Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      51.10q  1
     1) Atlas, Tylantiss 00             2) Good, Nadia 00
     3) Parramore, Candice 00           4) Stewart, Daria 00
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                      51.14q  2
     1) Jordan, Raven 00                2) Chest, Zaire 00
     3) Gruenwald, Jai 00               4) Foreman, Anna 00
  3 The Wings Track Club, Inc.  'A'                       52.86q  1
     1) Williams, Darnee 01             2) Cook, Celisa 01
     3) Webster, Jordan 00              4) Finley, Taylor 00
  4 The Wings Track Club, Inc.  'B'                       55.05q  2
     1) Taylor, Natatsha 01             2) Wilson, Emily 00
     3) Shelling, Chelsie 00            4) Johnson, Amber 00
  5 Westside Baptist Churst Track  'A'                    55.55q  2
     1) Warren, Allison 01              2) Udabor, Amanda 00
     3) Daniel, Lorielle 01             4) Hannah, Sydney 00
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   55.59q  1
     1) Black, Jania 01                 2) Jackson, Jessica 00
     3) Cossey, Morgan 00               4) Berry, Zhara 00
  7 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                             55.73q  1
     1) Anderson, Jordaine 00           2) Anderson, Joy 01
     3) Bennett, Regan 01               4) Givens, Brooke 00
  8 Peak Performance T.C.  'A'                            56.64q  2
     1) Stingley, Ebone' 01             2) Williams, Malilyah 00
     3) Kellogg, Ambrya 00              4) Gross, Kiara 00
  9 The Wings Track Club, Inc.  'C'                       57.05   2
     1) Chanslor, Joy 01                2) Holmes, Endia 01
     3) Davis-Curry, Makayla 00         4) Dillard, Sydney 00
 10 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                   57.08   1
     1) Anderson, Erin 01               2) Bodden, Detriana 00
     3) Walker, Jaylen 00               4) Pruitt, Desirae 00
 11 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     57.61   1
     1) Rose Tarver, Aliyah 01          2) Byrum, Kenya 01
     3) Cavitt, Mariah 01               4) Jimerson, T'Mori 00
 12 Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                           59.18   1
     1) Bradley, Antoinette 00          2) Brown, Kynnedy 00
     3) McCullum, Justice 01            4) Strong, Tierra 00
 13 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   59.74   2
     1) Akunne, Ogochukwu 00            2) Mosby, DeMya 00
     3) Walker, Kalei 01                4) Laskey, Michaela 00
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                DNF   1
     1) Boyd, Senovia 00                2) Bradley, Zaria 00
     3) Branch, Jhacye 00               4) Tippens, Rachel 00
 -- California Rising Stars Track  'A'                       DQ   2 after exchange
     1) Small-James, Amya 01            2) Smith, Kennedy 00
     3) Smith, Raven 00                 4) Hicks, Jada 00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx