Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, C
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, C
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 4:32.17Q  3
     1) Charlton, Jayde 02              2) Harris, Armani 02
     3) Jackson, Trejanae 02            4) Reed, Haila 02
  2 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      4:37.60Q  1
     1) Elrod, Jalen 03                 2) Maxey, Daja 03
     3) McClennon, Dynasty 03           4) VanCourt, Peyton 02
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                         4:42.09Q  2
     1) Beckett, Imani 03               2) McKinley, Taya 02
     3) Halley, Alaysia 03              4) Jackson, Jaliyah 02
  4 04-Miramar Optimist TC  'A'                         4:52.50Q  4
     1) Bell, Jada 02                   2) Williams, Kiah 02
     3) Strange, Amaya 02               4) Wooden, Jasmine 03
  5 02-Williscamden Pal  'A'                            4:49.62q  1
     1) Davis, Zeyonna 03               2) Harmon, Aniyah 02
     3) Hooker, Tierra 03               4) Hopkins, Simone 02
  6 14-Rpm Legacy  'A'                                  4:51.29q  3
     1) Bennett, Josalynn 02            2) Vega-sainz, Ysalena 02
     3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 02           4) Oates, Tyanna 03
  7 05-Southfield Mustangs  'A'                         4:52.08q  2
     1) Gailliard, Abigail 02           2) Hobbs, Amyre 02
     3) Madden, Zoe 02                  4) Willis, Elissa 02
  8 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      4:52.50q  4
     1) Hampton, Maryah 03              2) Sasser, Jordyn 02
     3) Wafer-Randle, Kiarra 02         4) Whipple, Rachel 02
  9 12-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     4:52.76   4
     1) Griffin, JaEra 02               2) Morgan, Madison 03
     3) Stewart, Syndee 02              4) Wash, Cierra 02
 10 03-Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                          4:54.39   2
     1) Awujo, Simisola 03              2) Harris, Aujah 03
     3) Onyeukwu, Amarachukwuu 02       4) Young, Joslyn 02
 11 15-Bay Cities Unleashed Youth  'A'                  4:55.22   3
     1) Bryson, Maya 03                 2) Burton, Savannah 02
     3) Hall, Rebekah 02                4) Lacefield, Ryan 03
 12 03-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                     4:55.98   4
     1) Jackson, Kendell 02             2) Oliver, Ma'at 02
     3) Coleman, Zyia 03                4) Elder, Jordan 02
 13 10-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 4:57.27   2
     1) Marcelin, Nyjha 02              2) Mustin, Dominique 02
     3) Oliver, Sariya 03               4) Roberts, Riley 02
 14 14-Fast Forward Vpal TC  'A'                        4:57.67   3
     1) Alexander, Jade 02              2) Banks, Sahara 02
     3) Stewart, Qwencee' 02            4) Wilson, Reyna 02
 15 16-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:57.87   3
     1) Babb, Tori 02                   2) Okoye, Urenna 02
     3) Simmons, Regan 03               4) Mack, Mikayla 02
 16 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:58.79   4
     1) Harris, Aaryn 02                2) Hewitt, Cameron 02
     3) Alves, Leia 02                  4) Stewart, Lauren 02
 17 16-Fasst Track And Field Club  'A'                  4:59.10   1
     1) Cunningham, Kaiya 02            2) Warner, Sophia 03
     3) Jones, Natalie 03               4) Lewis, Taylor 02
 18 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         4:59.42   3
     1) Ajibade, Oluwatamilore 02       2) Badal, Taejha 03
     3) Clark, Jasmine 03               4) Pierre, Jada 03
 19 16-Track Express TC  'A'                            5:05.48   1
     1) Brooks, Lauren 02               2) Harvey, Jeilani 03
     3) Terrell, Mi'Kaila 02            4) Johnson, Jordyn 02
 20 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            5:08.76   4
     1) Dietz, Madison 02               2) Sharp, Nina 02
     3) Mack, Toni 03                   4) Robinson, Lamaya 02
 21 16-Firebirds AC  'A'                                5:12.33   4
     1) Minor, Kayla 02                 2) Bathalon, Paula 02
     3) Martin, Ebony 03                4) Taylor, Ayauna 03
 22 15-Bay Cities Unleashed Youth  'B'                  5:12.98   1
     1) Atkinson, Asjah 03              2) Brown, Tiffany 03
     3) Murphy, Jourdan 02              4) Sharp, Drew 02
 23 03-Triangle Champions TC  'A'                       5:20.27   3
     1) Gray, Ty'ania 03                2) Wilkerson, Shaliyah 03
     3) Holder-Cozart, Isoke 02         4) Johnson, Alysia 02
 24 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                       5:21.24   2
     1) Patterson, E'Leseana Michelle 0 2) Buchanan, Angel 02
     3) Humes, Hope 02                  4) Towers, Desiree 02
 25 05-Phenom TC  'A'                                   5:34.79   1
     1) Braddix, Darian 02              2) Darks, SeanKelly 02
     3) Lovett, Taylor 02               4) Riep, Reese 03
 26 14-Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  5:35.54   4
     1) Bryant, Mikayia 02              2) Chappell, Naomi 02
     3) Surnip, Miekayla 03             4) Williams, Zaria 03
 27 02-Wings Of Moon  'A'                               5:38.47   2
     1) Bordas, Marissa 02              2) Johns, Lily 03
     3) Kubinski, Julia 03              4) Ray, Alyse 02
 28 05-Dayton Wolverine TC  'A'                         5:40.02   3
     1) Jones, AmandaMylea 02           2) McCall, Mayah 03
     3) Potts, Jazmyn 02                4) Richardson, Joie 02
 29 02-East Allegheny  'A'                              5:40.62   1
     1) Diggs, Amara 03                 2) Dutrieuille, Dawntaza 03
     3) Hawthorne, Carliyah 03          4) Reid, Zaria 02
 30 02-Roselle Rams Youth TC  'A'                       5:47.85   2
     1) Watson, Michelle 02             2) Staten, Alexis 03
     3) Hall, Hope 02                   4) White, Desiree 03
 -- 03-Technique TC  'A'                                     DQ   1 Broke too early
     1) Armstrong, Eleyah 02            2) Windham, Jaelyn 03
     3) Rice, Jalynn 02                 4) Saunders, Jahnelle 03
 -- 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                        DQ   2 Broke too early
     1) Ardoin, Cameia 02               2) Degraffenreed, Daujae 03
     3) Latu, Malia 03                  4) Powell-johnson, Taliyha 02
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx