Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Track Express TC  'A'                            3:12.94Q  4
     1) Tate, Christopher 93            2) Page, Champ 94
     3) Winters, David 94               4) Hamilton, BeySean 94
  2 13-Seatown Express TC  'A'                          3:13.15Q  1
     1) Chambers, Marcus 94             2) Howell, Byron 93
     3) Matthews, Andrew 94             4) McNeal, Ezekiel 94
  3 16-Track Express TC  'B'                            3:13.79Q  5
     1) Busby, Ron 95                   2) Dozier, Shamir 94
     3) Roberson, Joel 93               4) Jacobs, Taivon 95
  4 03-Titans TC  'A'                                   3:14.44Q  6
     1) Parks, Nicholas 93              2) Frye, Alan 95
     3) Garner, Johnathan 94            4) Ikpefan, Obos 95
  5 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                        3:15.58Q  3
     1) Booker, De'Von 94               2) Burke, Justin 93
     3) Hines, Romero 95                4) Woods, Deshawn 95
  6 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:17.56Q  2
     1) Johnson, Marquavious 95         2) Kiedy, Henry 95
     3) Jones, Markeo 93                4) Smalls, DaQuan 94
  7 02-Trenton TC  'A'                                  3:14.59q  6
     1) Amonu, Chinedu 95               2) Hill, Brandon 93
     3) Clemes, Zyaire 95               4) Griffith, Jermaine 95
  8 03-Five Star Track Program  'A'                     3:15.76q  5
     1) Cherry, Michael 95              2) Green, Darius 95
     3) Green, Kyle 94                  4) Thompson, Rausheim 94
  9 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                              3:16.67   4
     1) Trent-O'Neal, Gemel 95          2) Wilson, Brady 94
     3) Palmer, Desmond 95              4) Reese, Riak 94
 10 05-Maximum Output TC  'A'                           3:17.03   6
     1) Redwine, Kyle 94                2) Oliver, DaiZoun 95
     3) Johnson, Philip 95              4) McDonald, James 93
 11 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                   3:17.40   1
     1) Floyd, Xavier 95                2) Justice, Jamison 95
     3) Tyler, Tarik 95                 4) Taylor, DeMarco 95
 12 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      3:18.70   4
     1) Ali, Ahmed 93                   2) Onyechi, Jacob 95
     3) Hoyt, Jecory 95                 4) Wallace, Samuel 95
 13 03-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 3:18.85   3
     1) Gibson, Larry 94                2) Russell, Matt 93
     3) Burkhalter, Quinn 93            4) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
 14 09-St Louis Lightning TC  'A'                       3:19.37   3
     1) Caldwell, Christopher 94        2) Dorsey, Trey 94
     3) Wright, Brannon 94              4) Jones, Tavion 94
 15 01-Foundation TC  'A'                               3:19.47   6
     1) Amazan, Bradley 94              2) Battaglia, Vincenzo 93
     3) DeLuna, Danny 95                4) Williams, Jerel 94
 16 03-Peak Performance TC  'A'                         3:19.60   2
     1) Williams, Harold 94             2) Reid, Demonte 94
     3) Simmons, Kyle 94                4) Walker, Christian 94
 17 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                       3:19.86   3
     1) Billingsley, Tyshon 95          2) Ford, Shamarcus 94
     3) Swain, Tyrell 94                4) Herris, DiAndre 93
 18 05-Maximum Output TC  'B'                           3:19.96   1
     1) Flynn, Justin 95                2) Askew, William 94
     3) Parker, Trae 94                 4) Taylor, Avery 95
 19 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      3:20.44   5
     1) Griffin, Jason 94               2) McCutcheon, Jalon 94
     3) Prince, Quamel 94               4) Stokes, Perry 95
 20 16-Glenarden TC  'B'                                3:20.69   2
     1) Atkins, Justin 94               2) Amusat, Sodiq 94
     3) Oparaku, Uche 93                4) Oyegbami, Victor 94
 21 07-Legacy Runners AC  'A'                           3:22.35   3
     1) Abreu, Antonio 95               2) Jordan, DeShaun 95
     3) Payton, Imani 95                4) Williams, Dion 94
 22 06-Club Elite Of Brmnghm Intrn  'A'                 3:22.58   1
     1) Gray, Willie 93                 2) Hurley, Shawn 95
     3) Schalk, Maximilian 94           4) Williams, Kevin 93
 23 06-Spar TC  'A'                                     3:22.80   2
     1) Taylor, Anthony 94              2) White, Gabriel 94
     3) Payne, Everette 94              4) Reliford, Dimitri 95
 24 10-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            3:24.44   6
     1) Bias, James 94                  2) Hart, Dallas 95
     3) Monticone, Robert 94            4) Urbina, Michael 94
 25 02-St Luke Spirit TC  'A'                           3:24.67   4
     1) Davis, Savon 95                 2) Fraser, Mikal 95
     3) May, Jordan 94                  4) Waugh, Nigel 94
 26 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  3:24.68   1
     1) Mogorovic, Lino 95              2) Manson, Jalil 94
     3) Rhode, Jimmy 95                 4) VonMallinckrodt, Max 94
 27 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'B'                   3:26.93   5
     1) Yacoub, Paul 94                 2) Moore, Darius 94
     3) Medina, Johnathan 95            4) Moore, Demeris 93
 28 01-Gotham Spark AC  'A'                             3:26.95   1
     1) Gibson, Taelor 93               2) Griffith, Kelvin 93
     3) Jobe, Momodou 94                4) Mitchell, Dorwin 94
 29 02-Lawnside LightningTrack Fie  'A'                 3:27.49   3
     1) Miller, Kaschif 95              2) Irons, Dominique 95
     3) Redcross, Alex 95               4) Lewis, Kenneth 95
 30 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      3:28.17   2
     1) Lewis, D'Andre 95               2) Kuyatsemi, Toritseju 95
     3) Semien, Brandon 94              4) Wilson, O'Shea 94
 31 02-Trenton TC  'B'                                  3:28.44   2
     1) Cribb, Kevon 94                 2) Hamilton, Norman 94
     3) Thomas, Jordan 95               4) Patterson, Christian 95
 32 09-St Louis Lightning TC  'B'                       3:28.50   1
     1) Michel, Jared 94                2) Booker, Trevon 95
     3) Grady, Caleb 94                 4) Gavin, Curtlan 94
 33 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'B'                      3:29.59   3
     1) Talley, Day'shawn 95            2) Lockett, Eugene 94
     3) Washington, Cedrick 93          4) Stegall, Daniel 94
 34 06-Alabama Heat TC  'A'                             3:30.94   2
     1) Cherry, Myles 95                2) Williams, Blake 95
     3) Williams, Joerell 95            4) Ward, Michael 95
 35 07-Summit City Striders Tc-716  'A'                 3:31.27   4
     1) Benson, Ed 94                   2) Harris, Shaton 95
     3) Moore, Yeshwa 93                4) Thomas, Aaron 94
 36 02-First State Destroyers Trac  'A'                 3:31.28   6
     1) Addy, Arkorteh 94               2) Batts, Argo 95
     3) Watkins, Anthony 93             4) Richardson, Robert 94
 37 16-Citi Track Field  'A'                            3:31.35   5
     1) Costley, Alex 94                2) Carr, Jordan 94
     3) Fisk, Darius 95                 4) Chisley, Charles 94
 38 01-New Horizon TC  'A'                              3:31.56   5
     1) More, Garvey 95                 2) Beckford, Rudje 94
     3) Sunter, Jaylen 95               4) Hudson, Montel 95
 39 15-Cheetahs International TC  'A'                   3:32.53   4
     1) Armstrong, Kenneth 94           2) Hernandez, Daniel 94
     3) Torrento, Tearso 94             4) Williams, Adam 94
 40 10-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               3:32.76   6
     1) Alexander, Kelvin 94            2) Barraza, Brian 95
     3) Moss, Brandon 94                4) McCoy, Tommy 93
 41 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              3:40.54   4
     1) Alexander, Eric 93              2) Luckey, Dannie 93
     3) Miller, Josef 94                4) Stephen, Jamarco 95
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx