Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:57.60  7/31/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston
                         L. Skinner, E. Bean, F. Polidore, T. Dale
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets Track Club  'A'                    5:00.72   10
     1) Greene, Shane 04                2) Johnson, Justin 04
     3) Pleasant, Rodrick 05            4) Cox, Jalen 04
  2 Mercury Elite Track and Field  'A'                  5:03.23    8
     1) Hamilton, Donte 04              2) Mitchell, KaBren 04
     3) Turner, Corey 04                4) Wortham, Marquis 04
  3 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          5:05.19    6
     1) Tubbs, Jeremiah 05              2) Bateman, Jaylen 04
     3) Brantley, Jeremy 04             4) Woodley, Alijah 04
  4 Los Angeles Jets Track Club  'B'                    5:22.75    5
     1) Elam, Daron 05                  2) Jones, Greg 05
     3) Taylor, Alex 04                 4) Tarver, Kameron 04
  5 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel  'A'                 5:22.81    4
     1) Calvin, Kenneth 04              2) Cox, Josiah 05
     3) Dupper, Landyn 04               4) Verdell, Tommie 05
  6 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra  'A'                 5:29.92    3
     1) Anderson, Jordan 05             2) Bailey, Melvin 04
     3) Fields, Dakoda 05               4) Onwaeze, Ekene 04
=============================================================================
                   Men - Sub-Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) Los Angeles Jets Track Clu 106        2) A.W. Brown Track Club      27
    3) Track Houston Youth Track   26        3) SPAR Track Club            26
    5) Metro Atllanta Sprint TC    24        6) Mercury Elite Track and F  21
    7) Mercury San Diego Track &   17        8) San Diego Cheetahs         16
    9) Bay Cities Unleashed Youth  14       10) Louis Moss Striders Track  13
   11) Long Beach No Limit         12       12) Charlotte Flights Track a  11
   13) Long Beach Sprinters        10       14) Team Bliss Track Club       8
   15) Cornhusker Flyers            7       16) City of Lauderhill Cheeta   6
   17) The Wings Track Club, Inc.   5       18) AZ Goldrush Club            4
   18) Texas Torch TC               4       20) Eastside Steppers Track C   3
   20) California Quicksilver Tra   3       22) Philadelphia Express Trac   2
   22) Start 2 Finish               2       22) Rio Rancho Lightning        2
   22) Miami Northwest Express Tr   2       26) Jenks America Track Club    1
   26) Change the Game (CTG) Yout   1       26) Arizona Mustangs Track Cl   1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx