Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              45.00Q  5
     1) Lietz, Austin 98                2) Brock, Tarrik 98
     3) Burns, Fudail 98                4) Lambert, Leo 98
  2 16-Knights TC  'A'                                    45.04Q  2
     1) Cook, Stedman 98                2) Randolph, Tyree 98
     3) Leach, Kendall 98               4) Melvin, Roy 98
  3 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                        45.32Q  3
     1) Clark, O'Shae 98                2) Ehiemua, Shamon 98
     3) Jones, Broderick 98             4) Lang, Dominique 98
  4 16-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                    45.59Q  4
     1) Mcfarland, Anthony 98           2) Murray, Camari 98
     3) Terry, Trenson 98               4) Watson, Bert 98
  5 15-Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                       45.66Q  1
     1) Coleman, Larry 98               2) Harris, Jordon 98
     3) Watkins, Kenney 98              4) Wesley, Anthony 98
  6 03-Titans TC  'A'                                     45.34q  2
     1) Cornelius, Jarrett 98           2) Craft, Jeron 98
     3) Green, Tyler 98                 4) Sharkey, Saije 98
  7 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                           45.98q  3
     1) Biggers, Mason 99               2) Lampkin, Harold 98
     3) Lemon, Brenden 98               4) O'Bryant, Kaleb 99
  8 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   46.03q  4
     1) Bowman, Isaiah 99               2) Montague, Gabriel 99
     3) Crudup, LeoMaurice 99           4) Massenburg, Jermey 98
  9 02-Prime Time TC  'A'                                 46.03   4
     1) Crump, Linwood 98               2) Mayo, Anthony 98
     3) Mayo, Nicholas 98               4) Williams, Zachary 98
 10 06-Spar TC  'A'                                       46.25   5
     1) Gatson, Kenterius 98            2) Williams, DorSavion 98
     3) Parker, Juan 98                 4) Rochell, Robert 98
 11 12-Jp Houston Heat Track  'A'                         46.34   1
     1) Davis, Ernest 98                2) Houston, Tre'Von 99
     3) Jones, Broderick 98             4) Davis, Shawn 98
 12 06-Alabama Heat TC  'A'                               46.55   3
     1) Bell, D'Miraki 98               2) Stephens, Carlos 98
     3) Davis, Austin 99                4) Smith, Ted 98
 13 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  46.60   4
     1) Leonard, Jaylon 98              2) Willis, Maxwell 98
     3) Walker, Darren 98               4) Watson, Bryce 99
 14 16-Dc Speed TC  'A'                                   46.72   5
     1) Brown, Denzel 99                2) Doward, Devonte 98
     3) Foster, Marcel 98               4) Johnson, Patrick 98
 15 15-Las Vegas Heat  'A'                                46.99   2
     1) Davis, DaQuan 98                2) Fossett, Jeremiah 98
     3) Green, Deriontae 98             4) Thomas, DeJonte 99
 16 16-Fasst Track And Field Club  'B'                    46.99   1
     1) Boyd, Kobe 98                   2) Newton, Tarik 99
     3) Braswell, Christian 99          4) Makell, John 99
 17 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         47.25   3
     1) Clayton, Devion 98              2) Reid, Novell 98
     3) Gilbert, Greggory 98            4) Nelson, Richard 98
 18 03-Team Blaze  'A'                                    47.37   1
     1) Baughman, Joxua 98              2) Mitchell, Rufus 98
     3) Johnson, Brandon 98             4) Miller, Montre 99
 19 03-Baldwin Jets  'A'                                  47.70   2
     1) Bolston, KeANDRE 99             2) Johnson, Robert 98
     3) Ruff, Dalvin 99                 4) Ruff, Darius 99
 20 03-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                   48.16   1
     1) Reid, Christopher 98            2) Nelson, Tyjuan 99
     3) Hill, Jalen 98                  4) Brown, Dyami 99
 21 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                                48.16   5
     1) Collins, Bradley 98             2) Hence, Austin 98
     3) Mills, Dylan 98                 4) Tolliver, Jayvonta 98
 22 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                   48.57   4
     1) Mays, Christion 98              2) Coffie, Jaylin 98
     3) Ward, Frank 98                  4) Horta, Cristobal 98
 23 02-West Chester TC  'A'                               48.67   1
     1) Butcher, Keron 99               2) Cooper, Myles 98
     3) Hammond-Green, Kameron 98       4) Riddick, Michael 99
 24 14-Diablo Valley Track Field  'A'                     48.89   2
     1) Loeliger, Noah 98               2) Mader, Jack 99
     3) Miner, Harris 98                4) Moore, Nikolaus 98
 25 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                        49.10   3
     1) Bolding, Deion 98               2) Thomas, Khayri 98
     3) Lange, Terrance 98              4) Harrell, Nikalos 98
 26 07-Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             49.67   5
     1) Brown, RaShaun 99               2) Margerum, Nathaniel 98
     3) Mosley, Thomas 99               4) Pettis, Melvin 99
 27 02-Lawnside LightningTrack Fie  'A'                   49.73   4
     1) Brotherton, Raysean 99          2) Dickens, Maxwell 98
     3) Moore, Malcolm 99               4) Shakir, Nadir 98
 28 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                     49.78   1
     1) Johnson, Jovon 99               2) Rosas, Nathaniel 99
     3) Bains, Brandon 99               4) Elzie, DarrienRonald 99
 29 08-Madison Eastside Sharks  'A'                       51.43   3
     1) Johnson, Mekhi 99               2) Nahirniak, Andryi 98
     3) Parker, Simeon 99               4) Sobah, Elias 98
 30 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                               51.78   5
     1) Pittman, Nicolas 98             2) Hamilton, Alexander 99
     3) Hirota, Christoph 98            4) Kelley, Jackson 99
 31 14-Rpm Legacy  'A'                                    52.65   2
     1) Beasley, Jordan 98              2) Bennett, Wesley 98
     3) Bentley-Bean, Kobe 98           4) Wills, Craig 99
 32 10-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                              52.73   5
     1) Talavera, Sergio 99             2) Longoria, Felipe 98
     3) Montes, Austin 99               4) Munoz, Matthew 98
 -- 08-Mississippi Valley TC  'A'                           DNF   2
     1) Carter, Cameron 99              2) Graves, Josiah 99
     3) O'Connor, Samuel 98             4) Saul, Terry 99
 -- 10-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                      DQ   5 zone 3 violation
     1) Anderson, Marquis 99            2) Flores, Nathan 98
     3) Franklin, Tyler 99              4) Jones, Demontay 99
 -- 01-Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                         DQ   3 zone 2 violation
     1) Douglas, Taylor 99              2) Fraser, Hugh 98
     3) Nelson, Taje 99                 4) Thomas, Keelan 98
 -- 02-New Jersey Striders  'A'                              DQ   4 zone 3 violation
     1) Blake, Justin 99                2) McFadden, Malachi 99
     3) Norman, Andrew 99               4) Rock, Markel 98
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx