Join/Renew Now

Results

M30-39 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:37.97   3   8
     1) Murdock, Daniel 37              2) Thompson, La Roi 32
     3) Crowell, Matthew 34             4) Nelson, Etroy 38
  2 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              1:44.34   3   6
     1) Nelson, Arthur 42               2) Faulknor, Chris 49
     3) Givens, Barry 38                4) Pettes, Alfy 37
Event 980  M40-49 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
   40-49 USA: R 1:31.05
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'A'                         1:35.88   3   8
     1) Prince, Eric 42                 2) Thomas, Robert 45
     3) Boda, Francois 47               4) Jones, David 47
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:44.48   3   6
     1) Winder, Leon 47                 2) Ali, Mohamed 42
     3) Cashdollar, Scott 46            4) Fields, Clinton 40
Event 980  M50-59 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
   50-59 USA: R 1:41.51
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              1:46.47   2   8
     1) Foster, Robert 50               2) DiMassa, David 52
     3) Crowl, Chip 56                  4) Hockersmith, David 55
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:49.07   2   6
     1) Friend, Byron 53                2) Butler, Lovell 52
     3) Hadrick, John 54                4) Tinsman, Thomas 59
  3 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              1:57.44   2   4
     1) Fain, William 55                2) Scott, Robert 56
     3) Brumwell, Steve 53              4) Solano, Alfonso 52
Event 980  M60-69 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
   60-69 USA: R 1:45.76
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Elite  'A'                                  1:41.53R   8
     1) Riddle, Richard 60              2) Allie, Charles 64
     3) Sanders, Leo 61                 4) Collins, Bill 61
  2 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              2:02.40    6
     1) Powell, Charles 60              2) Talib, Salih 66
     3) *Jones, Eric 69                 4) Patton, Gary 66
  3 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  2:03.26    4
     1) Frontino, James 62              2) Linner, Bernie 62
     3) Cottrell, Stephen 60            4) Nolly, Lawrence 63
  4 Over The Hill TC  'A'                               3:00.33    3
     1) Biacofsky, John 66              2) Gerson, Jeffrey 64
     3) Thomas, Norman 62               4) Madia, Sam 88
Event 980  M70-79 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
   70-79 USA: R 2:01.88
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Elite  'A'                                  2:03.45    8
     1) Whilden, Robert 76              2) Summerlin, Joe 80
     3) Cozens, Robert 75               4) Lida, Robert 75
Event 980  M80-89 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unleash  'A'                                       X3:36.28
     1) Ross, Charles 89                2) Maxwell, Ralph 92
     3) Means, John 91                  4) Rogers, Orville 94
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx