Join/Renew Now

Results

M30-39 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:37.97   3   8
     1) Murdock, Daniel 37              2) Thompson, La Roi 32
     3) Crowell, Matthew 34             4) Nelson, Etroy 38
  2 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              1:44.34   3   6
     1) Nelson, Arthur 42               2) Faulknor, Chris 49
     3) Givens, Barry 38                4) Pettes, Alfy 37
Event 980  M40-49 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
   40-49 USA: R 1:31.05
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'A'                         1:35.88   3   8
     1) Prince, Eric 42                 2) Thomas, Robert 45
     3) Boda, Francois 47               4) Jones, David 47
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:44.48   3   6
     1) Winder, Leon 47                 2) Ali, Mohamed 42
     3) Cashdollar, Scott 46            4) Fields, Clinton 40
Event 980  M50-59 4x200 Meter Relay Club
==========================================================================
   50-59 USA: R 1:41.51
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              1:46.47   2   8
     1) Foster, Robert 50               2) DiMassa, David 52
     3) Crowl, Chip 56                  4) Hockersmith, David 55
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  1:49.07   2   6
     1) Friend, Byron 53                2) Butler, Lovell 52
     3) Hadrick, John 54                4) Tinsman, Thomas 59
  3 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              1:57.44   2   4
     1) Fain, William 55                2) Scott, Robert 56
     3) Brumwell, Steve 53              4) Solano, Alfonso 52
Event 980  M60-69 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
   60-69 USA: R 1:45.76
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Elite  'A'                                  1:41.53R   8
     1) Riddle, Richard 60              2) Allie, Charles 64
     3) Sanders, Leo 61                 4) Collins, Bill 61
  2 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              2:02.40    6
     1) Powell, Charles 60              2) Talib, Salih 66
     3) *Jones, Eric 69                 4) Patton, Gary 66
  3 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                  2:03.26    4
     1) Frontino, James 62              2) Linner, Bernie 62
     3) Cottrell, Stephen 60            4) Nolly, Lawrence 63
  4 Over The Hill TC  'A'                               3:00.33    3
     1) Biacofsky, John 66              2) Gerson, Jeffrey 64
     3) Thomas, Norman 62               4) Madia, Sam 88
Event 980  M70-79 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
   70-79 USA: R 2:01.88
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Elite  'A'                                  2:03.45    8
     1) Whilden, Robert 76              2) Summerlin, Joe 80
     3) Cozens, Robert 75               4) Lida, Robert 75
Event 980  M80-89 4x200 Meter Relay Club
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unleash  'A'                                       X3:36.28
     1) Ross, Charles 89                2) Maxwell, Ralph 92
     3) Means, John 91                  4) Rogers, Orville 94
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec