
     3) Lindsey-Manning, Brianna 98     4) Reed, Jaevin 98
  5 Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                           49.66q  2
     1) Washington, Braejah 99          2) White, Kira 98
     3) Thurmon, Jade 98                4) Brown, Kaylah 98
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     50.43q  1
     1) Brown, Madison 98               2) Jordan, Alexis 98
     3) Choice, Lyric 98                4) Harris, Kaylor 98
  7 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   50.54q  1
     1) Thomas, Charity 98              2) Davis, Morgan 98
     3) Hollier, Kennedae 98            4) Adams, Ariele 99
  8 Fort Worth Flyers  'A'                                50.88q  2
     1) Walker-williams, Taylor 99      2) Roberson, Hanniyah 99
     3) Taylor, Deavian 99              4) Lee, Diamond 98
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.94   2
     1) Childers, Vyctoria 99           2) Clayborn, Kierra 99
     3) Johnson, Maya 98                4) Davis, Jessica 99
 10 Temecula Valley Time Machine  'A'                     51.97   1
     1) Johnson, Dystiny 98             2) Marshall, Mya 98
     3) Strong, Maika 98                4) Zakhar, Deborah 99
 11 Peak Performance T.C.  'A'                            52.48   1
     1) Duval, Alyssa 98                2) Knox, Teadrana 98
     3) Williams, Adrianna 98           4) Banks, Leah 98
 12 Tigers Youth Track Club  'A'                          52.64   2
     1) Walker, Caitlin 98              2) Ryan, Reina 99
     3) Gilbert, Jada 98                4) Alexander, Brianna 98
 13 AZ Goldrush Club  'A'                                 53.17   2
     1) Hightower, Miah 98              2) Pogue, Jayda 99
     3) Robinson, Tamia 99              4) Yescas, Julia 98
 14 TexaStrong Running Club  'A'                          55.43   2
     1) Pearson, Robryanna 98           2) Molina, Isela 98
     3) Flores, Valerie 98              4) Bailey, Veronica 98
 -- Desoto Nitro  'A'                                       DNF   1
     1) Harrison, Emerald 98            2) Rogers, Kiana 98
     3) Murrell, Mia 98                 4) Williams, Kaila 98
 -- Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                      DQ   2 before zone
     1) Sauls, Destiny 99               2) Hoyt, Jamiya 99
     3) Sample, Essance 98              4) Williams, Nia 98
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx