Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  3:21.71   10
     1) holt-Washington, Sydney 96      2) Platt, Christopher 96
     3) Scott, Torrey 96                4) Houston, Tristian 96
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:26.73    8
     1) Crossley, Kierre 97             2) Reynolds, Elijah 96
     3) Porter, Demarcus 96             4) Slaughter, Lamartrious 96
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:27.88    6
     1) Johnson, Dedric 97              2) Nobles, Zahir 96
     3) Wilson, Malik 96                4) Suszylo, Victor 97
  4 Temecula Valley Time Machine  'A'                   3:30.42    5
     1) Bell, Jason 97                  2) Bell, Joshuah 97
     3) Marshall, Damion 97             4) Testerman, Jordan 97
  5 Ntx Jackrabbits  'A'                                3:30.83    4
     1) Hunter, Xzavion 97              2) Hardy, Chad 97
     3) Reed, JR 96                     4) Anderson, Myles 96
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:39.47    3
     1) Wade, Kedran 96                 2) Lucas, KyJuan 97
     3) Brown, Kendall 97               4) Coleman, Cornelius 97
  7 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       3:44.15    2
     1) Beasley, Rhett 97               2) Littlefield, Will 96
     3) Martin, Conor 96                4) McDavid, Kalen 96
=============================================================================
                  Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) Track Houston Youth Track   74        2) Jenks America Track Club   50
    3) Personal Best Athletics     39        4) Northwest Flyers Track Cl  32
    5) CL Athletics Stars Track C  31        6) Temecula Valley Time Mach  29
    7) Texas Torch TC              27        8) So Cal Roadrunners         26
    9) Hallmark Track Club         22       10) South Orange County Wildc  19
   11) Texas Express TFC           17       11) Desoto Nitro               17
   13) FASST Track and Field Club  16       13) LV's Cheetahs              16
   15) Dallas Gold TC              14       16) River Cities Track Club    12
   17) Stealth Track Club          11       18) Club Altius                10
   18) Amarillo Spartans           10       20) Mach 1 TC                   9
   21) Westside Baptist Churst Tr   8       21) New Era Track Club          8
   21) Northwest Track Club, Inc.   8       24) Plainfield Tsunami Track    7
   25) Arizona Flames Track Club    6       25) Cornhusker Flyers           6
   25) Rockwall Mustangs Track Cl   6       25) Charlotte Flights Track a   6
   29) Team Edge                    5       29) BBC Flyers                  5
   29) Peak Performance T.C.        5       29) Tru Speed Track Club        5
   29) NTX Jackrabbits              5       34) 3D Elite Student Athletes   4
   34) Waltham Track Club           4       34) Texas Pole Vault            4
   37) Texas Titans Track           3       38) Team Elite Athletic Club    2
   38) Start 2 Finish               2       38) Destined 2 Run              2
   38) SLO Town Track Club          2       38) Central Oklahoma Flyers     2
   43) Dekalb County Express Trac   1       43) Team Bliss Track Club       1
   43) Elite of Mesquite Track Cl   1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx