Join/Renew Now

Results - Junior Men - 8k

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Affiliation
1 462 JACE LOWRY 19 PARAGON IN 24:54.3 5:01 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
2 500 ADAM ZUTZ 18 ST. FRANCIS MN 24:57.2 5:02 UNATTACHED
3 408 AARON BARTNIK 19 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 24:57.9 5:02 UNATTACHED
4 412 MICHAEL BRAJDIC 18 COLUMBUS OH 24:59.4 5:02 THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
5 451 JACOB KILDOO 18 GROVE CITY PA 25:05.8 5:03 UNATTACHED
6 413 ADAM BRAUN 18 SHOREVIEW MN 25:07.9 5:04 UNATTACHED
7 427 DARREN FAHY 17 CARLSBAD CA 25:09.2 5:04 UNATTACHED
8 448 MATT JERGENSON 18 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:16.8 5:06 UNATTACHED
9 456 COLLIN LEIBOLD 18 FALLS CHURCH VA 25:16.8 5:06 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
10 410 BRYANT BLAHNIK 19 RED WING MN 25:21.8 5:07 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
11 445 KEVYN HOYOS 17 CARROLLTON TX 25:27.2 5:08 UNATTACHED
12 420 NATHANIEL CUSHING-MURRAY 18 SANTA ANA CA 25:32.5 5:09 UNATTACHED
13 423 ROBERT DOMANIC 16 LEWISVILLE TX 25:35.3 5:09 UNATTACHED
14 434 RYAN GIL 18 PITTSBURGH PA 25:43.6 5:11 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
15 441 SAM HACKER 18 MADISON WI 25:46.8 5:12 UNATTACHED
16 476 CRAIG NOWAK 17 CYPRESS TX 25:49.6 5:12 UNATTACHED
17 440 JOHNNIE GUY 18 PALMYRA IN 26:00.2 5:14 UNATTACHED
18 438 AUSTIN GREGOR 18 CHALFONT PA 26:03.4 5:15 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
19 437 BRIAN GOHLKE 18 THE WOODLANDS TX 26:11.2 5:17 UNATTACHED
20 411 JOSEPH BOGUE 18 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 26:15.2 5:17 UNATTACHED
21 491 OTIS UBRIACO 18 GLENVILLE NY 26:21.5 5:19 IONA COLLEGE
22 432 JACKSON FRIESTH 18 LOUISVILLE CO 26:24.6 5:19 UNATTACHED
23 481 JONATHAN REYNOLDS 17 DEPAUW IN 26:25.1 5:19 UNATTACHED
24 457 BILLY LEIGHTON 17 CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 26:30.0 5:20 UNATTACHED
25 468 SHANE MCCALLUM 18 ROSEMOUNT MN 26:48.1 5:24 UNATTACHED
26 487 JACKSON THOMAS 18 ALBUQUERQUE NM 26:50.6 5:24 WINGS OF AMERICA
27 473 CHRIS MOONEYHAM 17 SPRINGFIELD MO 27:03.4 5:27 UNATTACHED
28 498 JOHNATHAN YAZZIE 18 MANY FARMS AZ 27:20.0 5:30 WINGS OF AMERICA
29 458 RYAN LESANSEE 16 ALBUQUERQUE NM 27:38.2 5:34 WINGS OF AMERICA
30 435 LUKE GILBERT 18 CASPER WY 27:43.2 5:35 UNATTACHED
31 455 RYAN LARSON 18 MINNEAPOLIS MN 27:59.8 5:38 UNATTACHED
32 421 SEAN DAUGHERTY 19 BRADENTON FL 28:12.6 5:41 UNATTACHED
33 430 IAN FRAZIER 17 SPRINGFIELD MO 28:17.0 5:42 UNATTACHED
34 464 TROY MADALENA 18 JEMEZ PUEBLO NM 28:17.6 5:42 WINGS OF AMERICA
35 414 IAN BRECHT 19 ROGERS AR 28:34.5 5:45 UNATTACHED
36 467 ANTHONY MASAYESVA 16 LAKESIDE CA 28:40.9 5:47 UNATTACHED
37 419 KEVIN CLAUS 16 PORT BYRON IL 28:42.7 5:47 UNATTACHED
38 773 BRIAN MASAYESVA 16 SAN DIEGO CA 28:46.7 5:48 UNATTACHED
39 483 NATHAN RUBBELKE 18 BALLWIN MO 28:48.6 5:48 UNATTACHED
40 447 CAMERON JACKSON 16 AUBREY TX 28:54.0 5:49 UNATTACHED
41 433 KEVIN GIA 18 ZUNI NM 29:38.5 5:58 WINGS OF AMERICA
42 425 MICHAEL ECONOMON 18 SPRINGFIELD MO 30:28.2 6:08 UNATTACHED
43 439 BRYDON GROVES-SCOTT 15 EDWARDSVILLE IL 30:42.1 6:11 UNATTACHED

                         JUNIOR MEN'S TEAM RESULTS


  1.    10  WINGS OF AMERICA               (  27:32  1:50:08   1:27)
=============================================
  1      1  JACKSON THOMAS     18   26:51
  2      2  JOHNATHAN YAZZIE   18   27:20
  3      3  RYAN LESANSEE      16   27:39
  4      4  TROY MADALENA      18   28:18
  5   (  5) KEVIN GIA          18   29:39


 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx