Join/Renew Now

Results

M50 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         USA: R  8.47
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 Atlanta Track Club        8.84Q
  2 Hadrick, John            M54 TNT Internat              9.28Q
  3 Anton, Eugene            M54 Unattached                9.37q
  4 McConnell, Chris         M50 Unattached                9.52q
  5 Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Unattached               10.69
 -- Zelmanski, Paul          M52 Unattached                 DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Reggie           M51 Dallas Maste              9.02Q
  2 Conley, Brian            M51 Unattached                9.28Q
  3 Bayless, Robert          M54 Unattached                9.67q
  4 Brower, Jeff             M52 Dallas Maste              9.69q
 -- Hall, Ben                M50 Unattached                 DNF
================================================================
         USA: R  8.47
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 Atlanta Track Club        8.84Q
  2 Garner, Reggie           M51 Dallas Maste              9.02Q
  3 Conley, Brian            M51 Unattached                9.28Q
  4 Hadrick, John            M54 TNT Internat              9.28Q
  5 Anton, Eugene            M54 Unattached                9.37q
  6 McConnell, Chris         M50 Unattached                9.52q
  7 Bayless, Robert          M54 Unattached                9.67q
  8 Brower, Jeff             M52 Dallas Maste              9.69q
  9 Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Unattached               10.69
 -- Zelmanski, Paul          M52 Unattached                 DNF
 -- Hall, Ben                M50 Unattached                 DNF
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 70 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) So Cal Track Club          188        2) TNT International Racing  122
    3) Houston Elite              104        4) Unleash                    98
    5) Over The Hill TC            74        6) Atlanta Track Club         52
    7) AZ Desert Throwers          46        8) Potomac Valley Track Club  44
    8) Florida Athletic Club       44       10) Pegasus A.C.               41
   11) Southwest Sprinters TC      40       12) Mass Velocity Track Club   27
   12) Miami Valley TC             27       14) Kansas City Smoke          24
   15) Genesee Valley Harriers     21       16) Carolinas Track & Field C  19
   17) Texas Express TFC           18       17) Thor's Stone Athletic Clu  18
   19) Greater Philadelphia TC     17       20) Ann Arbor Track Club       16
   20) Midwest Masters T&F Club    16       20) Maryland Association       16
   20) The New England 65 + Runni  16       24) Carolina Godiva Track Clu  15
   25) Central Park Track Club (C  14       25) Colonial Road Runners      14
   25) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo  14       25) Twilight Throwers          14
   29) Oregon Track Club           12       29) Germany                    12
   29) The Grims                   12       29) Throw1deep Club            12
   29) SC Striders Track Club      12       34) Canada                     11
   35) Greater Springfield Harrie  10       35) Playmakers Elite/New Bala  10
   37) High Altitude Running Team   8       37) Team Ohio Track Club, Inc   8
   37) Igloi Track Club             8       37) Team Kentucky               8
   37) Club Northwest               8       37) Indiana Invaders            8
   43) Run, Duck, and Hide          7       43) Shore Athletic Club         7
   45) HPC Elite                    6       45) High Altitude Racewalk Te   6
   45) Parkside Athletic Club       6       48) Greater Boston Track Club   5
   49) Philadelphia Masters         4       49) Manasota Track Club         4
   49) The Western Pennsylvania T   4       49) Mohegan Striders            4
   49) Westchester Track Club       4       49) Dallas Masters Track & Fi   4
   49) Argentina                    4       56) San Francisco Track and F   3
   57) Alabama Track Masters        2.50    58) Chattanooga Track Club      2
   58) Ric Rojas Running            2       58) Non Club                    2
   58) New Mexico Track Club        2       58) Indiana Track Club          2
   63) Sprint Athletics Track Clu   1       63) Wisconsin Track Club        1
   63) Great Britain                1       63) Indiana Association         1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx