Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Living Waters Athletics  'A'                       52.91Q  2
     1) Allen, Ashton 02                2) Bouknight, Jalen 02
     3) Jones, Cameron 02               4) Willie, Ryan 02
  2 15-Vegas Speed  'A'                                   54.27Q  3
     1) Carr, Jamaal 02                 2) Johnson, Elijah 02
     3) Jones, Jeramiah 02              4) Wright, Marcus 02
  3 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                        54.80Q  4
     1) Stubblefield, Bryson 02         2) Delva, Joel 02
     3) Gilmore, Ian 02                 4) Singleton, Kentrell 02
  4 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                              55.77Q  1
     1) Acrey, Jahsair 02               2) Bullock, Te'Sean 02
     3) Harper, Davion 02               4) Kee, Damir 02
  5 02-Cambria Youth Association T  'A'                   55.21q  2
     1) Adams, John 03                  2) Brown, Jordan 03
     3) DeLee, Glenn 02                 4) Murray, Blake 02
  6 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              55.68q  4
     1) Armstead, Kevin 02              2) Hardy, Devin 02
     3) Orisarayi, Joshua 02            4) Stokes, Julien 02
  7 15-Speed City TC  'A'                                 55.69q  2
     1) Adams, Tyler 02                 2) Alexander, Denzel 02
     3) Mitchell, Jaiden 02             4) Williams, Macen 02
  8 16-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                    55.74q  3
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian 02    2) Bangura, Sieh 02
     3) Pittman, Mikkel 03              4) Russell, Zion 03
  9 15-Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                       56.09   1
     1) Booth, Davon 02                 2) Encinas, Robert 02
     3) Martin, Virgil 02               4) Morrow, Gary 03
 10 15-Speed Demons  'A'                                  56.36   3
     1) Davis, Aeneas 02                2) Davis, Lamorris 02
     3) Mack, Quarron 02                4) Powe, Jemoni 03
 11 10-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                   56.37   3
     1) Adams, Quaron 03                2) Center, DaVieon 02
     3) Vaughn, Martin 02               4) Wheaton, Markye 03
 12 03-Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                            56.66   4
     1) Awujo, Akinjide 02              2) Clagette, Brandon 02
     3) Jackson, Trevion 02             4) Pope, Hassan 02
 13 15-Millennium Express TC  'A'                         57.54   2
     1) Bertsch, Joey 02                2) Notarrianni, Marco 03
     3) Shaw, Mekhi 02                  4) Thomas, Elijah 02
 14 10-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   57.56   1
     1) Adkinson, Jason 02              2) Burke, Denzel 02
     3) Patton, Xavier 03               4) Ruffin, Nigel 02
 15 13-Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            57.75   1
     1) Beyer, Brett 02                 2) Boyd, Hayden 02
     3) Kuffel, Spencer 02              4) McDade, Andrew 02
 16 06-Massey Miracle Run  'A'                            57.86   4
     1) Carter, Kendrick 03             2) Hopkins, Joshua 02
     3) Lawrence, Justin 03             4) Smith, Ja'Terrius 03
 17 16-Firebirds AC  'A'                                  58.58   2
     1) Ayungo, Okeyo 03                2) Brown, Donovan 03
     3) Piatt, Marquez 02               4) Ricks, Xavier 03
 18 14-Umoja TC  'A'                                      58.65   2
     1) Alexander, Elijah 03            2) Lee, Kurtis 02
     3) Waltz, Aaron 03                 4) Menezes, Tanay 02
 19 06-Training Ground TC  'A'                            58.75   3
     1) Annoor, Amir 03                 2) Coulter, Jon 03
     3) Covington, Brian 02             4) Turks, Jordan 02
 20 16-Owings Mills TC  'A'                               58.79   1
     1) Windapo, Yemi 03                2) Mason, Devin 03
     3) Ray, Andrew 02                  4) Ray, Aaron 02
 21 16-Full Speed Athletics Inc  'A'                      59.47   1
     1) Caster, Christian 02            2) White, Brent 02
     3) Fish, Jerlen 02                 4) Parker, Kyle 02
 22 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                     59.96   3
     1) Anderson, Justin 02             2) Bishop, Andre 02
     3) Stuart, Eric 02                 4) Jack, Alfredo 02
 23 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi  'A'                 1:00.05   4
     1) Short, Naari 03                 2) Arrington, Tyler 03
     3) Brown, Eric 03                  4) Pratt, Korey 03
 24 06-Southwest Mississippi Roadr  'A'                 1:00.16   4
     1) Anderson, Drekevion 02          2) Anderson, Jadarius 03
     3) Jones, Quincy 03                4) Singleton, Dezarion 02
 25 03-East End Lightning TF Youth  'A'                 1:00.29   4
     1) Baylor, Quenton 02              2) Booker, Nicholas 03
     3) Jackson, David 02               4) Tyler, Jayden 02
 26 03-Team Blaze  'A'                                  1:00.55   3
     1) Donalson, Kevin 03              2) Mitchell, David 02
     3) Morant, Jabari 02               4) Walker, Cameron 03
 -- 01-Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                         DQ   4 zone 3 violation
     1) Coley, Julian 03                2) Samuels, Jordan 02
     3) Swift-henry, Adrian 02          4) Todd, Kendal 02
 -- 05-Feet On Fire  'B'                                     DQ   2 zone 2 violation
     1) Buccannon, Richard 03           2) Colston, Aaron 02
     3) Perryman, Christopher 03        4) Harrison, Noah 03
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx