Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                                7:46.97
     1) Johnson, Onyx 94                2) Atkins, Justin 94
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 94        4) Warr, Blair 95
  2 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                   7:52.88
     1) Cazares, Ian 95                 2) Juergens, Andrew 94
     3) Tyler, Tarik 95                 4) Yacoub, Paul 94
  3 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                        7:54.90
     1) Booker, De'Von 94               2) James, Deandre 95
     3) Worsley, Marquis 94             4) Ringo, Darnell 94
  4 16-Track Express TC  'A'                            7:59.83
     1) Busby, Ron 95                   2) Dozier, Shamir 94
     3) Roberson, Joel 93               4) Swanson, Vernon 95
  5 09-Springfield TC  'A'                              8:01.73
     1) Haik, Spencer 95                2) Martin, Brandon 94
     3) Postlewait, Denton 94           4) Stephen, Taylor 95
  6 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      8:03.84
     1) Jones, Gerald 94                2) McCutcheon, Jalon 94
     3) Prince, Quamel 94               4) Talley, Day'shawn 95
  7 05-Utica TC  'A'                                    8:07.05
     1) Abbey, James 94                 2) Freeland, Zac 94
     3) Scott, Christopher 94           4) Scott, Glen 94
  8 03-Charlotte Flights Track And  'A'                 8:07.36
     1) Boyce, Derrick 95               2) Gibson, Larry 94
     3) Burkhalter, Quinn 93            4) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
  9 12-The Afterburners Youth TC  'B'                   8:10.69
     1) Moore, Demeris 93               2) Medina, Johnathan 95
     3) Parham, Matthew 95              4) Redfearn, John 95
 10 01-Foundation TC  'A'                               8:11.74
     1) Amazan, Bradley 94              2) Brown, Darrin 95
     3) DeLuna, Danny 95                4) Merriwether, Wesley 94
 11 05-Elite Performance TC  'A'                        8:12.38
     1) Heaton, Reed 95                 2) Pfond, Tim 93
     3) Saylor, James 95                4) Thronson, Taras 94
 12 09-St Louis Lightning TC  'A'                       8:13.77
     1) Grady, Caleb 94                 2) Hernan, Brian 94
     3) Jones, Tavion 94                4) Millett, Matthew 94
 13 03-Peak Performance TC  'A'                         8:14.56
     1) Collier, Emanuel 94             2) Reid, Demonte 94
     3) Shuler, Matthew 93              4) Williams, Harold 94
 14 16-Glenarden TC  'B'                                8:15.83
     1) Amusat, Sodiq 94                2) Oyegbami, Victor 94
     3) Coleman, Jason 95               4) Davis, Donnell 94
 15 15-Cheetahs International TC  'A'                   8:21.39
     1) Armstrong, Kenneth 94           2) Hernandez, Daniel 94
     3) Torrento, Tearso 94             4) Williams, Adam 94
 16 09-Springfield TC  'B'                              8:27.14
     1) Chabrecek, Thomas 94            2) Clapp, Zachary 95
     3) Haumann, Kyler 94               4) Mooneyham, Chris 94
 17 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      8:28.45
     1) Onyechi, Jacob 95               2) Lewis, D'Andre 95
     3) Semien, Brandon 94              4) Wallace, Samuel 95
 18 02-First State Destroyers Trac  'A'                 8:30.67
     1) Salih, Kedar 93                 2) Batts, Argo 95
     3) Davis, Shaheem 94               4) Richardson, Robert 94
 19 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'B'                      8:34.20
     1) Griffin, Jason 94               2) Lockett, Eugene 94
     3) Stegall, Daniel 94              4) Washington, Cedrick 93
 20 06-Club Elite Of Brmnghm Intrn  'A'                 8:35.26
     1) Clarkson, Tremayne 95           2) Gray, Stanley 95
     3) Gray, Willie 93                 4) Mckenzie, Jamez 95
 21 07-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                  8:45.06
     1) VonMallinckrodt, Max 94         2) Miklosz, Dan 94
     3) Riesterer, Cody 94              4) Rhode, Jimmy 95
 22 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                            8:47.44
     1) Romeo, Dixon 94                 2) Nomura, Takafumi 94
     3) Mills, Wesley 94                4) Morrissette, Deon 94
 23 01-Sentinel Striders  'A'                           8:59.94
     1) Zanfagna, Joseph 95             2) Allard, John 94
     3) Lange, Troy 95                  4) Pagano, Angelo 95
 24 12-Texas Titans Track  'A'                          9:00.76
     1) Hernandez, Jose 94              2) James, Austin 95
     3) Morales, Marco 95               4) Nuno, Carlos 94
 25 06-Alabama Heat TC  'A'                             9:18.75
     1) Williams, Joerell 95            2) Ward, Michael 95
     3) Tigner, Randall 95              4) Cherry, Myles 95
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx