Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, William            00 Real Training          2:16.90q  3
  2 Yescas, Eddy              00 AZ Goldrush Club       2:18.51q  3
  3 White, Joshua             01 Team Bliss T           2:22.31q  2
  4 Henson, Trevor            00 East Texas T           2:22.33q  2
  5 Coleman, Willie           01 San Diego Cheetahs     2:23.53q  1
  6 Henderson, Audraleous     00 CL Athletics           2:23.70q  4
  7 Chester, DeAngelo         00 Los Angeles            2:24.55q  3
  8 Brent, Solomon            00 Track Housto           2:26.01q  4
  9 Rintoul, Michael          00 San Diego Cheetahs     2:26.17   4
 10 Ortega, Ruslan            01 Team Xtreme            2:26.50   4
 11 Ornelas, Raymon           00 Corona Panth           2:27.23   3
 12 Frilot, Llyod             01 Team Bliss T           2:29.12   3
 13 Abeyta, Michael           01 Team Bliss T           2:29.53   3
 14 Mazzei, Hudson            01 Jenks Americ           2:32.56   4
 15 Mayfield, Calen           01 Rockwall Mus           2:33.48   2
 16 Ellis, Cedric             01 Rio Rancho L           2:33.51   4
 17 Medina, Sergio            00 Mercury San            2:33.63   1
 18 Williams, Jalen           01 CL Athletics           2:33.71   1
 19 Schmidt, Dawson           00 Super Star S           2:35.35   1
 20 Warner, James             01 Fasst Track            2:36.57   1
 21 Adjei, Chenaniah          01 unattached             2:37.09   1
 22 Jehlicka, Miles           00 Jenks Americ           2:37.69   2
 23 Harrison-Ford, Kobe       00 Eastside Ste           2:40.65   3
 24 Bush, Ryan                00 South Orange           2:40.67   4
 25 Horenstein, Jemel         01 Miami Northw           2:41.36   2
 26 Cleveland, Sequoyah       01 Cougar Track Club      2:44.97   3
 27 Montes, Christopher       00 Desert Devil           2:45.62   1
 28 Chandler, Kazdyn          01 Delta Elite            2:45.69   1
 29 Bagby, Harold             01 Eastside Ste           2:46.14   1
 30 Gilmore, Cameron          00 Track Housto           2:46.30   2
 31 Elliot, Allan             00 City of Laud           2:47.02   4
 32 Plate, Cameron            01 Jenks Americ           2:50.03   4
 33 Najera, Ramon             01 Desert Devil           2:50.06   2
 34 Plate, Brandon            00 Jenks Americ           2:50.46   2
 35 Dawn, Jaiden              01 Mercury San            2:51.67   4
 36 Bryson, Armando           00 Bay Cities U           3:01.33   2
 37 Rivers, Nehemiah          01 Trailblazers           3:05.78   4
 38 Cunningham, Genesis       00 Indiana Stor           3:10.39   3
 39 Campbell, Delmar          00 City of Laud           3:22.07   2
 -- Turner, Jayce             01 unattached                  DQ   1 on line;broke early
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx