Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-California Rising Stars TC  'A'                    49.50Q  4
     1) Banks, Isaiah 01                2) Howden, Jordan 00
     3) Mitchell, Re-Al 00              4) Roberson, Caleb 01
  2 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              49.70Q  5
     1) Gill, Trevor 00                 2) Pledger, James 00
     3) Ross, Ryan 00                   4) Simpson, Jamar 01
  3 15-Speed City TC  'B'                                 50.09Q  3
     1) Bowens, Billy 00                2) Johnson, Jalen 01
     3) Mars, Dorien 01                 4) Mcdonald, Tyson 01
  4 16-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                    50.84Q  1
     1) Fogle, Ethan 00                 2) Walbrook, Reynold 00
     3) Johnson, Jermaine 00            4) Timite, Housman 00
  5 10-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   50.87Q  2
     1) England, Joshua 01              2) Hampton, Dominique 00
     3) Jones, Delvin 00                4) Russell, Christopher 00
  6 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                   50.46q  5
     1) Evans, Donald 00                2) Everly, Keishawn 00
     3) Sholars, Gregory 00             4) Williams, Isom 00
  7 16-Living Waters Athletics  'A'                       50.77q  3
     1) Abrams, Marcus 00               2) Allen, Austin 00
     3) Hood, Adrian 01                 4) Dean, Caleb 01
  8 06-Alabama Heat TC  'A'                               51.68q  5
     1) Coleman, Xaviar 00              2) Mason, Myles 00
     3) McMillan, Jalen 00              4) Thomas, Taylor 00
  9 15-Speed City TC  'A'                                 51.85   1
     1) Fry, Devin 00                   2) Gray, Rylan 00
     3) Merchant, Jaimere 00            4) Tynes, Jaylin 00
 10 15-Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC  'A'                    51.87   4
     1) Bolin, Semaj 00                 2) Hickman, Jermarion 01
     3) Love, Jayden 00                 4) McGee, Devin 01
 11 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                           51.96   2
     1) Cooper, Floyd 00                2) Cooper, Sebastian 01
     3) Wanza, Micaiah 01               4) Watson, Marquis 01
 12 03-Central Virginia Track  'A'                        52.16   2
     1) Goode, Donavan 00               2) Patron, Bryce 01
     3) Staves, Donte 00                4) Tyree, Christopher 01
 13 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                52.19   2
     1) Deason, Auston 00               2) Johnson, Trace 00
     3) Lewis, Frederick 00             4) Woodard, Byron 00
 14 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                   52.24   4
     1) Williams, Selvyn 01             2) Moore, Ryan 01
     3) Wiggins, Reginald 00            4) Smith, Marcel 00
 15 10-Big Red Express TC  'A'                            53.10   1
     1) Watson, Tyrese 01               2) Byrd, Jordan 00
     3) Cain-Ferguson, Elijah 00        4) Flores, Aaziah 01
 16 16-Dc Speed TC  'A'                                   53.17   2
     1) Green, Dajuan 01                2) Jones, Brandon 00
     3) Machen, Jelani 00               4) Kelly, Zion 00
 17 13-Speed Unlimited  'A'                               53.32   4
     1) Armstrong, Landon 00            2) Harris, Hayden 00
     3) Williams, Tyler 01              4) Joseph, Ruben 00
 18 09-Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                          53.44   3
     1) Major, Marcus 00                2) Charlton, Dakari 01
     3) Ingram, Clarence 01             4) Jackson, Kevin 01
 19 13-Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            53.59   1
     1) Beyer, Branden 00               2) Harvey, Kameron 00
     3) Holloway, Skylar 00             4) Smith, Spencer 00
 20 16-Full Speed Athletics Inc  'A'                      53.73   3
     1) Brown, Derek 00                 2) Byrd, Kevin 00
     3) Faison, Tyler 01                4) Hopkins, Nicholas 00
 21 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                              53.78   3
     1) Kiett, Dante 01                 2) Hudson, Jajuan 00
     3) Jamison, Donte 01               4) Kee, Kobe 00
 22 03-Baldwin Jets  'A'                                  53.80   5
     1) Grant, Dariquis 00              2) Harris, Jatavious 00
     3) Johnson, Laquize 00             4) Moore, Gary 01
 23 02-Stallions TC  'A'                                  53.87   3
     1) Glover, Rayquin 00              2) Solomon, Jelani 00
     3) McKenzie, Avante 00             4) Richard, Zachary 00
 24 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  54.26   1
     1) Beverly, Cary 00                2) Brown, Evan 01
     3) Cooke, Kyle 00                  4) Thomas, Kenneth 00
 25 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                     54.89   4
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 00           2) Ardoin, Caiaphas 00
     3) Latu, Jeremiah 01               4) Hawkins, Deston 01
 26 03-Team Blaze  'A'                                    55.03   5
     1) Anderson, James 01              2) Wilson, Anthony 01
     3) Jones, Xavier 01                4) Preston, Christopher 01
 27 07-Warrior Athletic TC  'A'                           55.06   1
     1) Pettis, Jahlil 01               2) Hoskins, Donovan 00
     3) Hunter, Jalen 01                4) Nwokenkwo, Isaiah 01
 28 05-Blessed To Run  'A'                                55.41   5
     1) Grose, Alamar 01                2) Marlow, Keandre 01
     3) Willis, Khiren 01               4) Windham, Tresuan 00
 29 02-Southwest TC  'A'                                  55.61   2
     1) Barriner, Dayan 00              2) Cooper, Solomon 00
     3) Jenkins, Aaron 01               4) Jenkins, Keith 00
 30 03-Track Xplosion  'A'                                55.65   3
     1) Williams, Kamari 01             2) Faison, Joshua 00
     3) Ross, Randolph 01               4) Moore, Uriah 00
 31 05-Michigan Accelerators Track  'A'                   56.63   4
     1) Franklin, Jaylan 00             2) Gandy, Ian 00
     3) Madison, Christopher 01         4) Oke, Brendan 01
 32 02-Penn Hills Eagles TC  'A'                          57.12   5
     1) Johnson, Din 01                 2) McCoy-Morant, Devon 01
     3) Patillo, Tamar 01               4) Quinn, Torrey 01
 -- 01-Notre Dame TC  'A'                                    DQ   2 zone 3 violation
     1) Eubebio, Pablo 01               2) Tapia, Eduardo 00
     3) Medina, Diego 00                4) Moreno, Justin 00
 -- 01-Medgar Evers Couger TC  'A'                           DQ   1 zone 1 violation
     1) Denny, Daniel 01                2) Johnson, Devin 00
     3) Muhammad-graham, Imani 00       4) Worgh, Robert 01
 -- 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                            DQ   1 zone 3 violation
     1) Lamon, Morgan 01                2) McGraw, Bacarri 00
     3) Webb, Cameron 01                4) Smith, Rondale 01
 -- 06-Training Ground TC  'A'                               DQ   2 zone 3 violation
     1) Annoor, Tahir 01                2) Martin, Chrishanty 00
     3) Stallings, Dennis 00            4) Wilson, Donte 00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx