Join/Renew Now

Results

Event 962  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay Non club
=========================================================================
   40-49 USA: R 3:25.04                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters Non Club  'A'                            3:26.64  
     1) Winslow, Edward 42              2) Prince, Eric 42                
     3) Joachim, George 41              4) Dussett, Antwon 36             
  2 Unattached D  'A'                                            3:51.15  
     1) Ricketts, Brian 34              2) Ricketts, Christopher 34       
     3) Hagans, Edwin 38                4) Riggs, Chester 33              
  3 Non Club A  'A'                                              4:01.77  
     1) Forrest, Lance 44               2) Padgett, Calvin 43             
     3) Blackman, Joe 40                4) Bridges, Lee 44                
 
Event 962  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay Non club
=========================================================================
   50-59 USA: R 3:40.21                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Runners Up  'A'                                              4:34.93  
     1) Brower, Jeff 52                 2) Baker, Anthony 58              
     3) *Mintz, Bruce 65                4) Pierce, Roger 67               
 
Event 962  M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay Non club
=========================================================================
   60-69 USA: R 4:03.24                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Grims  'A'                                               5:29.26  
     1) Iwen, Gene 61                   2) Olson, Randall 64              
     3) Moser, Michael 62               4) Black, Ivan 63                 
 
Event 962  M70-79 4x400 Meter Relay Non club
=========================================================================
   70-79 USA: R 4:50.36                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gulf Coast  'A'                                              4:51.97  
     1) Cozens, Robert 75               2) McDonald, Maurice 71           
     3) Stewart, Mack 74                4) Lida, Robert 75  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec