Join/Renew Now

Results

Event 970  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay club
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                           3:44.81   2   8   
     1) Murdock, Daniel 37              2) Thompson, La Roi 32            
     3) Crowell, Matthew 34             4) Nelson, Etroy 38               
  2 So Cal Track Club  'A'                                       4:03.17   2   6   
     1) Faulknor, Chris 49              2) Pye, Derek 44                  
     3) Alexander, Landon 49            4) Pettes, Alfy 37                
  3 So Cal Track Club  'B'                                       4:31.19   2   4   
     1) Givens, Barry 38                2) Brumwell, Steve 53             
     3) Cleary, Mark 53                 4) Solano, Alfonso 52             
 
Event 970  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay club
===================================================================================
   40-49 USA: R 3:25.04                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters TC  'A'                                  3:41.13   2   8   
     1) Boda, Francois 47               2) Shute, Marcus 49               
     3) Thomas, Robert 45               4) Cormier, John 43               
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                           3:59.47   2   6   
     1) Cashdollar, Scott 46            2) Sloan, Kerry 49                
     3) Exantus, Ulrick 45              4) Winder, Leon 47                
  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                                4:03.20   2   4   
     1) Schoffman, Jim 58               2) *Smith, Ian 53                 
     3) Makino, Shigeki 46              4) Brown, Darin 45                
 
Event 970  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay club
================================================================================
   50-59 USA: R 3:47.32                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                                       4:09.99    8   
     1) Fain, William 55                2) DiMassa, David 52              
     3) Crowl, Chip 56                  4) Hockersmith, David 55          
 -- Over The Hill TC  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Walls, Vincent 52               2) Hawkins, Walter 57             
     3) Finley, Lawrence 53             4) Webb, Sam 53                   
 
Event 970  M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay club
================================================================================
   60-69 USA: R 4:14.76                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                                       4:35.65    8   
     1) Powell, Charles 60              2) *Jones, Eric 69                
     3) Talib, Salih 66                 4) Patton, Gary 66                
  2 TNT International Racing Club  'A'                           5:17.57    6   
     1) Cottrell, Stephen 60            2) Nolly, Lawrence 63             
     3) Linner, Bernie 62               4) Frontino, James 62             
  3 Over The Hill TC  'A'                                        7:04.87    4   
     1) Biacofsky, John 66              2) Gerson, Jeffrey 64             
     3) Thomas, Norman 62               4) Bartholomew, Charles 72        
 -- Houston Elite  'A'                                               DNS  
     1) Collins, Bill 61                2) Riddle, Richard 60             
     3) Sanders, Leo 61                 4) Allie, Charles 64     
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx