Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men - 12k

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Affiliation
1 651 BOBBY MACK 27 RALEIGH NC 35:41.4 4:48 UNATTACHED
2 529 AARON BRAUN 24 FLAGSTAFF AZ 35:51.7 4:49 ADIDAS
3 717 JOSH SIMPSON 27 MORGANTOWN WV 36:03.3 4:51 AST
4 702 CHRIS ROMBOUGH 25 ST. PAUL MN 36:08.1 4:51 TEAM USA MINNESOTA
5 709 JEFF SCHIRMER 25 CARBONDALE IL 36:15.1 4:52 UNATTACHED
6 632 ELLIOT KRAUSE 21 APPLETON WI 36:21.6 4:53 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISO
7 638 CHRISTOPHER LANDRY 25 ANN ARBOR MI 36:28.4 4:54 UNATTACHED
8 503 KYLE ALCORN 26 MESA AZ 36:54.9 4:58 NIKE
9 763 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 24 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 36:57.6 4:58 U.S. AIR FORCE
10 678 MARK PARRISH 20 GAINESVILLE FL 36:59.3 4:58 UNATTACHED
11 593 JOSEPH GRAY 28 LAKEWOOD WA 37:05.9 4:59 CLUB NORTHWEST
12 738 CHRISTIAN THOMPSON 23 CANDOR NY 37:08.1 4:59 UNATTACHED
13 666 JOE MOORE 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:12.7 5:00 UNATTACHED
14 668 STEVE MURDOCK 23 SAN DIEGO CA 37:27.3 5:02 ADIDAS/MOVINSHOES
15 641 AARON LANZEL 31 ANNAPOLIS MD 37:32.1 5:03 U.S. NAVY
16 501 LOREN AHONEN 24 GUNNISON CO 37:33.4 5:03 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS
17 577 MATTHEW FLAHERTY 26 CHICAGO IL 37:54.2 5:05 UNATTACHED
18 538 WILL CHRISTIAN 28 ANNAPOLIS MD 37:59.3 5:06 U.S. NAVY
19 750 CHARLES WARE 27 FORT HUACHUCA AZ 38:06.0 5:07 U.S. ARMY
20 527 KYLE BRADY 23 NAPERVILLE IL 38:11.1 5:08 NAPERVILLE RUNNING COMPANY
21 708 MATT SCHIFFBAUER 21 MORGANTOWN WV 38:20.4 5:09 UNATTACHED
22 681 BENJAMIN PAYNE 30 FORT WALTON BEACH FL 38:20.5 5:09 U.S. AIR FORCE
23 643 GREGORY LEAK 23 CHADDS FORD PA 38:20.8 5:09 U.S. ARMY
24 685 MIKE POPEJOY 26 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 38:27.3 5:10 UNATTACHED
25 590 JOSHUA GLAAB 29 SUPERIOR CO 38:44.1 5:12 BOULDER TRACK CLUB
26 526 JACOB BRADOSKY 24 GREAT FALLS MT 38:47.9 5:13 U.S. AIR FORCE
27 580 KENNETH FOSTER 25 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 38:58.1 5:14 U.S. ARMY
28 578 BENJAMIN FLETCHER 25 SANTA FE NM 39:09.4 5:16 UNATTACHED
29 631 KRISTOPHER KOSTER 30 HOLLAND MI 39:20.2 5:17 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
30 512 SEAN BARRETT 26 ARLINGTON VA 39:22.2 5:17 U.S. MARINE CORPS
31 642 MATTHEW LAWDER 23 MANCHESTER MO 39:24.2 5:18 BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
32 534 NATHAN CARLSON 30 HONOLULU HI 39:27.2 5:18 U.S. ARMY
33 565 BRIAN DUMM 29 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 39:35.8 5:19 U.S. AIR FORCE
34 636 THOMAS KUNISH 31 JACKSONVILLE NC 39:37.5 5:19 U.S. MARINE CORPS
35 723 DAVID SPANDORFER 23 ST. LOUIS MO 39:46.6 5:21 DASHERS
36 535 DANIEL CASTLE 24 SHEPPARD AFB TX 39:50.4 5:21 U.S. AIR FORCE
37 650 ADAM MACDOWELL 32 WEBSTER GROVES MO 39:55.9 5:22 BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
38 615 BEN JARRETT 32 DAVIS CA 40:21.0 5:25 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB
39 616 RICHARD JENNINGS 35 DANA POINT CA 40:28.6 5:26 U.S. MARINE CORPS
40 777 JASON SCHLARB 33 BOULDER CO 40:36.9 5:27 UNATTACHED
41 704 DUSTIN ROSS 20 AUGUSTA GA 40:39.2 5:28 AUGUSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
42 551 SAMUEL DANNENBRING 24 YANKTON SD 40:52.0 5:29 U.S. NAVY
43 697 MIGUEL RAMIREZ 22 MCALLEN TX 41:00.9 5:31 UNATTACHED
44 719 STEVE SLABY 31 TUCSON AZ 41:05.0 5:31 U.S. NAVY
45 549 MARK CURRELL 27 CHEYENNE WY 41:12.7 5:32 UNATTACHED
46 566 ROBERT DUNCAN 29 FRANKSVILLE WI 41:13.1 5:32 UNATTACHED
47 574 PATRICK FERNANDEZ 24 ALEXANDRIA VA 41:13.9 5:32 U.S. NAVY
48 737 MATTHEW THOMAS 37 ALEXANDRIA VA 41:37.6 5:35 U.S. NAVY
49 715 JOHN SHIPP 20 COLLIERVILLE TN 41:39.2 5:36 UNATTACHED
50 705 DAVID RUMSEY 24 IOWA CITY IA 41:45.8 5:37 UNATTACHED
51 525 ZACH BOYLE 20 ST. LOUIS MO 41:47.8 5:37 UNATTACHED
52 740 ANDREW TIMMINS 26 VACAVILLE CA 41:49.3 5:37 U.S. AIR FORCE
53 528 JAIDEN BRANDT 21 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 41:55.7 5:38 AUGUSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
54 691 GEORGE PRICE 27 CHEYENNE WY 42:04.3 5:39 UNATTACHED
55 540 LIAM COLLINS 41 CORTLANDT MANOR NY 42:11.6 5:40 U.S. ARMY
56 766 JONATHAN YANEZ 26 BAY CITY TX 42:13.7 5:40 U.S. MARINE CORPS
57 725 NATE SPEARS 22 BELLBROOK OH 42:17.6 5:41 UNATTACHED
58 744 AARON TOTTEN-LANCASTER 36 HAMILTON GA 42:21.9 5:41 U.S. ARMY
59 611 TYLER HUBBARD 32 KAILUA HI 42:23.7 5:42 U.S. MARINE CORPS
60 597 PHILLIP HALLEY 21 HARVEST AL 42:26.2 5:42 UNATTACHED
61 749 BRIAN WANDZILAK 31 LINCOLN NE 42:45.8 5:45 TEAM NEBRASKA
62 618 MATTHEW JOHNSON 20 AUGUSTA GA 42:49.2 5:45 AUGUSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
63 747 JUSTIN TURNER 32 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 42:55.5 5:46 U.S. NAVY
64 609 ERIC HOFMANN 24 HOMEWOOD IL 43:30.0 5:51 UNATTACHED
65 732 DAVE STRUBBE 30 CHICAGO IL 43:37.3 5:52 FLEET FEET/NIKE RACING TEAM
66 674 BLAINE O'REILLY 23 HAYES VA 43:53.0 5:54 U.S. ARMY
67 598 JAMES HANNIGAN 23 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 44:26.6 5:58 UNATTACHED
68 764 JOHN WOODMAN 24 NASHVILLE TN 44:46.5 6:01 UNATTACHED
69 610 HENRY HOLTON 23 AUGUSTA GA 45:36.6 6:08 AUGUSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
70 559 JACOB DILLON 24 JORDAN NY 46:33.6 6:15 UNATTACHED
71 774 HUGH KUCHTA 54 KALAMAZOO MI 50:45.0 6:49 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
72 689 JOSH POWER 37 JONESBORO AR 63:46.1 8:34 UNATTACHED

                          OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS


  1.    10  U.S. NAVY                      (  39:56  2:39:43   5:23)
=============================================
  1      1  AARON LANZEL       31   37:33
  2      2  WILL CHRISTIAN     28   38:00
  3      3  PATRICK FERNANDEZ  24   41:14
  4      4  JUSTIN TURNER      32   42:56


 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx