Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      8:33.11
     1) Clark, O'Shae 98                2) DeLeon, Oscar 98
     3) Lewis, Robert 98                4) Lange, Kenneth 98
  2 15-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               8:44.93
     1) Ashford, Romare 98              2) Chun, Nitai 98
     3) Reynolds, Austin 98             4) Rose, Jalen 98
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            8:52.96
     1) Burns, Fudail 98                2) Chaidez, Anthony 98
     3) Lambert, Leo 98                 4) Lee, Jonathan 98
  4 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:53.39
     1) Branch, Shareek 98              2) Hall-Robinson, Jubril 98
     3) Wilson, Ari 98                  4) Johnson, Ivory 98
  5 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              9:04.41
     1) Outlaw, Brandon 99              2) Hawkins, Robert 98
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah 98        4) Lovette, Jonathan 99
  6 15-Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                     9:10.94
     1) Alexander, Ryan 98              2) McGuire, Algery 98
     3) Silburn, David 98               4) Smith, Akili 98
  7 03-Central Virginia Track  'A'                      9:11.94
     1) Lynch, Isaiah 99                2) Ross, George 98
     3) Salley, Charles 98              4) Stevens, Kaleb 98
  8 16-Lightning Running Club  'A'                      9:18.75
     1) Case, Ritchie 98                2) Eklund, Lars 99
     3) Gula, Joseph 98                 4) Kowalk, Evan 99
  9 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'B'                       9:22.27
     1) Cabanero, Jacob 98              2) Flowers, Troy 98
     3) Nelson, Richard 98              4) Turner, Samuel 98
 10 01-Innovation Academy Charter  'A'                  9:25.90
     1) Kalkhoran, Ameen 98             2) Nsilo-Swai, Cedric 98
     3) Panneton, Jack 98               4) Silva, Victor 98
 11 07-Illini Heat TC  'A'                              9:27.08
     1) Cousins, Chandler 98            2) Phillips, Justin 99
     3) Earp, Austin 98                 4) Hudson, Michael 98
 12 16-Glenarden TC  'B'                                9:30.29
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri 99             2) Willis, Brandon 99
     3) Davis, Justin 98                4) Leonard, Jaylon 98
 13 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                       9:35.34
     1) Allen, Caleb 98                 2) Gilbert, Greggory 98
     3) Reid, Novell 98                 4) Veal, Cyrano 98
 14 01-The Boys Club Of New York  'A'                   9:35.77
     1) Brown, Tory 98                  2) Ferraro, Quest 98
     3) Hamilton, Tyshaun 98            4) Nieves, Matthew 99
 15 16-Knights TC  'A'                                  9:36.14
     1) Cook, Stedman 98                2) Gordon-Bester, Anthony 99
     3) Johnson, Johnathan 99           4) Kinney, Brandon 98
 16 05-Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                   9:39.97
     1) Bruer, Carl 98                  2) Hardy, Zerique 98
     3) Thomas, Samuel 98               4) Stokes, Jabron 99
 17 03-Northern Virginia Athletic  'A'                  9:49.80
     1) Esatto, Nicolas 98              2) Silverman, Jarred 98
     3) Smagh, Willem 98                4) Velleleth, Saurav 99
 18 16-Howard County Striders  'A'                     10:02.38
     1) Wegner, Kevin 98                2) Accardi, Kenneth 99
     3) Gears, Nathan 99                4) Hamilton, Corey 98
 19 10-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                           10:04.52
     1) Diaz, Andrew 99                 2) Longoria, Felipe 98
     3) Talavera, Sergio 99             4) Munoz, Matthew 98
 20 02-Lightning TC  'A'                               10:04.72
     1) McAlister, Nathan 99            2) Robinson, David 99
     3) Robinson, Jalon 98              4) Robinson, Nahshon 98
 21 12-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                     10:14.16
     1) Domenech, Sergio 98             2) Gilmore, Dana 99
     3) Lange, Terrance 98              4) Thomas, Khayri 98
 22 14-East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                  10:15.29
     1) Arora, Samir 98                 2) Bains, Jordan 99
     3) Johnson, Jovon 99               4) Mims, Jordan 99
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec