Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 14-Oak Hill Racing  'A'                             9:46.17
     1) Bounds, Julia 99                2) Worthen, Chase 98
     3) Kiser, Catherine 99             4) McCandless, Megan 98
  2 14-Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                 10:04.68
     1) Acosta, Juliette 99             2) Warwick, Nicole 98
     3) Maravilla, Victoreya 98         4) Warwick, Meagan 98
  3 16-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:14.62
     1) Collins, Monea 98               2) Lewis, Lindsay 98
     3) Haynie, Zakyrah 99              4) Johnson, Ayanna 99
  4 14-Diablo Valley Track Field  'A'                  10:18.09
     1) Avina, Avery 98                 2) Boggan, Imani 99
     3) Brown, Grace 99                 4) Gragg, Alexandria 98
  5 03-Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                    10:32.61
     1) Ollivierre, Brittany 98         2) Delfino, Angela 98
     3) Enderle, Halee 99               4) Monroe, Lauren 99
  6 09-Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                   10:37.52
     1) Elmore, Alex 98                 2) Roesner, Emma 98
     3) Sheets, Audrey 98               4) Theis, Claire 98
  7 07-Fort Wayne Express TC  'A'                      10:39.91
     1) Hinton, Daysianae 98            2) Muhammad, Kyara 99
     3) Phillips, Breanna 99            4) Robinson, Ginesha 99
  8 16-Harford County TC  'A'                          10:40.97
     1) Bowditch, Emma 99               2) Cross, Lydia 98
     3) Eckart, Katherine 99            4) Kudla, Sophia 99
  9 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                      10:41.44
     1) Dickson, Morgin 99              2) Turner, Special 99
     3) Kozlowski, Kyra 99              4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna 99
 10 16-Dc Speed TC  'A'                                10:44.55
     1) Kellogg, Lucy 99                2) Butler, J'Niya 98
     3) Dozier, Ayana 98                4) Jones, Alyssa 98
 11 05-Pacesetters TC  'A'                             10:50.40
     1) Watkins, Risa 98                2) Schoenberger, Raechal 98
     3) Lowe, Katherine 98              4) Reese, Journi 98
 12 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                             10:53.90
     1) Byron, Rachel 99                2) Kaltenbaugh, Erin 98
     3) Lloyd, Mia 99                   4) Lloyd, Mya 99
 13 01-Island Express TC  'A'                          10:54.18
     1) Clark, Mackenzie 99             2) Garcia, Ariella 99
     3) Jones, Tamia 99                 4) Kelly, Tara 98
 14 16-Howard County Striders  'A'                     10:54.93
     1) Hines, Abigail 98               2) Lang, Brittany 98
     3) Ying, Eileen 98                 4) Tate, Jordyn 99
 15 03-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC  'A'                    10:56.98
     1) Washington, Kiera 98            2) Fields, Lakeesha 98
     3) McGill, Rachel 99               4) Santos, Riara 98
 16 02-Penfield AC  'A'                                10:58.43
     1) Fahrenholz, Victoria 98         2) Teglash, Alexandra 98
     3) Masters, Aubrey 98              4) Sedita, Megan 98
 17 02-Westfield Area Y Flyers  'A'                    11:11.61
     1) Bush, Amanda 98                 2) Walter, Jillian 98
     3) Qiang, Cindy 99                 4) Power, Megan 98
 18 12-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                        11:11.66
     1) Carter, Eden 99                 2) Crayton, Faith 98
     3) Crayton, Miracle 98             4) Loeblein, Danielle 98
 19 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                     11:26.09
     1) Clemmons, Brittany 98           2) Koang, Nyak 99
     3) Revish, Nayana 99               4) Williams, Delilah 99
 20 03-Carolina Eagles Track Field  'A'                11:44.64
     1) Roberson, Eboni 99              2) Sutton, Chardonei 98
     3) Thomas, Allayne 99              4) Worsley, Jayla 99
 21 05-Westside TC  'A'                                13:03.58
     1) Bibb, Autumn 99                 2) Presberry, Reja'Nae 98
     3) Trabue, Tyler 99                4) Williams, Hadiya 99
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx