Join/Renew Now

Overall Results - Masters Men - 8k

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Affiliation
1 550 CHRISTIAN CUSHING-MURRAY 44 SANTA ANA CA 26:08.1 5:16 COMPEX RACING
2 722 RUSTY SNOW 42 SANTA BARBARA CA 26:11.9 5:17 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
3 771 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 LAKE GENEVA WI 26:15.8 5:17 UNATTACHED
4 573 RICHARD FALCONE 41 CLEVELAND TN 26:32.4 5:21 UNATTACHED
5 759 EVERETT WHITESIDE 41 PENSACOLA FL 26:34.4 5:21 UNATTACHED
6 662 KEVIN MILLER 50 OLATHE KS 26:53.2 5:25 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
7 520 BO BOATNER 41 NEW ALBANY MS 26:55.3 5:25 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
8 664 JOHN MIRTH 49 PLATTEVILLE WI 27:00.2 5:26 UNATTACHED
9 518 KRISTIAN BLAICH 45 DECATUR GA 27:18.3 5:30 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
10 579 ERIC FORTE 45 SANTA BARBARA CA 27:20.9 5:31 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
11 506 VALENTIN ALVAREZ 43 MARIETTA GA 27:23.7 5:31 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
12 772 TIM VAN ORDEN 43 BENNINGTON VT 27:24.4 5:31 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
13 568 MATT EBINER 50 COVINA CA 27:29.9 5:32 COMPEX RACING
14 614 JAMES JACKSON 45 CROSSROADS TX 27:34.4 5:33 UNATTACHED
15 509 ROBERT ARSENAULT 46 RIVERSIDE CA 27:35.0 5:33 COMPEX RACING
16 755 MATT WEGENKA 47 SPRINGFIELD MO 27:37.7 5:34 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
17 620 MARK JONES 41 NEWBURGH IN 27:46.2 5:36 UNATTACHED
18 522 TODD BOOTH 42 SANTA BARBARA CA 27:47.2 5:36 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
19 560 RICHARD DISSLY 46 BOULDER CO 27:54.8 5:37 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER
20 710 BRIAN SCHMIDT 42 SACHSE TX 27:55.0 5:37 UNATTACHED
21 667 ERIC MORSE 46 BERLIN VT 28:15.0 5:41 UNATTACHED
22 567 DAVE DUNHAM 47 BRADFORD MA 28:16.6 5:42 UNATTACHED
23 552 DARREN DE REUCK 46 BOULDER CO 28:19.0 5:42 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER
24 731 MICHAEL STRICKLAND 45 MARIETTA GA 28:21.2 5:43 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
25 575 STEPHEN FETHER 46 BOULDER CO 28:22.3 5:43 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER
26 570 MICHAEL EGLE 50 GLENVIEW IL 28:24.1 5:43 UNATTACHED
27 745 CHRISTIAN TREGILLIS 44 MANHATTAN BEACH CA 28:25.4 5:44 COMPEX RACING
28 640 TIMOTHY LANGEN 43 COLUMBIA MO 28:26.4 5:44 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
29 729 TIM STRAND 44 SANTA BARBARA CA 28:29.8 5:44 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
30 698 CHRISTIAN REED 41 COLUMBIA MO 28:30.8 5:45 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
31 757 KEN WEMPE 43 FRANKLIN TN 28:33.7 5:45 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
32 547 MARK CUCUZZELLA 45 SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 28:36.1 5:46 U.S. AIR FORCE
33 644 GLENN LEGROS 41 ST. LOUIS MO 28:37.6 5:46 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
34 607 MICHAEL HILLYARD 42 EVANSVILLE IN 28:40.1 5:47 UNATTACHED
35 670 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 47 ST. CHARLES MO 28:44.1 5:47 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
36 557 JOE DEVREESE 44 SANTA BARBARA CA 28:44.8 5:47 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
37 733 MIKE SWAN 41 GOLETA CA 28:49.2 5:48 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
38 767 STEPHEN YATES 41 CHESTERFIELD MO 28:51.0 5:49 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
39 760 STEVE WILCOX 41 CUMMING GA 28:53.1 5:49 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
40 648 KEITH LONG 54 BEAUMONT KS 28:55.4 5:50 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
41 765 JAMES WOOLDRIDGE 49 HERRIN IL 28:57.1 5:50 UNATTACHED
42 629 RON KOCHANOWICZ 40 SMITHVILLE MO 29:02.3 5:51 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
43 605 DANIEL HAY 50 BATTLEFIELD MO 29:06.9 5:52 UNATTACHED
44 751 MIKE WASSON 46 VANDENBERG AFB CA 29:17.2 5:54 U.S. AIR FORCE
45 653 SAM MARTINEZ 46 MACON GA 29:22.4 5:55 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
46 706 MARK RYBINSKI 56 MANLIUS NY 29:32.2 5:57 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
47 695 GARY RADFORD 55 CICERO NY 29:32.4 5:57 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
48 639 KENT LANG 49 SEDALIA MO 29:40.1 5:59 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
49 513 MIKE BARRO 43 ST. PETERS MO 29:41.4 5:59 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
50 511 KEVIN BARDA 44 VICTORVILLE CA 29:46.6 6:00 COMPEX RACING
51 625 MARC KEYS 49 COLUMBIA MO 29:54.8 6:02 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
52 508 JUAN ARIAS 43 MAPLEWOOD MO 29:56.2 6:02 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
53 682 STEVEN PETERSON 45 FAIRFAX STATION VA 30:09.4 6:04 U.S. MARINE CORPS
54 728 WILLIAM STOLZ 40 COLUMBIA MO 30:12.8 6:05 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
55 659 PATRICK MERRIGAN 51 KANSAS CITY MO 30:13.6 6:05 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
56 523 JOHN BORTHWICK 47 LENEXA KS 30:14.2 6:05 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
57 612 KYLE HUBBART 55 BROOMFIELD CO 30:21.9 6:07 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER
58 539 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 50 BELLEVUE NE 30:43.0 6:11 NDORFNZ RACING
59 703 DANIEL ROONEY 51 O'FALLON IL 30:46.2 6:12 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
60 654 THOMAS MAY 45 COLUMBIA MO 30:49.4 6:13 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
61 761 BOBBY WILLIAMS 59 FLORISSANT MO 30:56.7 6:14 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
62 617 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 62 SANTA BARBARA CA 31:04.5 6:16 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
63 658 STEVE MENOVCIK 43 GRAND LEDGE MI 31:09.9 6:17 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING
64 684 RODNEY PIXLER 48 LIBERTY MO 31:17.2 6:18 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
65 633 HUGH KUCHTA 54 KALAMAZOO MI 31:41.1 6:23 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
66 628 ANDREW KNUDSEN 47 KIRKWOOD MO 31:50.4 6:25 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
67 769 DALE YOUNG II 40 STEELVILLE MO 32:14.8 6:30 UNATTACHED
68 516 STEPHEN BLACKLOCKS 55 BROOKLYN NY 32:45.9 6:36 UNATTACHED
69 657 TIM MCMULLEN 59 CHURCHVILLE NY 32:48.9 6:37 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
70 692 ROGER PRICE 62 RANDOLPH NJ 32:51.6 6:37 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
71 673 JERRY ORANGE 58 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 32:55.4 6:38 UNATTACHED
72 676 PETER PALUMBO 46 SWANSEA IL 32:59.4 6:39 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
73 606 WALLY HAYES 60 ANN ARBOR MI 33:04.9 6:40 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
74 569 DAN EDIDIN 43 COLUMBIA MO 33:08.0 6:40 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
75 585 DOUGLAS GERBER 50 WOODRIDGE IL 33:25.1 6:44 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER
76 746 CHRIS TREMBLAY 55 ST. LOUIS MO 33:35.8 6:46 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
77 521 ROSS BOLDING 66 MONTICELLO AR 34:07.8 6:52 UNATTACHED
78 555 TERRY DELPH 66 COOPERSBURG PA 34:12.1 6:53 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
79 524 DAVID BOWEN 59 PORT BYRON NY 34:16.5 6:54 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
80 517 RON BLACKMORE 58 MADISON NY 34:24.7 6:56 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
81 571 ANDY EMERSON 43 COLUMBIA MO 34:26.2 6:56 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
82 663 DAVE MINIER 63 WYOMING MI 34:28.3 6:57 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
83 544 KEITH COOPER 52 GROVER MO 34:31.3 6:57 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
84 563 EDWARD DREBES 54 CHAMPAIGN IL 35:14.4 7:06 UNATTACHED
85 623 RICH KEMPE 56 CANFIELD OH 35:32.2 7:09 AUSTINTOWN COMMUNITY TRACK CLU
86 669 PAUL MYERS 48 COLUMBIA MO 36:07.0 7:16 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
87 553 JON DELANO 51 ST. LOUIS MO 36:31.7 7:21 UNATTACHED
88 584 MITCHELL GARNER 62 ANN ARBOR MI 36:49.2 7:25 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
89 671 JIM NEWCOMER 57 GLENCOE MO 37:04.5 7:28 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
90 752 CARL WEAVER 62 MORRIS PLAINS NJ 37:34.7 7:34 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
91 707 JAMES SAMMON 70 MALVERNE NY 38:16.7 7:43 UNATTACHED
92 646 CRAIG LINDGREN 51 BALLWIN MO 39:15.1 7:54 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
93 530 JOHN BRENNAND 76 SANTA BARBARA CA 42:04.6 8:28 SANTA BARBARA ATHLETIC ASSN.
94 756 DAVID WELSH 56 DE SOTO MO 45:12.8 9:06 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
95 531 DOUGLAS BROWN 66 EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 46:15.6 9:19 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS
96 720 JERRY SMARTT 80 WARSAW MO 56:48.5 11:26 UNATTACHED
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx